South West Summer Series Round 3

BMX , Cornwall – Sunday, 09 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

528/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 9th May 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

The Track, Redruth, Cornwall, TR16 4HW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under - Results
1.  Cory Maggs Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Harry Stevenson Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Stanley Gale Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Tyler Westcott Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (7) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Zac Hudson Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 0

4. Zac Hudson - Rapha Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Seth Woolley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Michael Gould Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (8) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Ewan George Unknown 0

2. Ewan George -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Saunders Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Samuel Berry Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (8) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Finlay Smith-Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Jack Farrell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Kyle Tye Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Aaron Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Ethan Cox-Eddings Bideford BMX Unknown Male (8) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Ryan O'Loughlin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Fernihough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oliver Foster T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (9) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Charlie Roast Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Fintan Jones Unknown 0

7. Fintan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lewis Stevenson Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Haydn Woolley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Benjamin Wainwright Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Alex Diment Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Joseph Bowden Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  James Cameron Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Liam Maggs Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emily Green Unknown 0

2. Emily Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charles Currie Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jim Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Murray Crewes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  John Rodman Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown Male (11-12) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brandon Kirwin Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Katie Yeates Unknown 0

5. Katie Yeates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Charlie Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Zak Scales Bideford BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Danny Nesbitt Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Liam Brown YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (13-14) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

3. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Haydon Green Unknown 0

4. Haydon Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kurt Pugsley Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Antonia Rickett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Benjamin Armitage Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Max Diment Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Becky Davis Unknown 0

10. Becky Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jake Lawry Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Kiaran Hogg Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Elliot Folland Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
14.  Kieran Crewes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Sheldon Johns Unknown 0

1. Sheldon Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

3. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

5. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Brandon Rutley Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Searles Bideford BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Christopher Roast Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Daniel Davis Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Fay Unknown N/A 0

2. Oliver Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Louis Machin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Matthew Roddis Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (15-16) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Joshua Kranat Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (15-16) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Lee Mowat Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jake Cornforth T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Owen Reed Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Arron Shurmer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ben Myers Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Martyn Green Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (19+) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Jason Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Junior Men 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Samuel Leggett Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Samuel Novis Decoy BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  James Clark Burnham BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Charlotte Green Rock And Road Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Johnathan Dominguez Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Cyril Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Michael Smart T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (19+) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  David Brooks Unknown N/A 0

2. David Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Hommell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Simon Bond Unknown N/A 0

1. Simon Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Alex MacMillan VC York Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Molly O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Tali Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ellie Bardoe Unknown 0

5. Ellie Bardoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Georgina Martin Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Lauren Morgan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Megan Hopgood Duchy Pirates Unknown Female (10-12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Bowden Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Andrew Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Charlie Leggett Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Jake Quintrell Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Nathan Bache Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Daniel Lord Unknown 0

2. Daniel Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Fielding Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  James Humphrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Jeremy Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Paul Eccles Decoy BMX Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jason Nicholls Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Tim Berry Unknown N/A 0

4. Tim Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Green Unknown N/A 0

5. Martin Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Nathan Gale Decoy BMX Club Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Steven Perry Unknown N/A 0

8. Steven Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Sean Scales Unknown 0

10. Sean Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Brian Shell Unknown N/A 0

2. Brian Shell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Keogh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wherry Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Wherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Lanyon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alan Humphrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Mullaney Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rob Steadman Unknown 0

6. Rob Steadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Martin Brooks Unknown N/A 0

9999. Martin Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

25+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Lauren Shaw-Sands Unknown 25+ Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
3.  Eve Walters Unknown N/A 0

3. Eve Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philippa Rodman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Rhys Fraser Unknown 0

2. Rhys Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Finlay Hudson Unknown 0

3. Finlay Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aaron Peake Unknown 0

4. Aaron Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dylan Jode Unknown 0

5. Dylan Jode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dennis Stewart Unknown 0

6. Dennis Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Louie Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Conrad Grohmann Unknown 0

8. Conrad Grohmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  William Blackburn Unknown 0

9. William Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Phoenix Tregenza-Bond Unknown 0

10. Phoenix Tregenza-Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Jamie Bayly Unknown 0

1. Jamie Bayly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Willow Peake Unknown 0

2. Willow Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harvey Bardoe Unknown 0

3. Harvey Bardoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Liam Bridger Unknown 0

4. Liam Bridger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tyler Page Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Ross Draper Unknown 0

6. Ross Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Henry Stewart Unknown 0

7. Henry Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Keone Gallacher Unknown 0

8. Keone Gallacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Ben Searles Unknown 0

1. Ben Searles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Will Hutchens Unknown 0

2. Will Hutchens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan Harris Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Lewis Kemp Unknown 0

5. Lewis Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tyler Smithers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jessie Peake Unknown 0

7. Jessie Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Kistle Unknown 0

8. James Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Kieran Draper Unknown 0

1. Kieran Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harvey Roberts Unknown 0

2. Harvey Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Hammett Unknown 0

3. Alex Hammett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Hazel Stewart Unknown 0

4. Hazel Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kieran Perry Unknown 0

5. Kieran Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  George Johnstone Unknown 0

1. George Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Draper Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 0

2. Chris Draper - Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dean Beale Unknown 0

3. Dean Beale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Report: BMX South West Summer Series Round 3

Posted 09/05/2010 - British Cycling

Report and images from Portreath BMX event.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

To qualify for the British Championships all riders must compete in 5 rounds. All riders in the Expert categories must hold British Cycling Silver or Gold membership. Novice categories are open to all riders in their first season of racing.

The Races

6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:01 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:01
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:02 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:02
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:03 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:03
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:04 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:04
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:05 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:05
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:06 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:06
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:07 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:07
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:08 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:08
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:09 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:09
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:10 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:10
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:11 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:11
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:12 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:12
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:13 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:13
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:14
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:15 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:15
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:16 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:16
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:17 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:17
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:18 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:18
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:19 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:19
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:20 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:20
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:21 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:21
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:22 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:22
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:23 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:23
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:24 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:24
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:25 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:25
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:26 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:26
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
25+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:27 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:27
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:28 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:28
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:29 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:29
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:31 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:31
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:32 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:32
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

528/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 9th May 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

The Track, Redruth, Cornwall, TR16 4HW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under - Results
1.  Cory Maggs Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Harry Stevenson Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Stanley Gale Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Tyler Westcott Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (7) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Zac Hudson Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 0

4. Zac Hudson - Rapha Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Seth Woolley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Michael Gould Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (8) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Ewan George Unknown 0

2. Ewan George -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Saunders Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Samuel Berry Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (8) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Finlay Smith-Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Jack Farrell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Kyle Tye Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Aaron Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Ethan Cox-Eddings Bideford BMX Unknown Male (8) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Ryan O'Loughlin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Fernihough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oliver Foster T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (9) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Charlie Roast Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Fintan Jones Unknown 0

7. Fintan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lewis Stevenson Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Haydn Woolley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Benjamin Wainwright Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Alex Diment Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Joseph Bowden Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  James Cameron Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Liam Maggs Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emily Green Unknown 0

2. Emily Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charles Currie Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jim Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Murray Crewes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  John Rodman Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown Male (11-12) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brandon Kirwin Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Katie Yeates Unknown 0

5. Katie Yeates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Charlie Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Zak Scales Bideford BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Danny Nesbitt Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Liam Brown YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (13-14) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

3. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Haydon Green Unknown 0

4. Haydon Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kurt Pugsley Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Antonia Rickett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Benjamin Armitage Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Max Diment Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Becky Davis Unknown 0

10. Becky Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jake Lawry Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Kiaran Hogg Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Elliot Folland Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
14.  Kieran Crewes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Sheldon Johns Unknown 0

1. Sheldon Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

3. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

5. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Brandon Rutley Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Searles Bideford BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Christopher Roast Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Daniel Davis Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Fay Unknown N/A 0

2. Oliver Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Louis Machin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Matthew Roddis Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (15-16) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Joshua Kranat Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (15-16) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Lee Mowat Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jake Cornforth T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Owen Reed Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Arron Shurmer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ben Myers Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Martyn Green Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (19+) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Jason Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Junior Men 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Samuel Leggett Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Samuel Novis Decoy BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  James Clark Burnham BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Charlotte Green Rock And Road Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Johnathan Dominguez Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Cyril Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Michael Smart T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (19+) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  David Brooks Unknown N/A 0

2. David Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Hommell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Simon Bond Unknown N/A 0

1. Simon Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Alex MacMillan VC York Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Molly O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Tali Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ellie Bardoe Unknown 0

5. Ellie Bardoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Georgina Martin Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Lauren Morgan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Megan Hopgood Duchy Pirates Unknown Female (10-12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Bowden Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Andrew Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Charlie Leggett Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Jake Quintrell Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Nathan Bache Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Daniel Lord Unknown 0

2. Daniel Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Fielding Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  James Humphrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Jeremy Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Paul Eccles Decoy BMX Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jason Nicholls Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Tim Berry Unknown N/A 0

4. Tim Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Green Unknown N/A 0

5. Martin Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Nathan Gale Decoy BMX Club Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Steven Perry Unknown N/A 0

8. Steven Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Sean Scales Unknown 0

10. Sean Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Brian Shell Unknown N/A 0

2. Brian Shell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Keogh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wherry Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Wherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Lanyon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alan Humphrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Mullaney Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rob Steadman Unknown 0

6. Rob Steadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Martin Brooks Unknown N/A 0

9999. Martin Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

25+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Lauren Shaw-Sands Unknown 25+ Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
3.  Eve Walters Unknown N/A 0

3. Eve Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philippa Rodman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Rhys Fraser Unknown 0

2. Rhys Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Finlay Hudson Unknown 0

3. Finlay Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aaron Peake Unknown 0

4. Aaron Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dylan Jode Unknown 0

5. Dylan Jode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dennis Stewart Unknown 0

6. Dennis Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Louie Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Conrad Grohmann Unknown 0

8. Conrad Grohmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  William Blackburn Unknown 0

9. William Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Phoenix Tregenza-Bond Unknown 0

10. Phoenix Tregenza-Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Jamie Bayly Unknown 0

1. Jamie Bayly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Willow Peake Unknown 0

2. Willow Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harvey Bardoe Unknown 0

3. Harvey Bardoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Liam Bridger Unknown 0

4. Liam Bridger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tyler Page Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Ross Draper Unknown 0

6. Ross Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Henry Stewart Unknown 0

7. Henry Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Keone Gallacher Unknown 0

8. Keone Gallacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Ben Searles Unknown 0

1. Ben Searles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Will Hutchens Unknown 0

2. Will Hutchens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan Harris Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Lewis Kemp Unknown 0

5. Lewis Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tyler Smithers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jessie Peake Unknown 0

7. Jessie Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Kistle Unknown 0

8. James Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Kieran Draper Unknown 0

1. Kieran Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harvey Roberts Unknown 0

2. Harvey Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Hammett Unknown 0

3. Alex Hammett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Hazel Stewart Unknown 0

4. Hazel Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kieran Perry Unknown 0

5. Kieran Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  George Johnstone Unknown 0

1. George Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Draper Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 0

2. Chris Draper - Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dean Beale Unknown 0

3. Dean Beale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Report: BMX South West Summer Series Round 3

Posted 09/05/2010 - British Cycling

Report and images from Portreath BMX event.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

To qualify for the British Championships all riders must compete in 5 rounds. All riders in the Expert categories must hold British Cycling Silver or Gold membership. Novice categories are open to all riders in their first season of racing.

The Races

6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:01 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:01
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:02 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:02
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:03 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:03
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:04 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:04
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:05 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:05
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:06 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:06
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:07 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:07
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:08 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:08
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:09 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:09
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:10 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:10
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:11 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:11
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:12 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:12
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:13 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:13
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:14
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:15 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:15
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:16 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:16
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:17 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:17
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:18 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:18
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:19 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:19
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:20 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:20
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:21 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:21
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:22 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:22
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:23 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:23
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:24 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:24
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:25 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:25
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:26 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:26
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
25+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:27 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:27
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:28 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:28
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:29 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:29
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:31 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:31
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:32 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:32
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk