Surrey League Angmering Youth Series #15

Closed Circuit , West Sussex – Monday, 04 Aug 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323472

Start Date:

Mon, 4th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

A/B 2 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B 2 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A/B/C/D/E Le Mans Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E Le Mans Handicap - Results
1.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

A/B 2 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B 2 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth - Overall On Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Overall On Points - Results
1.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £6.00 Entry on the day only at the event 17 events every Monday except Bank Holidays Run on an omnium system

The Races

A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B 2 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C/D/E Le Mans Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B 2 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth - Overall On Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/08/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 04/08/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/08/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 04/08/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323472

Start Date:

Mon, 4th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

A/B 2 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B 2 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A/B/C/D/E Le Mans Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E Le Mans Handicap - Results
1.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

A/B 2 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B 2 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth - Overall On Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Overall On Points - Results
1.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £6.00 Entry on the day only at the event 17 events every Monday except Bank Holidays Run on an omnium system

The Races

A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B 2 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C/D/E Le Mans Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B 2 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/08/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth - Overall On Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/08/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 04/08/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/08/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 04/08/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk