Surrey League Angmering Youth Series #3

Closed Circuit , West Sussex – Monday, 28 Apr 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

323460

Start Date:

Mon, 28th Apr 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £6.00 Entry on the day only at the event 17 events every Monday except Bank Holidays Run on an omnium system


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
28/04/14 18:30 Youth Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---
28/04/14 01:00 Youth B/C/D/E - 6 Lap Scratch Youth Only None B, C, D, E ---
28/04/14 01:00 Youth C/D/E - 5 Lap Handicap Youth Only None C, D, E ---
28/04/14 01:00 Youth B/C - 7 Lap Handicap Youth Only None B, C ---
28/04/14 01:00 Youth C/D/E - 5 Lap Scratch Anti-Clockwise Youth Only None C, D, E ---
28/04/14 01:00 Youth B/C - 7 Lap Scratch Anti-Clockwise Youth Only None B, C ---
28/04/14 01:00 Youth C/D/E - Keirin Youth Only None C, D, E ---
28/04/14 01:00 Youth B/C - Keirin Youth Only None B, C ---
28/04/14 01:00 Youth B/C/D/E - 1 Lap Time-Trial Youth Only None B, C, D, E ---
28/04/14 01:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
28/04/14 01:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 28/04/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Youth
Mon 28/04/14 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Youth B/C/D/E - 6 Lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only None B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth B/C/D/E - 6 Lap Scratch
Mon 28/04/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth C/D/E - 5 Lap Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth C/D/E - 5 Lap Handicap
Mon 28/04/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth B/C - 7 Lap Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only None B, C
Entry:
Race Youth B/C - 7 Lap Handicap
Mon 28/04/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B, C
Entry:
Race Youth C/D/E - 5 Lap Scratch Anti-Clockwise
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth C/D/E - 5 Lap Scratch Anti-Clockwise
Mon 28/04/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth B/C - 7 Lap Scratch Anti-Clockwise
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only None B, C
Entry:
Race Youth B/C - 7 Lap Scratch Anti-Clockwise
Mon 28/04/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B, C
Entry:
Race Youth C/D/E - Keirin
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth C/D/E - Keirin
Mon 28/04/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth B/C - Keirin
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only None B, C
Entry:
Race Youth B/C - Keirin
Mon 28/04/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B, C
Entry:
Race Youth B/C/D/E - 1 Lap Time-Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only None B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth B/C/D/E - 1 Lap Time-Trial
Mon 28/04/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Mon 28/04/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Mon 28/04/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 3
2 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 3
3 Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 2
3 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
5 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 3
5 Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 1
7 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 3
8 Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 3

Race Youth B/C/D/E - 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 0
2 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
3 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
4 Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
5 Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
6 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
7 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
8 Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0

Race Youth C/D/E - 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
2 Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
3 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
4 Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0

Race Youth B/C - 7 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
2 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
3 Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
4 Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 0

Race Youth C/D/E - 5 Lap Scratch Anti-Clockwise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
2 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
3 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
4 Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0

Race Youth B/C - 7 Lap Scratch Anti-Clockwise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
2 Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 0
3 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
4 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Race Youth C/D/E - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
2 Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
3 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
4 Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0

Race Youth B/C - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 0
2 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
3 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
4 Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0

Race Youth B/C/D/E - 1 Lap Time-Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 0
2 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
3 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
4 Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
5 Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
6 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
7 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
8 Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk