The Highfield Kitchens/Godley Cycles Evening Crit Series #13

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Thursday, 24 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

Youth races £5

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted approximately fortnightly with Fourth Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

Event Details

Event URN:

326870

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit, Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Mark Harrison Houghton Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robert Mochrie Darlington CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Bowman Finished 0

3. John Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Richard Danks Manilla Cycling Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Steven Turnbull North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Creek Manilla Cycling Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Lee Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Simon Bussey Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Stefan Mclough Finished 0

10. Stefan Mclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Hetherington Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Rees Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Timothy Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Baxter NRG/TriScience RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Alex Bottomley Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  William Brown Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Michael Smart TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Jones Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Falconer Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Caisley Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Brooks Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Reid Gosforth RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Calum Stevens Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ewan Shepherd Hambleton RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kyle Whitfield Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Brearey Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

CDNE present the Prissick Summer NIGHT Series, a series of a number of races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers and sweepstake but on a night! The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page and might be subject to amendment as we tweak the format. Entry on the night only.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/14 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 24/07/14 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/14 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 24/07/14 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/14 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 24/07/14 – 19:50

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

Youth races £5

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted approximately fortnightly with Fourth Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

Event Details

Event URN:

326870

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit, Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Mark Harrison Houghton Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robert Mochrie Darlington CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Bowman Finished 0

3. John Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Richard Danks Manilla Cycling Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Steven Turnbull North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Creek Manilla Cycling Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Lee Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Simon Bussey Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Stefan Mclough Finished 0

10. Stefan Mclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Hetherington Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Rees Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Timothy Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Baxter NRG/TriScience RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Alex Bottomley Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  William Brown Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Michael Smart TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Jones Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Falconer Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Caisley Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Brooks Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Reid Gosforth RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Calum Stevens Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ewan Shepherd Hambleton RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kyle Whitfield Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Brearey Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

CDNE present the Prissick Summer NIGHT Series, a series of a number of races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers and sweepstake but on a night! The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page and might be subject to amendment as we tweak the format. Entry on the night only.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/14 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 24/07/14 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/14 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 24/07/14 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/14 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 24/07/14 – 19:50

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk