Tour du Loir et Cher E Provost (UCI/2.2)

Road – Wednesday, 16 Apr 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

331085

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Apr 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 20th Apr 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
France

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
32.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
63.  Alistair Slater Guidon Chalettois Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
98.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
123.  Douglas Dewey In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
136.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
144.  James McLaughlin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
147.  George Harper Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
148.  Robert Partridge Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
149.  Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
161.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
166.  Nathan Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
167.  Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Will Stephenson JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
11.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Robert Partridge Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
100.  James McLaughlin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
107.  Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
127.  Nathan Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
131.  Alistair Slater Guidon Chalettois Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
136.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
143.  Douglas Dewey In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
145.  George Harper Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
152.  Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Edward Laverack JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  Robert Partridge Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
86.  Alistair Slater Guidon Chalettois Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
87.  George Harper Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
93.  James McLaughlin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
123.  Nathan Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
125.  Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
144.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
147.  Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Douglas Dewey In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
15.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Robert Partridge Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Alistair Slater Guidon Chalettois Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
62.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
71.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
89.  James McLaughlin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Nathan Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
91.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
18.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
75.  Alistair Slater Guidon Chalettois Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
82.  James McLaughlin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
100.  Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
106.  Robert Partridge Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
107.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Nathan Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
62.  Alistair Slater Guidon Chalettois Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
64.  Robert Partridge Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
66.  Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
67.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
88.  James McLaughlin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Douglas Dewey In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Nathan Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Harper Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Edward Laverack JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Will Stephenson JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 16/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 17/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 18/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 19/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 20/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 20/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

331085

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Apr 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 20th Apr 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
France

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
32.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
63.  Alistair Slater Guidon Chalettois Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
98.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
123.  Douglas Dewey In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
136.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
144.  James McLaughlin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
147.  George Harper Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
148.  Robert Partridge Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
149.  Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
161.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
166.  Nathan Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
167.  Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Will Stephenson JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
11.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Robert Partridge Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
100.  James McLaughlin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
107.  Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
127.  Nathan Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
131.  Alistair Slater Guidon Chalettois Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
136.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
143.  Douglas Dewey In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
145.  George Harper Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
152.  Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Edward Laverack JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  Robert Partridge Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
86.  Alistair Slater Guidon Chalettois Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
87.  George Harper Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
93.  James McLaughlin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
123.  Nathan Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
125.  Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
144.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
147.  Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Douglas Dewey In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
15.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Robert Partridge Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Alistair Slater Guidon Chalettois Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
62.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
71.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
89.  James McLaughlin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Nathan Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
91.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
18.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
75.  Alistair Slater Guidon Chalettois Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
82.  James McLaughlin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
100.  Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
106.  Robert Partridge Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
107.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Nathan Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
62.  Alistair Slater Guidon Chalettois Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
64.  Robert Partridge Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
66.  Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
67.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
88.  James McLaughlin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Douglas Dewey In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Nathan Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Harper Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Edward Laverack JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Will Stephenson JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 16/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 17/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 18/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 19/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 20/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 20/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016