Midlands BMX Series 2014 Round 3 - Nuneaton

BMX , Nuneaton – Sunday, 18 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 Registration Open

09:30 -10:30 -12yrs and under (30mins open practice + 30mins gates)

10:30 Registration Closed

10:30-11:30 13yrs and above (30mins open practice + 30mins gates)

11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted

11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes

11:30 Draw Moto Sheets

12:00 Racing Starts

14:00 Qualifiers

15:00 Finals

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

332387

Start Date:

Sun, 18th May 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nuneaton BMX Track, School House, Greenmoor Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 7EZ
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser Open (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Open (17+) - Results
1.  Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Reece Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Keith Granger Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
10.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Plumb Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
12.  Juan Carlos Rodriguez Vivas Finished 0

12. Juan Carlos Rodriguez Vivas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Gavin Passmore Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
15.  Craig Mathews Finished 0

15. Craig Mathews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Jessica Price Wrekin Riders Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Emma Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Maddie Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Lauren Newham Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Nicole Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Chloe Foster Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Zoe Spiers Finished Female 15 20

6. Zoe Spiers -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Emme-Rose Clarkson Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Megan Kojdic Ride Direct Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Molly Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Ellie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Ruby Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Madelaine Kojdic Ride Direct Finished Female 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Charlotte Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Elizabeth Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Lily Chiziwa Finished Female 10 20

6. Lily Chiziwa -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Ava Brown Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Junior Cruiser 16 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser 16 & Under - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Mackenzie Rennison Full Gas Racing Team Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Sam Davis Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Max Clarkson Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Daniel Tatton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Finn Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Alfie Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Owen Matthews Deeside Thistle CC Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Chad Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  William Albrighton Sram Youth Development Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Frankie Monks Sram Youth Development Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ashton Cross Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Morgan Turner Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Jacob Hodgkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Callum Knight J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Connor Tierney Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Max Peace Finelines Racing Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Guy Sharp Ride Direct Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Ethan Newbold UCC BMX Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Joe Lanckham Finished Male 14 14

9. Joe Lanckham -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Elliott Boylan-Thomson GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Farrell Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Mylo Eustace Finished Male 15 20

6. Mylo Eustace -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  James McLaughlin Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Elliott Hall Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Jordan Williams Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Joseph Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Thomas Morton Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Lee Carrick Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Jack Evans Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Sam Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Hayden Blackburn Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Riley Boswell Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jazz Newton Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Jake Hughes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Finnian Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Ryan Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Isaac Peace Finelines Racing Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Josh Antill Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Ben Rowe Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jack Hemming Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Bailey Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Charlie Powell Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Callum Prime Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Keelan Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Ned Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Theo Gillum Finished Male 8 2

19. Theo Gillum -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Arlo Phelan Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Jake O'Gorman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Stuart Harper Wrekin Riders Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Ethan Deas Finished 0

1. Ethan Deas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ellis Vamplew Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Kane Morley Finished 0

4. Kane Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oscar Kempsey-Fagg Finished 0

5. Oscar Kempsey-Fagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Morgan Finished Male 12 0

6. James Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Owen Whitby Finished Male 16 0

7. Owen Whitby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  CLEONIKI Houli Finished 0

8. CLEONIKI Houli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Etienne Goodrickmeech Finished 0

9. Etienne Goodrickmeech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Connor King-Harris Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  TAYLOR HOFFMAN-BUTT Finished 0

11. TAYLOR HOFFMAN-BUTT -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joaquin Madamba Finished 0

12. Joaquin Madamba -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Georgia Nind Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
14.  Tia Nicholls Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
15.  chloe simkin Finished 0

15. chloe simkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Aidan Ryan Finished 0

1. Aidan Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Teddy-lee Kennedy Finished 0

2. Teddy-lee Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Finished 0

3. Jaya Jack-Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harley Tidey Finished 6 & Under 0

4. Harley Tidey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Oscar Slater Finished 0

5. Oscar Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arlie Kempsey-Fagg Finished 0

6. Arlie Kempsey-Fagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ollie Johnston Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Declan Tenpenny Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Ben Hallett Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Leyland Morley Finished 0

11. Leyland Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Jake Murrell Finished 0

1. Jake Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Marlo Kempsey-Fagg Finished 0

2. Marlo Kempsey-Fagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Robin Phillips Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Evan Thompson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Finn Cooper Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Henry Chester Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Cole Sephton Finished 0

10. Cole Sephton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Plant Finished 0

11. Matthew Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  luke plant Finished 0

12. luke plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mia Ellis Finished 0

13. Mia Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
15.  ashley simkin Finished 0

15. ashley simkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ashdan Byrd Finished 0

16. Ashdan Byrd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Izzabell Byrd Finished 0

17. Izzabell Byrd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kai Jobe Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Flynn Tierney Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Brett Knight Finished Veteran 18

7. Brett Knight -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Stephen Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Bruce Slater Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Clive Clark Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Gareth Williams Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Alex Fowlie Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andy Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event Schedule: 09:30 Registration Open 09:30 -10:30 -12yrs and under (30mins open practice + 30mins gates) 10:30 Registration Closed 10:30-11:30 13yrs and above (30mins open practice + 30mins gates) 11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted 11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes 11:30 Draw Moto Sheets 12:00 Racing Starts 14:00 Qualifiers 15:00 Finals *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now recommended at Midlands BMX events in addition to mandatory front facing plates.

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser Open (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Junior Cruiser 16 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 Registration Open

09:30 -10:30 -12yrs and under (30mins open practice + 30mins gates)

10:30 Registration Closed

10:30-11:30 13yrs and above (30mins open practice + 30mins gates)

11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted

11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes

11:30 Draw Moto Sheets

12:00 Racing Starts

14:00 Qualifiers

15:00 Finals

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

332387

Start Date:

Sun, 18th May 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nuneaton BMX Track, School House, Greenmoor Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 7EZ
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser Open (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Open (17+) - Results
1.  Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Reece Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Keith Granger Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
10.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Plumb Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
12.  Juan Carlos Rodriguez Vivas Finished 0

12. Juan Carlos Rodriguez Vivas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Gavin Passmore Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
15.  Craig Mathews Finished 0

15. Craig Mathews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Jessica Price Wrekin Riders Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Emma Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Maddie Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Lauren Newham Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Nicole Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Chloe Foster Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Zoe Spiers Finished Female 15 20

6. Zoe Spiers -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Emme-Rose Clarkson Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Megan Kojdic Ride Direct Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Molly Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Ellie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Ruby Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Madelaine Kojdic Ride Direct Finished Female 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Charlotte Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Elizabeth Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Lily Chiziwa Finished Female 10 20

6. Lily Chiziwa -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Ava Brown Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Junior Cruiser 16 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser 16 & Under - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Mackenzie Rennison Full Gas Racing Team Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Sam Davis Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Max Clarkson Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Daniel Tatton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Finn Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Alfie Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Owen Matthews Deeside Thistle CC Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Chad Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  William Albrighton Sram Youth Development Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Frankie Monks Sram Youth Development Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ashton Cross Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Morgan Turner Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Jacob Hodgkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Callum Knight J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Connor Tierney Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Max Peace Finelines Racing Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Guy Sharp Ride Direct Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Ethan Newbold UCC BMX Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Joe Lanckham Finished Male 14 14

9. Joe Lanckham -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Elliott Boylan-Thomson GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Farrell Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Mylo Eustace Finished Male 15 20

6. Mylo Eustace -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  James McLaughlin Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Elliott Hall Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Jordan Williams Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Joseph Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Thomas Morton Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Lee Carrick Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Jack Evans Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Sam Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Hayden Blackburn Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Riley Boswell Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jazz Newton Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Jake Hughes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Finnian Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Ryan Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Isaac Peace Finelines Racing Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Josh Antill Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Ben Rowe Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jack Hemming Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Bailey Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Charlie Powell Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Callum Prime Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Keelan Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Ned Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Theo Gillum Finished Male 8 2

19. Theo Gillum -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Arlo Phelan Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Jake O'Gorman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Stuart Harper Wrekin Riders Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Ethan Deas Finished 0

1. Ethan Deas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ellis Vamplew Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Kane Morley Finished 0

4. Kane Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oscar Kempsey-Fagg Finished 0

5. Oscar Kempsey-Fagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Morgan Finished Male 12 0

6. James Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Owen Whitby Finished Male 16 0

7. Owen Whitby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  CLEONIKI Houli Finished 0

8. CLEONIKI Houli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Etienne Goodrickmeech Finished 0

9. Etienne Goodrickmeech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Connor King-Harris Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  TAYLOR HOFFMAN-BUTT Finished 0

11. TAYLOR HOFFMAN-BUTT -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joaquin Madamba Finished 0

12. Joaquin Madamba -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Georgia Nind Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
14.  Tia Nicholls Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
15.  chloe simkin Finished 0

15. chloe simkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Aidan Ryan Finished 0

1. Aidan Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Teddy-lee Kennedy Finished 0

2. Teddy-lee Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Finished 0

3. Jaya Jack-Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harley Tidey Finished 6 & Under 0

4. Harley Tidey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Oscar Slater Finished 0

5. Oscar Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arlie Kempsey-Fagg Finished 0

6. Arlie Kempsey-Fagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ollie Johnston Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Declan Tenpenny Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Ben Hallett Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Leyland Morley Finished 0

11. Leyland Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Jake Murrell Finished 0

1. Jake Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Marlo Kempsey-Fagg Finished 0

2. Marlo Kempsey-Fagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Robin Phillips Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Evan Thompson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Finn Cooper Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Henry Chester Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Cole Sephton Finished 0

10. Cole Sephton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Plant Finished 0

11. Matthew Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  luke plant Finished 0

12. luke plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mia Ellis Finished 0

13. Mia Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
15.  ashley simkin Finished 0

15. ashley simkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ashdan Byrd Finished 0

16. Ashdan Byrd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Izzabell Byrd Finished 0

17. Izzabell Byrd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kai Jobe Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Flynn Tierney Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Brett Knight Finished Veteran 18

7. Brett Knight -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Stephen Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Bruce Slater Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Clive Clark Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Gareth Williams Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Alex Fowlie Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andy Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event Schedule: 09:30 Registration Open 09:30 -10:30 -12yrs and under (30mins open practice + 30mins gates) 10:30 Registration Closed 10:30-11:30 13yrs and above (30mins open practice + 30mins gates) 11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted 11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes 11:30 Draw Moto Sheets 12:00 Racing Starts 14:00 Qualifiers 15:00 Finals *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now recommended at Midlands BMX events in addition to mandatory front facing plates.

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser Open (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Junior Cruiser 16 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk