Event URN:
325087
Start date:
Sat, 17th May 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Milton Keynes Bowl
Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Milton Keynes ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.teammk.com/YouthRacing
Event organiser:
Mr William Shirley
youth@teammk.org
Cheques payable to:
Mr W. Shirley
Info for Riders:
If you are a Cat A Boy rider who will struggle to make registration please contact us to work something out.
youth@teammk.org
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 16:10 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 40 mins
17 May 14 15:10 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 30 mins
17 May 14 14:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 8km / 5m
17 May 14 14:25 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 6km / 4m

View All

For all those that "Don't do Track" an afternoon of Circuit racing.

Youth races for categories A to E on the closed circuit at the Milton Keynes Bowl. Each race is run as a standalone event.

 

To keep costs down we are not offering on line entry, we have quite a high track limit and have never had to turn anyone away.


Including a Girls only race for U14/U16's (if we get 10 or more).

Racing is from 2:15pm Registration and gear checks from 13:15 until 14:45 (CAT D, E close 15:55)
Please check at Registration for the final details as timings may change.

Event Location:

Watling Street,
Elfield Park,
Milton Keynes,
Buckinghamshire,
MK5 8AA

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 16:10 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 15:10 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 14:45 Youth Only Youth C 8km / 5m

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 14:25 Youth Only Youth D 6km / 4m

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 14:15 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16/U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 15:40 Youth Only Youth A, B 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marcus Burnett Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 3
2 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished A 2
3 Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
2 Joshua Ustaran-Anderegg Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
3 Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished C 2
3 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 George Gray Zappi's Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished E 3
2 Tristan Hargreaves Team Milton Keynes Finished E 2
3 Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished A 3
2 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished A 2
3 Isabella Torrie Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 3
2 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished C 2
3 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 3
2 Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished E 2
3 Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished E 1