ACT Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 15 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

025/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 15th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT - Results
1.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:12:978 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:12:978
2.  Jack Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:13:042 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:13:042
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:13:162 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:13:162
4.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:13:198 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:13:198

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kieran Yates Tameside Cyclesports Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Tottle Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicola Soden VCUK Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maddy Deane Manchester Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Josh Fitton Finished D 00:00:00:00 0

3. Josh Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Oliver Lougheed Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nicola Soden VCUK Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Cheetham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kieran Yates Tameside Cyclesports Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11 - Youth Group 9 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 9 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Lougheed Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for entries is one week prior, although there are entries on the line

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 9 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 20:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

025/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 15th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT - Results
1.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:12:978 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:12:978
2.  Jack Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:13:042 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:13:042
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:13:162 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:13:162
4.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:13:198 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:13:198

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kieran Yates Tameside Cyclesports Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Tottle Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicola Soden VCUK Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maddy Deane Manchester Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Josh Fitton Finished D 00:00:00:00 0

3. Josh Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Oliver Lougheed Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nicola Soden VCUK Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Cheetham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kieran Yates Tameside Cyclesports Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11 - Youth Group 9 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 9 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Lougheed Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for entries is one week prior, although there are entries on the line

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 9 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 15/11/10 – 20:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk