Event URN:
323460
Start date:
Mon, 28th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Angmering Raceway
Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00
Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £6.00
Entry on the day only at the event
17 events every Monday except Bank Holidays
Run on an omnium system
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 14 18:30 Youth Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
28 Apr 14 01:00 Youth B/C/D/E - 6 Lap Scratch Youth Only None B, C, D, E
28 Apr 14 01:00 Youth C/D/E - 5 Lap Handicap Youth Only None C, D, E
28 Apr 14 01:00 Youth B/C - 7 Lap Handicap Youth Only None B, C

View All

Event Location:

Water Lane,
Angmering,
West Sussex,
BN16 4EJ

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth B/C/D/E - 6 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only None B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth C/D/E - 5 Lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: Youth B/C - 7 Lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only None B, C ---

Race: Youth C/D/E - 5 Lap Scratch Anti-Clockwi...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: Youth B/C - 7 Lap Scratch Anti-Clockwise

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only None B, C ---

Race: Youth C/D/E - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: Youth B/C - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only None B, C ---

Race: Youth B/C/D/E - 1 Lap Time-Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only None B, C, D, E ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 3
2 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 3
3 Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 2
3 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
5 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 3
5 Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 1
7 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 3
8 Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B/C/D/E - 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 0
2 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
3 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
4 Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
5 Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
6 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
7 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
8 Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C/D/E - 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
2 Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
3 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
4 Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B/C - 7 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
2 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
3 Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
4 Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C/D/E - 5 Lap Scratch Anti-Clockwise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
2 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
3 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
4 Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B/C - 7 Lap Scratch Anti-Clockwise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
2 Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 0
3 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
4 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C/D/E - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
2 Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
3 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
4 Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B/C - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 0
2 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
3 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
4 Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B/C/D/E - 1 Lap Time-Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 0
2 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
3 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
4 Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
5 Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
6 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
7 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
8 Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0