Surrey League Dunsfold Park 4ths Series #8

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Friday, 27 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

333003

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th cat only - Results
1.  Ben Meakings Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Ellis Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Leon Boehmer London Dynamo Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Reeves VC Meudon Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Rankine Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Meads Thames Velo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Wild London Echelon Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ben Hopwood Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oliver Berney Finished 4th 1

10. Oliver Berney -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Thomas Chapman Cycology Sunwise Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Robert Ward Cycology Sunwise Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Luke Watson Finished 4th 0

13. Luke Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Rob Mogford Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Stacey Manwill Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tom Groom Finished 4th 0

16. Tom Groom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Bruce Baxter Finished N/A 0

17. Bruce Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Giovanni Menanno Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Christopher Brockington Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Christopher Grant Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nick Eisinger Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Calvin Lawson Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Shane Hodgkins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nicholas Woods Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Simon Webster Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Sebastien Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Louis Benson VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Alex Marlow Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Liam Brightmore Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Adam Lenthall VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Nicholas Tyson Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Worthington VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Gez Reeves Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  David Bagley Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gary Bird East St Cycles.com Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Russell Wingfield Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Angela Epps VC Meudon Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Franklin VC Meudon Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joanna Bailey VC Meudon Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sarah Phelps Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sophie Household Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Elin Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 9th - July 25th.

The Races

4th cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 27/06/14 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/14 19:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 27/06/14 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

333003

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th cat only - Results
1.  Ben Meakings Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Ellis Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Leon Boehmer London Dynamo Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Reeves VC Meudon Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Rankine Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Meads Thames Velo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Wild London Echelon Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ben Hopwood Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oliver Berney Finished 4th 1

10. Oliver Berney -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Thomas Chapman Cycology Sunwise Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Robert Ward Cycology Sunwise Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Luke Watson Finished 4th 0

13. Luke Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Rob Mogford Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Stacey Manwill Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tom Groom Finished 4th 0

16. Tom Groom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Bruce Baxter Finished N/A 0

17. Bruce Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Giovanni Menanno Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Christopher Brockington Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Christopher Grant Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nick Eisinger Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Calvin Lawson Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Shane Hodgkins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nicholas Woods Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Simon Webster Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Sebastien Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Louis Benson VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Alex Marlow Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Liam Brightmore Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Adam Lenthall VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Nicholas Tyson Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Worthington VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Gez Reeves Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  David Bagley Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gary Bird East St Cycles.com Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Russell Wingfield Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Angela Epps VC Meudon Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Franklin VC Meudon Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joanna Bailey VC Meudon Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sarah Phelps Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sophie Household Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Elin Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 9th - July 25th.

The Races

4th cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 27/06/14 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/14 19:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 27/06/14 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk