Event URN:
326870
Start date:
Thu, 24th Jul 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit
Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.cd-ne.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr David Morton
07576 470479
david.morton@cd-ne.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
CDNE
Info for Riders:
CDNE present the Prissick Summer NIGHT Series, a series of a number of races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers and sweepstake but on a night! The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page and might be subject to amendment as we tweak the format.
Entry on the night only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 14 18:00 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins
24 Jul 14 18:45 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr 10 mins
24 Jul 14 19:50 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 45 mins

View All

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

Youth races £5

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted approximately fortnightly with Fourth Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

Event Location:

Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS7 8AR

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 14 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 14 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 10 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 14 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 45 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Harrison Houghton Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
2 Robert Mochrie Darlington CC Finished 4th 8
3 John Bowman Finished 0
4 Richard Danks Team WattCycle Finished 4th 6
5 Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 5
6 Steven Turnbull North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
7 Ian Creek Team WattCycle Finished N/A 3
8 Jason Lee Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 4th 2
9 Simon Bussey Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 0
10 Stefan Mclough Finished 0