The Highfield Kitchens/Godley Cycles Evening Crit Series #1

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Thursday, 17 Apr 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

325442

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Apr 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit, Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
View map

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

Youth races £5

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted approximately fortnightly with Fourth Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

Info for Riders

CDNE present the Prissick Summer NIGHT Series, a series of a number of races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers and sweepstake but on a night! The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page and might be subject to amendment as we tweak the format. Entry on the night only.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
17/04/14 18:45 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 10 mins
17/04/14 19:50 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 45 mins
17/04/14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
17/04/14 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
17/04/14 01:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
17/04/14 01:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
17/04/14 01:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
17/04/14 01:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
17/04/14 01:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
17/04/14 01:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
17/04/14 01:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
17/04/14 01:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
17/04/14 18:00 Youth Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E 40 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/04/14 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Thu 17/04/14 - 18:45
Duration: 01 hr 10 mins
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/04/14 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Thu 17/04/14 - 19:50
Duration: 45 mins
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 17/04/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Thu 17/04/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 17/04/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Thu 17/04/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 17/04/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Thu 17/04/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 17/04/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Thu 17/04/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 17/04/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Boys
Thu 17/04/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 17/04/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Thu 17/04/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 17/04/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Thu 17/04/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 17/04/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Thu 17/04/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 17/04/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Thu 17/04/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 17/04/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Thu 17/04/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/04/14 18:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth
Thu 17/04/14 - 18:00
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)

Confirmed Results

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richard Meadows NRG/Godleys RT Finished 1st 10
2 Ben Hetherington Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 1st 8
3 William Brown Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 1st 7
4 Thomas Timothy Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 1st 6
5 Christopher Mark NRG/Godleys RT Finished 3rd 5
6 Jack Rees Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 1st 4
7 Simon Baxter Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 3
8 Scott Arthur Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 2nd 2
9 Craig Anderson Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished Elite 1
10 Alex Luhrs PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 1

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Fold PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 10
2 Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Scott Campbell Hamilton Finished 4th 7
4 Robert Hamill Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 6
5 Julian Varley PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 5
6 Ian Cowen Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Unknown Rider Finished 0
8 Colin Bell Cycleways Sports & Leisure Finished 3rd 2
9 Michael Rennison Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Paul Cottrell Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 1

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
2 Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
3 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished B 2
3 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 3
2 Henry Demoily Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 1

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 3
2 Zachery Raw Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 2
3 Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 1

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Adam Makepeace Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished B 3
2 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 2
3 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 2
3 Eve Baines Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 1

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk