Surrey League Road Race (VC Meudon)

Road , Surrey – Sunday, 28 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

326026

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Elstead Youth Centre, Thursley Road, Elstead, Surrey, GU8 6DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Moore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rupert Gordon-Watkins Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dominic Spear VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Russell Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Ellison VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Theo Webb Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Gates Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Steve Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Vlad Mereuta Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Dussek Finished 3rd 0

20. John Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Malcolm Keegan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Javier Arias Gonzalez Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Leon Boehmer London Dynamo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Franklin Velo Club Venta Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Henry Furniss WyndyMilla - Reynolds Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Heyhoe Did not finish 3rd 0

26. Scott Heyhoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Russell London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Warner Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Warren Jesse Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Harper Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Arthur Tye Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Thomas Bowering VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Ullmer Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Simon Edmundson Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  George Stainton-Ellis Team Moore Fitness RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kieran Blay Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Allan Did not finish 2nd 0

32. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Phillip Belshaw Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nile Jones VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elliot Lipski Velo Club Elan Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Morton VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Noy Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ashley Russell London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Thompson Reading CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Tomsett Southampton University RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cutmill Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. The 3rds event can be entered online at http://www.riderhq.com/events/67370/surrey-league-road-race-vc-meudon-3rds/enter The 2/3 event can be entered online at http://www.riderhq.com/events/67371/surrey-league-road-race-vc-meudon-23-0/enter

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 88km / 55 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
88km / 55 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 104km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
104km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

326026

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Elstead Youth Centre, Thursley Road, Elstead, Surrey, GU8 6DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Moore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rupert Gordon-Watkins Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dominic Spear VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Russell Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Ellison VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Theo Webb Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Gates Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Steve Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Vlad Mereuta Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Dussek Finished 3rd 0

20. John Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Malcolm Keegan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Javier Arias Gonzalez Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Leon Boehmer London Dynamo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Franklin Velo Club Venta Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Henry Furniss WyndyMilla - Reynolds Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Heyhoe Did not finish 3rd 0

26. Scott Heyhoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Russell London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Warner Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Warren Jesse Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Harper Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Arthur Tye Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Thomas Bowering VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Ullmer Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Simon Edmundson Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  George Stainton-Ellis Team Moore Fitness RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kieran Blay Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Allan Did not finish 2nd 0

32. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Phillip Belshaw Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nile Jones VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elliot Lipski Velo Club Elan Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Morton VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Noy Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ashley Russell London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Thompson Reading CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Tomsett Southampton University RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cutmill Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. The 3rds event can be entered online at http://www.riderhq.com/events/67370/surrey-league-road-race-vc-meudon-3rds/enter The 2/3 event can be entered online at http://www.riderhq.com/events/67371/surrey-league-road-race-vc-meudon-23-0/enter

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 88km / 55 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
88km / 55 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 104km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
104km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk