Event URN:
324379
Start date:
Mon, 26th May 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://lvycc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Bob Griffiths
42 Manston Way
Hornchurch
Essex
RM12 5PE
07808 975521
robertgriffiths42@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
LVYCC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
U8: 13.30pm top circuit
U10: 13:30 bottom circuit
U12 Girls: 14.00
U12 Boys: 14.30
U16/U14 Girls: 15.00
U14 Boys: 15.30
U16 Boys 16.15
U12/U10/U8: £4 advance £5 on day
U16/U14: £5 advance £7 on day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
26 May 14 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
26 May 14 01:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
26 May 14 01:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D

View All

Youth Racing

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 14 13:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E 24km / 15m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
3 Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished B 3
2 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 3
2 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 2
3 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished D 3
2 Mattie Dodd VC Londres Finished D 2
3 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 2
3 Harley Gregory Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 3
2 Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Kate Shelton Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zoe Warner Lea Valley CC Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 3
2 Molly Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 0