Surrey League Handicap Series #16 (Maison du Velo)

Road , Horley – Thursday, 07 Aug 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323957

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Povey Cross Hall, Bluebird House, Povey Cross Road, Horley, Surrey, RH6 0AF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harry Franklin Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joel Natale Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Balkham Oxted Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicholas Mugridge Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Pullen Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Craig Barnett Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ashley Dale Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Cargill London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Christopher Hewitt Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Oliver Gill Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Paul Medcraft Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Kieran Barber Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  John Powell Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  William Arnold Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Phillip Belshaw Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ashley Dennis Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Carl Farrell Finished 2nd 0

27. Carl Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Jones Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Mathew Reid Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Barry Fowler Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Nicholas Ephgrave Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Jeffery Kimber Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Jonathan Dobson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Darren Haynes Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Noah Faiers Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Robert Billinghurst Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Benjamin Hope In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Alexis Barnes WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Stacey Manwill Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  John Watts Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Nicholas Silva Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Buckley Thames Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Charlwood Circuit This event is only open to Surrey League Members You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day only

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 07/08/14 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323957

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Povey Cross Hall, Bluebird House, Povey Cross Road, Horley, Surrey, RH6 0AF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harry Franklin Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joel Natale Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Balkham Oxted Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicholas Mugridge Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Pullen Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Craig Barnett Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ashley Dale Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Cargill London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Christopher Hewitt Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Oliver Gill Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Paul Medcraft Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Kieran Barber Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  John Powell Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  William Arnold Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Phillip Belshaw Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ashley Dennis Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Carl Farrell Finished 2nd 0

27. Carl Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Jones Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Mathew Reid Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Barry Fowler Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Nicholas Ephgrave Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Jeffery Kimber Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Jonathan Dobson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Darren Haynes Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Noah Faiers Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Robert Billinghurst Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Benjamin Hope In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Alexis Barnes WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Stacey Manwill Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  John Watts Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Nicholas Silva Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Buckley Thames Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Charlwood Circuit This event is only open to Surrey League Members You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day only

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 07/08/14 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016