Northern Ride's Malton Town Centre Races

Closed Circuit , Malton – Sunday, 22 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

A full day of racing from Go-Ride through to an E,1,2,3 race. All ride's will have prizes as below:

E,1,2,3: 1st £300, 2nd £200, 3rd £125 4th £80 5th £60 6th £50 7th £40 8th £30 9th £20 10th-15th £20 Voucher

W,2,3,4:  1st £150, 2nd £100, 3rd £75 4th £60 5th £40 6th-10th £20 Voucher

3,4: 1st £100 Voucher, 2nd £75 Voucher, 3rd £50 Voucher 4th £30 Voucher 5th £20 Voucher 6th-10th £10 Voucher

For all other races please see www.northernride.com for more details, prizes are based on full entries and are subject to change without prior notice. There will also be entertainment and food stalls from Malton's famous Food Lovers festival.

Event Details

Event URN:

326681

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Malton Old Town Hall, Market Place, Malton, North Yorkshire, YO17 7LL
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 19th Jun 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Superfast North Yorkshire - E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superfast North Yorkshire - E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charlie Tanfield Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Brown Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  David Shackleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Race Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Rowe WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ricky Feather Feather Cycles Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Jones Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Anderson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jake Beach Velocity Globalbike Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Max Robson Richmond Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Northern Ride - 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Northern Ride - 3/4 - Results
1.  Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Pape Clifton CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Cadle Finished 4th 7

3. Adam Cadle -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ryan Manders York Cycleworks Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Joshua Cutler 3RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Cairns Team Swift Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Theaker Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Turton Yorkshire Road Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Damien Kelly PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Swinton Technology - 2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Swinton Technology - 2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Clara Sandelind PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Madeline Verdegaal Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alisa Healy Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Adam Makepeace Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U10 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Malton CIC - U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Malton CIC - U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Hoyle Calder Clarion CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Georgia Griffiths Finished 0

3. Georgia Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Malton CIC - U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Malton CIC - U12 Boys - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Crombie Wilkinson LLP - U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Crombie Wilkinson LLP - U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Talbot Hotel - U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Talbot Hotel - U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ash Coning Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Crombie Wilkinson LLP - U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Crombie Wilkinson LLP - U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lauryn Dawber Clifton CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Talbot Hotel - U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Talbot Hotel - U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

A full day of racing from Go-Ride through to an E,1,2,3 race. All ride's will have prizes as below: E,1,2,3: 1st £300, 2nd £200, 3rd £125 4th £80 5th £60 6th £50 7th £40 8th £30 9th £20 10th-15th £20 Voucher W,2,3,4: 1st £150, 2nd £100, 3rd £75 4th £60 5th £40 6th-10th £20 Voucher 3,4: 1st £100 Voucher, 2nd £75 Voucher, 3rd £50 Voucher 4th £30 Voucher 5th £20 Voucher 6th-10th £10 Voucher For all other races please see www.northernride.com for more details, prizes are based on full entries and are subject to change without prior notice. There will also be entertainment and food stalls from Malton's famous Food Lovers festival.

The Races

Superfast North Yorkshire - E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 16:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 16:30
Northern Ride - 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 14:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 14:30
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
Swinton Technology - 2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 15:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 15:30
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 11:00
Malton CIC - U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Malton CIC - U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 11:20 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 11:20
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
Crombie Wilkinson LLP - U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Talbot Hotel - U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Crombie Wilkinson LLP - U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 11:45
Talbot Hotel - U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 12:30 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A full day of racing from Go-Ride through to an E,1,2,3 race. All ride's will have prizes as below:

E,1,2,3: 1st £300, 2nd £200, 3rd £125 4th £80 5th £60 6th £50 7th £40 8th £30 9th £20 10th-15th £20 Voucher

W,2,3,4:  1st £150, 2nd £100, 3rd £75 4th £60 5th £40 6th-10th £20 Voucher

3,4: 1st £100 Voucher, 2nd £75 Voucher, 3rd £50 Voucher 4th £30 Voucher 5th £20 Voucher 6th-10th £10 Voucher

For all other races please see www.northernride.com for more details, prizes are based on full entries and are subject to change without prior notice. There will also be entertainment and food stalls from Malton's famous Food Lovers festival.

Event Details

Event URN:

326681

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Malton Old Town Hall, Market Place, Malton, North Yorkshire, YO17 7LL
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 19th Jun 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Superfast North Yorkshire - E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superfast North Yorkshire - E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charlie Tanfield Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Brown Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  David Shackleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Race Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Rowe WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ricky Feather Feather Cycles Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Jones Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Anderson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jake Beach Velocity Globalbike Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Max Robson Richmond Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Northern Ride - 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Northern Ride - 3/4 - Results
1.  Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Pape Clifton CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Cadle Finished 4th 7

3. Adam Cadle -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ryan Manders York Cycleworks Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Joshua Cutler 3RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Cairns Team Swift Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Theaker Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Turton Yorkshire Road Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Damien Kelly PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Swinton Technology - 2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Swinton Technology - 2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Clara Sandelind PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Madeline Verdegaal Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alisa Healy Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Adam Makepeace Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U10 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Malton CIC - U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Malton CIC - U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Hoyle Calder Clarion CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Georgia Griffiths Finished 0

3. Georgia Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Malton CIC - U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Malton CIC - U12 Boys - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Crombie Wilkinson LLP - U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Crombie Wilkinson LLP - U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Talbot Hotel - U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Talbot Hotel - U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ash Coning Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Crombie Wilkinson LLP - U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Crombie Wilkinson LLP - U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lauryn Dawber Clifton CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Talbot Hotel - U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Talbot Hotel - U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

A full day of racing from Go-Ride through to an E,1,2,3 race. All ride's will have prizes as below: E,1,2,3: 1st £300, 2nd £200, 3rd £125 4th £80 5th £60 6th £50 7th £40 8th £30 9th £20 10th-15th £20 Voucher W,2,3,4: 1st £150, 2nd £100, 3rd £75 4th £60 5th £40 6th-10th £20 Voucher 3,4: 1st £100 Voucher, 2nd £75 Voucher, 3rd £50 Voucher 4th £30 Voucher 5th £20 Voucher 6th-10th £10 Voucher For all other races please see www.northernride.com for more details, prizes are based on full entries and are subject to change without prior notice. There will also be entertainment and food stalls from Malton's famous Food Lovers festival.

The Races

Superfast North Yorkshire - E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 16:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 16:30
Northern Ride - 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 14:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 14:30
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
Swinton Technology - 2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 15:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 15:30
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 11:00
Malton CIC - U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Malton CIC - U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 11:20 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 11:20
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
Crombie Wilkinson LLP - U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Talbot Hotel - U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/14 – 01:00
Crombie Wilkinson LLP - U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 11:45
Talbot Hotel - U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 12:30 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016