Event URN:
325442
Start date:
Thu, 17th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit
Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.cd-ne.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr David Morton
07576 470479
david.morton@cd-ne.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
CDNE
Info for Riders:
CDNE present the Prissick Summer NIGHT Series, a series of a number of races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers and sweepstake but on a night! The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page and might be subject to amendment as we tweak the format.
Entry on the night only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 14 18:45 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr 10 mins
17 Apr 14 19:50 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 45 mins
17 Apr 14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
17 Apr 14 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

Youth races £5

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted approximately fortnightly with Fourth Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

Event Location:

Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS7 8AR

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 14 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 10 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 14 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 45 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 14 18:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E 40 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Fold PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 10
2 Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Scott Campbell Hamilton Finished 4th 7
4 Robert Hamill Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 6
5 Julian Varley PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 5
6 Ian Cowen Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Unknown Rider Finished 0
8 Colin Bell Cycleways Sports & Leisure Finished 3rd 2
9 Michael Rennison Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Paul Cottrell Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
2 Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
3 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished B 2
3 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 3
2 Henry Demoily Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 3
2 Zachery Raw Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 2
3 Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Adam Makepeace Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished B 3
2 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 2
3 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 2
3 Eve Baines Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 3