Surrey League Women's 3-day Stage Race + Support Races

Road , Pulborough – Saturday, 23 Aug 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323960

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Aug 2014

Finish date:

Mon, 25th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Storrington Village Hall, 59 West Street, Storrington, Pulborough, West Sussex, RH20 4DZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jennifer George Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rebecca Rimmington Merlin Cycles Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexis Barnes WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jessica Stoddart Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rebecca Carter WyndyMilla Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Elisabeth Brama Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Chloe Weller Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Sophie Household VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 1: Road

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: Road - Results
1.  Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jennifer George Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexis Barnes WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jessica Stoddart Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Rebecca Rimmington Merlin Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chloe Weller Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Sophie Household VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Elisabeth Brama Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Rebecca Carter WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joanne McRae RPM90 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Aoife Doherty London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Sarah Phelps Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Evgenia Ilyinskaya Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Sarah Franklin VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 2: Road

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Road - Results
1.  Jennifer George Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexis Barnes WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Elisabeth Brama Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rebecca Carter WyndyMilla Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rebecca Rimmington Merlin Cycles Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jessica Stoddart Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Aoife Doherty London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Chloe Weller Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joanne McRae RPM90 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Sophie Household VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Sarah Franklin VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Sarah Phelps Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 3: Road

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: Road - Results
1.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jennifer George Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rebecca Rimmington Merlin Cycles Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alexis Barnes WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jessica Stoddart Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Rebecca Carter WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Elisabeth Brama Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Chloe Weller Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Sophie Household VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Peter Hitt VC Meudon Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Liam Yates Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicholas Mugridge Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 5

11. Peter Allan -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Wayne Van Ry Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Stephen Cavey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Adam Moore Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ian Loades Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Richard Jerome Team Moore Fitness RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  David Jones Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Daniel Gillow Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Hayward Woolwich CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Moore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Ellison VC Meudon Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Page WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Russell Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Marc-Antoine di Guisto Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Greenwood Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ben Bradley Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Daniel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Dussek Finished 3rd 0

16. John Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Harrison Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Will Ranoe VCGH Finished 3rd 0

16. Will Ranoe - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jonathon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Simon Worthington VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Hamilton London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Kanagaratnam Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Giles Porter London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Warnett Did not finish 3rd 0

28. Craig Warnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Weeks Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 1 - Parham Park - HQ Storrington VH Stage 2 - Seale - HQ Seale Recreation Ground Stage 3 - Dunsfold - HQ Alfold Crossways VH Entry Fee for Surrey League members is £50 Entry Fee for non Surrey League members is £60 Non Surrey League members can not enter this stage race until 21 days to go On-line entry is via RiderHQ http://www.riderhq.com/events/67462/surrey-league-womens-3-day-stage-race/enter

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/14 09:30 Women Only Band 3 2nd, 3rd 240km / 149 miles
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 23/08/14 – 09:30
Women Only, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
240km / 149 miles
Stage 1: Road Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/14 09:30 Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/08/14 – 09:30
Women Only, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd
80km / 50 miles
Stage 2: Road Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/14 10:30 Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 24/08/14 – 10:30
Women Only, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd
80km / 50 miles
Stage 3: Road Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/14 09:30 Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Mon 25/08/14 – 09:30
Women Only, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd
80km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/14 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 23/08/14 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
80km / 50 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/14 13:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sun 24/08/14 – 13:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323960

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Aug 2014

Finish date:

Mon, 25th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Storrington Village Hall, 59 West Street, Storrington, Pulborough, West Sussex, RH20 4DZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jennifer George Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rebecca Rimmington Merlin Cycles Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexis Barnes WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jessica Stoddart Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rebecca Carter WyndyMilla Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Elisabeth Brama Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Chloe Weller Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Sophie Household VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 1: Road

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: Road - Results
1.  Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jennifer George Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexis Barnes WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jessica Stoddart Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Rebecca Rimmington Merlin Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chloe Weller Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Sophie Household VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Elisabeth Brama Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Rebecca Carter WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joanne McRae RPM90 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Aoife Doherty London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Sarah Phelps Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Evgenia Ilyinskaya Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Sarah Franklin VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 2: Road

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Road - Results
1.  Jennifer George Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexis Barnes WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Elisabeth Brama Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rebecca Carter WyndyMilla Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rebecca Rimmington Merlin Cycles Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jessica Stoddart Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Aoife Doherty London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Chloe Weller Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joanne McRae RPM90 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Sophie Household VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Sarah Franklin VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Sarah Phelps Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 3: Road

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: Road - Results
1.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jennifer George Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rebecca Rimmington Merlin Cycles Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alexis Barnes WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jessica Stoddart Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Rebecca Carter WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Elisabeth Brama Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Chloe Weller Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Sophie Household VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Peter Hitt VC Meudon Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Liam Yates Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicholas Mugridge Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 5

11. Peter Allan -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Wayne Van Ry Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Stephen Cavey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Adam Moore Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ian Loades Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Richard Jerome Team Moore Fitness RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  David Jones Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Daniel Gillow Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Hayward Woolwich CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Moore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Ellison VC Meudon Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Page WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Russell Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Marc-Antoine di Guisto Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Greenwood Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ben Bradley Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Daniel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Dussek Finished 3rd 0

16. John Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Harrison Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Will Ranoe VCGH Finished 3rd 0

16. Will Ranoe - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jonathon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Simon Worthington VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Hamilton London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Kanagaratnam Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Giles Porter London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Warnett Did not finish 3rd 0

28. Craig Warnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Weeks Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 1 - Parham Park - HQ Storrington VH Stage 2 - Seale - HQ Seale Recreation Ground Stage 3 - Dunsfold - HQ Alfold Crossways VH Entry Fee for Surrey League members is £50 Entry Fee for non Surrey League members is £60 Non Surrey League members can not enter this stage race until 21 days to go On-line entry is via RiderHQ http://www.riderhq.com/events/67462/surrey-league-womens-3-day-stage-race/enter

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/14 09:30 Women Only Band 3 2nd, 3rd 240km / 149 miles
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 23/08/14 – 09:30
Women Only, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
240km / 149 miles
Stage 1: Road Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/14 09:30 Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/08/14 – 09:30
Women Only, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd
80km / 50 miles
Stage 2: Road Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/14 10:30 Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 24/08/14 – 10:30
Women Only, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd
80km / 50 miles
Stage 3: Road Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/14 09:30 Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Mon 25/08/14 – 09:30
Women Only, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd
80km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/14 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 23/08/14 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
80km / 50 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/14 13:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sun 24/08/14 – 13:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk