Event URN:
326016
Start date:
Thu, 29th May 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Winn Memorial Hall
Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Dunsfold Course
This event is only open to Surrey League Members
You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event.
To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join
Entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 19:15 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 29.83m

View All

Event Location:

Binhams Meadow,
Dunsfold,
Surrey,
GU8 4LF

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 29.83m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 10
2 Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Craig Barnett Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
5 James Graham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
6 James Backhouse Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 4th 4
7 Ryan Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
8 Rogan Redfarn Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Barrie Robinson Finished 4th 1
10 Antony Leeson Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Laurence Manning Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
12 Nicholas Mugridge Finished 4th 0
13 Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
14 James Horan Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
15 Darren Heath Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
17 Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
18 Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
19 Sean Quinney In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
20 David Jones Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
21 Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Philip Peters CSE Racing Finished 2nd 0
23 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
24 Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
25 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
26 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
28 Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
29 Mark Bremner Finished 0
30 Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
31 Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
32 Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
33 John Watts Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
34 Tim Warner Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
35 Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
36 Sophie Household Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
37 Salim Mohamed Finished 4th 0
38 Will Matthews Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Toby Chapman Did not finish 3rd 0
Nick Eisinger Cranleigh Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Robert Nall London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Richard Simmons VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Howard Wagstaff Did not finish N/A 0