Event URN:
323950
Start date:
Thu, 10th Jul 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Horne Park Golf Course
Croydon Barn Lane, South Godstone, Godstone, Surrey, RH9 8JP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Newchapel Course
This event is only open to Surrey League Members
You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event.
To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join
Entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 14 19:15 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Croydon Barn Lane,
South Godstone,
Godstone,
Surrey,
RH9 8JP

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
2 Craig Barnett Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Chris Balkham Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 5
6 Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
7 James Willerton Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Noah Faiers Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
9 Christopher Stone Redhill CC Finished 4th 1
10 Paul Medcraft Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
11 Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
13 Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
14 Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
15 Ian Long Finished 4th 0
16 Mathew Reid Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Stacey Manwill Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
18 James Bishop Finished 3rd 0
19 Nicholas Tyson Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
20 Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
21 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
22 Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 0
23 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
24 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
25 Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Did not finish 3rd 0
James Bonham Redhill CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Adam Daniel Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
John Pears Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Mark Terrey Charlotteville CC Did not finish 4th 0