Go-Ride Racing at Herne Hill Velodrome 4

Track , London – Sunday, 28 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

581/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Arlo Ludewick Unknown 0

1. Arlo Ludewick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sasha Lewis Unknown 0

2. Sasha Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Aldery Unknown 0

3. Alex Aldery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harvey Dawson Unknown 0

4. Harvey Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Harradine Unknown 0

5. James Harradine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  William Good VC Londres Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Stella Russell Unknown 0

7. Stella Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Seth Ludewick Unknown 0

8. Seth Ludewick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Harradine Unknown 0

9. Jack Harradine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Charlie Cranston Unknown 0

10. Charlie Cranston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Woody Russell Unknown 0

11. Woody Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Max O'Dowd Unknown D 0

1. Max O'Dowd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Isaac Brown Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Niklas Pusey Unknown C 0

3. Niklas Pusey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Max Cheatle Unknown 0

5. Max Cheatle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Hayden Cassidy Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Adrian Dreyer Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Sydney Cassidy Unknown 0

8. Sydney Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ted Cranston Unknown 0

9. Ted Cranston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Macauley Unknown 0

10. Matthew Macauley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ivor Patterson Unknown 0

11. Ivor Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Fraser Spooncer Unknown 0

12. Fraser Spooncer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Georgina Williams Unknown 0

13. Georgina Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14/16 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14/16 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Timothy Lynch VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Daniel Swan Unknown 0

4. Daniel Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Holly Donovan Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  James Alexander Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Manzi Bitega Unknown 0

8. Manzi Bitega -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Oliver Cliff Unknown 0

9. Oliver Cliff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jack Miller Unknown C 0

10. Jack Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Morris Pusey Unknown D 0

11. Morris Pusey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Team Pursuit - Results
1.  William Good VC Londres Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Alex Aldery Unknown 0

1. Alex Aldery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Charlie Cranston Unknown 0

1. Charlie Cranston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Harvey Dawson Unknown 0

1. Harvey Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Jack Harradine Unknown 0

1. Jack Harradine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Stella Russell Unknown 0

1. Stella Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Harradine Unknown 0

2. James Harradine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sasha Lewis Unknown 0

2. Sasha Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Seth Ludewick Unknown 0

2. Seth Ludewick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Arlo Ludewick Unknown 0

2. Arlo Ludewick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Woody Russell Unknown 0

2. Woody Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Ted Cranston Unknown 0

1. Ted Cranston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Ivor Patterson Unknown 0

1. Ivor Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Georgina Williams Unknown 0

1. Georgina Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Niklas Pusey Unknown C 0

2. Niklas Pusey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Max O'Dowd Unknown D 0

2. Max O'Dowd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Max Cheatle Unknown 0

2. Max Cheatle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joseph Senster Unknown 0

2. Joseph Senster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Fraser Spooncer Unknown 0

2. Fraser Spooncer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14/U16 Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14/U16 Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Holly Donovan Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  James Alexander Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Morris Pusey Unknown D 0

1. Morris Pusey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Oliver Cliff Unknown 0

1. Oliver Cliff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Daniel Swan Unknown 0

1. Daniel Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Timothy Lynch VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Miller Decoy BMX Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Manzi Bitega Unknown 0

2. Manzi Bitega -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sydney Cassidy Unknown 0

2. Sydney Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U10 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 13:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 28/03/10 – 13:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
U12 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 13:31 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 28/03/10 – 13:31
Go-Ride Racing, None
U14/16 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 13:32 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 28/03/10 – 13:32
Go-Ride Racing, None
U10 Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 13:33 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 28/03/10 – 13:33
Go-Ride Racing, None
U12 Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 13:34 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 28/03/10 – 13:34
Go-Ride Racing, None
U14/U16 Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 13:35 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 28/03/10 – 13:35
Go-Ride Racing, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

581/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Arlo Ludewick Unknown 0

1. Arlo Ludewick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sasha Lewis Unknown 0

2. Sasha Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Aldery Unknown 0

3. Alex Aldery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harvey Dawson Unknown 0

4. Harvey Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Harradine Unknown 0

5. James Harradine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  William Good VC Londres Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Stella Russell Unknown 0

7. Stella Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Seth Ludewick Unknown 0

8. Seth Ludewick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Harradine Unknown 0

9. Jack Harradine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Charlie Cranston Unknown 0

10. Charlie Cranston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Woody Russell Unknown 0

11. Woody Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Max O'Dowd Unknown D 0

1. Max O'Dowd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Isaac Brown Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Niklas Pusey Unknown C 0

3. Niklas Pusey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Max Cheatle Unknown 0

5. Max Cheatle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Hayden Cassidy Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Adrian Dreyer Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Sydney Cassidy Unknown 0

8. Sydney Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ted Cranston Unknown 0

9. Ted Cranston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Macauley Unknown 0

10. Matthew Macauley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ivor Patterson Unknown 0

11. Ivor Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Fraser Spooncer Unknown 0

12. Fraser Spooncer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Georgina Williams Unknown 0

13. Georgina Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14/16 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14/16 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Timothy Lynch VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Daniel Swan Unknown 0

4. Daniel Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Holly Donovan Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  James Alexander Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Manzi Bitega Unknown 0

8. Manzi Bitega -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Oliver Cliff Unknown 0

9. Oliver Cliff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jack Miller Unknown C 0

10. Jack Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Morris Pusey Unknown D 0

11. Morris Pusey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Team Pursuit - Results
1.  William Good VC Londres Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Alex Aldery Unknown 0

1. Alex Aldery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Charlie Cranston Unknown 0

1. Charlie Cranston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Harvey Dawson Unknown 0

1. Harvey Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Jack Harradine Unknown 0

1. Jack Harradine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Stella Russell Unknown 0

1. Stella Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Harradine Unknown 0

2. James Harradine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sasha Lewis Unknown 0

2. Sasha Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Seth Ludewick Unknown 0

2. Seth Ludewick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Arlo Ludewick Unknown 0

2. Arlo Ludewick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Woody Russell Unknown 0

2. Woody Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Ted Cranston Unknown 0

1. Ted Cranston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Ivor Patterson Unknown 0

1. Ivor Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Georgina Williams Unknown 0

1. Georgina Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Niklas Pusey Unknown C 0

2. Niklas Pusey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Max O'Dowd Unknown D 0

2. Max O'Dowd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Max Cheatle Unknown 0

2. Max Cheatle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joseph Senster Unknown 0

2. Joseph Senster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Fraser Spooncer Unknown 0

2. Fraser Spooncer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14/U16 Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14/U16 Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Holly Donovan Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  James Alexander Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Morris Pusey Unknown D 0

1. Morris Pusey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Oliver Cliff Unknown 0

1. Oliver Cliff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Daniel Swan Unknown 0

1. Daniel Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Timothy Lynch VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Miller Decoy BMX Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Manzi Bitega Unknown 0

2. Manzi Bitega -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sydney Cassidy Unknown 0

2. Sydney Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U10 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 13:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 28/03/10 – 13:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
U12 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 13:31 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 28/03/10 – 13:31
Go-Ride Racing, None
U14/16 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 13:32 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 28/03/10 – 13:32
Go-Ride Racing, None
U10 Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 13:33 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 28/03/10 – 13:33
Go-Ride Racing, None
U12 Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 13:34 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 28/03/10 – 13:34
Go-Ride Racing, None
U14/U16 Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 13:35 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 28/03/10 – 13:35
Go-Ride Racing, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk