Surrey League Angmering Youth Series #13

Closed Circuit , West Sussex – Monday, 21 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323470

Start Date:

Mon, 21st Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

A/B/C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

D/E Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D/E Keirin - Results
1.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

A/B 5 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B 5 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

A/B 4 Lap Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B 4 Lap Pursuit - Results
1.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

D/E Le Mans Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D/E Le Mans Handicap - Results
1.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth - Overall On Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Overall On Points - Results
1.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £6.00 Entry on the day only at the event 17 events every Monday except Bank Holidays Run on an omnium system

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 21/07/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
D/E Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B 5 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B 4 Lap Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
D/E Le Mans Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth - Overall On Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 21/07/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323470

Start Date:

Mon, 21st Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

A/B/C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

D/E Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D/E Keirin - Results
1.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

A/B 5 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B 5 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

A/B 4 Lap Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B 4 Lap Pursuit - Results
1.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

D/E Le Mans Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D/E Le Mans Handicap - Results
1.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth - Overall On Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Overall On Points - Results
1.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £6.00 Entry on the day only at the event 17 events every Monday except Bank Holidays Run on an omnium system

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 21/07/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
D/E Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B 5 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B 4 Lap Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
D/E Le Mans Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth - Overall On Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 21/07/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk