SACA Salt Ayre League Event 13

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 07 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

538/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Calum Breslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Lewis Bolton Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Huddleston Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  George Nolan Unknown A 1

3. George Nolan -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Grant Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Scott Prichard Sotonia CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jared Minnican Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ashley Finn Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Samuel Jackson Cleveleys RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Julian Judge VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Martin Attwood Cleveleys RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the line only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins + 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins + 3 laps
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

538/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Calum Breslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Lewis Bolton Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Huddleston Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  George Nolan Unknown A 1

3. George Nolan -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Grant Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Scott Prichard Sotonia CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jared Minnican Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ashley Finn Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Samuel Jackson Cleveleys RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Julian Judge VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Martin Attwood Cleveleys RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the line only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins + 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins + 3 laps
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk