Event URN:
323463
Start date:
Mon, 2nd Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Angmering Raceway
Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00
Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £6.00
Entry on the day only at the event
17 events every Monday except Bank Holidays
Run on an omnium system
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
2 Jun 14 01:00 C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch Youth Only None C, D, E, N/A
2 Jun 14 01:00 A/B 8 Lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B
2 Jun 14 01:00 C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap Youth Only None C, D, E, N/A

View All

Event Location:

Water Lane,
Angmering,
West Sussex,
BN16 4EJ

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A/B 8 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A/B 8 Lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A/B 10 Lap Handicap Anti-Clock

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: C/D/E Kierin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A/B 9 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: C/D/E Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A/B 8 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth - Overall On Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
2 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
3 Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
4 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
5 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
6 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
7 Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
8 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A/B 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
2 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
3 Christopher Jenkinson WyndyMilla Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
2 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
3 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
4 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
5 Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
6 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
7 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
8 Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A/B 8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
2 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
3 Christopher Jenkinson WyndyMilla Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
2 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
3 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
4 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
5 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
6 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
7 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
8 Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A/B 10 Lap Handicap Anti-Clock

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Jenkinson WyndyMilla Finished A 0
2 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
3 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C/D/E Kierin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
2 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
3 Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
4 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
5 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
6 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
7 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
8 Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A/B 9 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
2 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
3 Christopher Jenkinson WyndyMilla Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C/D/E Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
2 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
3 Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
4 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
5 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
6 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
7 Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
8 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A/B 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
2 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
3 Christopher Jenkinson WyndyMilla Finished A 0