Event URN:
333002
Start date:
Fri, 20th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Dunsfold Park
Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 9th - July 25th.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 14 19:00 4th cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 48km / 30m
20 Jun 14 19:01 3/4 Women Women Only Band 5 3rd, 4th 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Stovolds Hill,
Cranleigh,
Surrey,
GU6 8TB

Race: 4th cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 48km / 30m

Race: 3/4 Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 14 19:01 Women Only Band 5 3rd, 4th 48km / 30m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Napier Southdown Velo Finished 4th 10
2 Calvin Lawson Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
3 Philip Boarer Southdown Velo Finished 4th 7
4 Jonathan Kelley Finished 4th 6
5 Simon Jordan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 4th 5
6 Stanley Kennett GS Stella Finished 4th 4
7 Andrew Reeves VC Meudon Finished 4th 3
8 Andy Blackman Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 2
9 Graham Winstanley On The Rivet Velo Club Finished 4th 1
10 Simon Webster Redhill CC Finished 4th 1
11 David Cole Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished N/A 0
12 Oliver Berney Finished 4th 0
13 Jon Bailie Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
14 Thomas Chapman WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
15 Peter Farnfield Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
16 Tom Flint On The Rivet Velo Club Finished 4th 0
17 Luke Watson Finished 4th 0
18 James Rapinac London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
19 Ben Hopwood Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
20 Mark Greenwood Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
21 Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
22 Tom Groom Finished 4th 0
23 Stuart Worthington VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
24 James Gregory WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
25 Peter Eveleigh Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
26 Michael Hopkins Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 4th 0
27 Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished 0
28 Joshua Haasz VC Londres Finished 4th 0
29 Christopher Grant Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
30 Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
31 Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
32 George Wells Finished 4th 0
33 Richard Brown Finished 4th 0
34 Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
35 John Watts Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
36 Michael Luke Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 4th 0
37 Phil Barella Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
38 Sam Dorkings Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
39 Nick Meyer Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Norman Blissett Redhill CC Did not finish 4th 0
Richard Wild London Echelon Velo Did not finish 4th 0