Surrey League Angmering Youth Series #3

Closed Circuit , West Sussex – Monday, 28 Apr 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323460

Start Date:

Mon, 28th Apr 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth B/C/D/E - 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C/D/E - 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth C/D/E - 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E - 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth B/C - 7 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C - 7 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D/E - 5 Lap Scratch Anti-Clockwise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E - 5 Lap Scratch Anti-Clockwise - Results
1.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth B/C - 7 Lap Scratch Anti-Clockwise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C - 7 Lap Scratch Anti-Clockwise - Results
1.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C/D/E - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E - Keirin - Results
1.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth B/C - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C - Keirin - Results
1.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth B/C/D/E - 1 Lap Time-Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C/D/E - 1 Lap Time-Trial - Results
1.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £6.00 Entry on the day only at the event 17 events every Monday except Bank Holidays Run on an omnium system

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/04/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 28/04/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B/C/D/E - 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/04/14 – 01:00
Youth C/D/E - 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/04/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B/C - 7 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/04/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E - 5 Lap Scratch Anti-Clockwise Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/04/14 – 01:00
Youth B/C - 7 Lap Scratch Anti-Clockwise Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/04/14 – 01:00
Youth C/D/E - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/04/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B/C - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/04/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B/C/D/E - 1 Lap Time-Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/04/14 – 01:00
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/04/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/04/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

323460

Start Date:

Mon, 28th Apr 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth B/C/D/E - 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C/D/E - 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth C/D/E - 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E - 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth B/C - 7 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C - 7 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D/E - 5 Lap Scratch Anti-Clockwise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E - 5 Lap Scratch Anti-Clockwise - Results
1.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth B/C - 7 Lap Scratch Anti-Clockwise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C - 7 Lap Scratch Anti-Clockwise - Results
1.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C/D/E - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E - Keirin - Results
1.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth B/C - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C - Keirin - Results
1.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth B/C/D/E - 1 Lap Time-Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C/D/E - 1 Lap Time-Trial - Results
1.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £6.00 Entry on the day only at the event 17 events every Monday except Bank Holidays Run on an omnium system

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/04/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 28/04/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B/C/D/E - 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/04/14 – 01:00
Youth C/D/E - 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/04/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B/C - 7 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/04/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E - 5 Lap Scratch Anti-Clockwise Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/04/14 – 01:00
Youth B/C - 7 Lap Scratch Anti-Clockwise Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/04/14 – 01:00
Youth C/D/E - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/04/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B/C - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/04/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B/C/D/E - 1 Lap Time-Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/04/14 – 01:00
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/04/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/04/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/04/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016