Event URN:
323957
Start date:
Thu, 7th Aug 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Povey Cross Hall
Bluebird House, Povey Cross Road, Horley, Surrey, RH6 0AF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Charlwood Circuit
This event is only open to Surrey League Members
You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event.
To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join
Entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 14 19:15 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Bluebird House,
Povey Cross Road,
Horley,
Surrey,
RH6 0AF

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
2 Harry Franklin Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 8
3 Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 7
4 Joel Natale Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Chris Balkham Oxted Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
6 Nicholas Mugridge Finished 2nd 4
7 Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Daniel Pullen Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 2
9 Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Craig Barnett Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
11 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
13 Ashley Dale Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
14 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
15 Andrew Cargill London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
16 Christopher Hewitt Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Oliver Gill Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
19 Paul Medcraft Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
20 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
22 Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
23 Kieran Barber Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
26 John Powell Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
27 William Arnold Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 0
27 Phillip Belshaw Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
27 Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Ashley Dennis Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
27 Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 0
27 Carl Farrell Finished 2nd 0
27 Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
27 David Jones Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
27 Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
27 Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
27 Mathew Reid Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Barry Fowler Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
41 Nicholas Ephgrave Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
42 Jeffery Kimber Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
43 Jonathan Dobson Finished 4th 0
44 Darren Haynes Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
45 Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
46 Noah Faiers Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
47 Robert Billinghurst Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
48 Benjamin Hope In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
49 Alexis Barnes WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
50 Stacey Manwill Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
51 John Watts Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
52 Nicholas Silva Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Paul Buckley Thames Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Did not finish 3rd 0