Surrey League Handicap Series #4 (Addiscombe CC)

Road , Godstone – Thursday, 15 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323484

Start Date:

Thu, 15th May 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Horne Park Golf Course, Croydon Barn Lane, South Godstone, Godstone, Surrey, RH9 8JP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Redfarn Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kieran Barber Redhill CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alan Miles Redhill CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christian Yates East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robert Drake Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Ellison VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Cave VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Sean Quinney In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  James Willerton Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Chris Balkham Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Michael James In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Craig Barnett Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  James Reeves Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Christopher Stone Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  John Pears Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  David Jones Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Mark Terrey Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Laurence Manning Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Peter Eveleigh Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Iain Hawthorn Old Portlians CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Justin King Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Robert Billinghurst Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Sebastien Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Jonathan Steer Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Liam Yates Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Richard Appleby Leeds University Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Bradley Leeds University Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Stephen Broomfield Leeds University Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jamie Caldwell Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Harry Franklin Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Nathan Hereward VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Antony Leeson Leeds University Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Chris Lewis Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  James Mickelburgh Adidas Group Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Darren Parish Adidas Group Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Greg Strange Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Gregory Wiltshire Adidas Group Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Will Yates Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Conall Yates Adidas Group Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Newchapel Course This event is only open to Surrey League Members You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day only

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/05/14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 15/05/14 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323484

Start Date:

Thu, 15th May 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Horne Park Golf Course, Croydon Barn Lane, South Godstone, Godstone, Surrey, RH9 8JP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Redfarn Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kieran Barber Redhill CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alan Miles Redhill CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christian Yates East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robert Drake Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Ellison VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Cave VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Sean Quinney In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  James Willerton Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Chris Balkham Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Michael James In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Craig Barnett Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  James Reeves Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Christopher Stone Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  John Pears Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  David Jones Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Mark Terrey Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Laurence Manning Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Peter Eveleigh Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Iain Hawthorn Old Portlians CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Justin King Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Robert Billinghurst Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Sebastien Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Jonathan Steer Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Liam Yates Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Richard Appleby Leeds University Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Bradley Leeds University Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Stephen Broomfield Leeds University Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jamie Caldwell Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Harry Franklin Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Nathan Hereward VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Antony Leeson Leeds University Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Chris Lewis Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  James Mickelburgh Adidas Group Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Darren Parish Adidas Group Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Greg Strange Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Gregory Wiltshire Adidas Group Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Will Yates Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Conall Yates Adidas Group Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Newchapel Course This event is only open to Surrey League Members You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day only

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/05/14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 15/05/14 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk