Surrey League Dunsfold Park 4ths Series #2

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Friday, 16 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

332997

Start Date:

Fri, 16th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th cat only - Results
1.  Grant Fraser Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Jordan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Marcus Thompson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Edward Thruston Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jake Yarranton Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ben Hopwood Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Wild London Echelon Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Edmundson Twickenham CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Reeves VC Meudon Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Dimitri Nicolaides HotChillee Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Guy Rowles Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Peter Farnfield Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Benjamin Ventham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Robbie Ventham Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Van Niekerk Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Cole Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andy Hancock Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Dave Warner Finished 0

18. Dave Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Steve Jordan Finished 0

19. Steve Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Richard Turner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Joshua Evans Finished 0

21. Joshua Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Did On Finished 0

22. Did On -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Adam Taylor Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Nicholas Silva Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Michael Luke Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Robert Pigott Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Murray Mcwhirr Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Alex Roberts Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jonathan Steer Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Mark Terrey Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Richard Cooper VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  James Reeves Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Salim Mohamed Finished 4th 0

35. Salim Mohamed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Paul Adams Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Feargal Coffey Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Phil Barella Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  John Brane Finished 0

40. John Brane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Andrew Hector Finished N/A 0

42. Andrew Hector -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Anthony Meager Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Will Johnson Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Mark Stock VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Brown Did not finish 0

46. Richard Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ben Connor Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Ellis Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Head Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Hine VC Meudon Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Neal Humphries Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adam Meads Did not finish 4th 0

46. Adam Meads -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matt Sutton Did not finish 0

46. Matt Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Adam Wells Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Russell Wingfield Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Woodland Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Maria Thompson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Angela Epps VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Harriet Somers VC Meudon Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sophie Household Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Pippa Tanner Finished 0

7. Pippa Tanner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 9th - July 25th.

The Races

4th cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/05/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 16/05/14 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/05/14 19:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 16/05/14 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

332997

Start Date:

Fri, 16th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th cat only - Results
1.  Grant Fraser Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Jordan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Marcus Thompson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Edward Thruston Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jake Yarranton Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ben Hopwood Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Wild London Echelon Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Edmundson Twickenham CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Reeves VC Meudon Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Dimitri Nicolaides HotChillee Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Guy Rowles Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Peter Farnfield Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Benjamin Ventham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Robbie Ventham Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Van Niekerk Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Cole Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andy Hancock Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Dave Warner Finished 0

18. Dave Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Steve Jordan Finished 0

19. Steve Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Richard Turner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Joshua Evans Finished 0

21. Joshua Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Did On Finished 0

22. Did On -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Adam Taylor Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Nicholas Silva Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Michael Luke Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Robert Pigott Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Murray Mcwhirr Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Alex Roberts Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jonathan Steer Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Mark Terrey Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Richard Cooper VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  James Reeves Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Salim Mohamed Finished 4th 0

35. Salim Mohamed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Paul Adams Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Feargal Coffey Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Phil Barella Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  John Brane Finished 0

40. John Brane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Andrew Hector Finished N/A 0

42. Andrew Hector -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Anthony Meager Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Will Johnson Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Mark Stock VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Brown Did not finish 0

46. Richard Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ben Connor Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Ellis Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Head Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Hine VC Meudon Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Neal Humphries Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adam Meads Did not finish 4th 0

46. Adam Meads -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matt Sutton Did not finish 0

46. Matt Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Adam Wells Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Russell Wingfield Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Woodland Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Maria Thompson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Angela Epps VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Harriet Somers VC Meudon Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sophie Household Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Pippa Tanner Finished 0

7. Pippa Tanner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 9th - July 25th.

The Races

4th cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/05/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 16/05/14 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/05/14 19:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 16/05/14 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk