Event URN:
323458
Start date:
Sun, 27th Apr 2014
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Club
Queens Park Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 7SJ
Directions: Leave the M6 at J16 and head towards Crewe. Follow the signs to Crewe Train Station. At the station turn left into Nantwich Road and at the second set of traffic lights turn right into Edleston Road. Go over the bridge and turn left at the lights into Wistaston Road. Go past Jewsons and turn left at the petrol station. Turn left into Queens Park Drive and then left into the Car Park. The track is through the gates. ( View map )
Series:
The North BMX Series 2014
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 4th May 2014
Event promoted by:
Cheshire Ghostriders BMX
Event website:
http://www.thenorthbmx.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Thewlis
200 Abbey Road
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS5 3NG
07716497300
ian.thewlis@iancrt.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 01:00 Novice 6 Non-Ranking None N/A
27 Apr 14 01:00 Novice 7 Non-Ranking None N/A
27 Apr 14 01:00 Novice 8 Non-Ranking None N/A
27 Apr 14 01:00 Novice 10 Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

 

http://www.cgrbmx.co.uk/

  

Registration:

9am-10am - On day registration.

9am-10:45 - Prereg signing in.

 

Warm Up:

9:15-9:45 – 17+ gates

9:45-10:15 – 11 to 16 gates

10:15-10:45 – 10 and under gates

10:45-11:30 – Open track

  

Racing from about 12

  

Race Info Site

 

 

Event Location:

Queens Park Road,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW2 7SJ

Race: Novice 6

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 7

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 8

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 10

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 11

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 12

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 14

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 15

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 18

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice ALL (Must have turned 4)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:12 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Champions... ---

Race: Cruiser Female 17-29

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16, 17-29, 30-34,... ---

Race: Cruiser Female 30+

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---

Race: Cruiser Male 17-29

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16, 17-29, 30-34,... ---

Race: Cruiser Male 30-39

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---

Race: Cruiser Male 40-44

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 40-44, 45+, N... ---

Race: Cruiser Male 45+

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+, N/A ---

Race: Expert Female 6 & Under

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, N/A ---

Race: Expert Female 7-8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Expert Female 9-10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 8,... ---

Race: Expert Female 11-12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 11... ---

Race: Expert Female 13-14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 12, Female 13... ---

Race: Expert Female 15-16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 14, Female 15... ---

Race: Championship Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female,... ---

Race: Expert Male 6 & Under

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, N/A ---

Race: Expert Male 7

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Expert Male 8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Expert Male 9

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8, ... ---

Race: Expert Male 10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 8,... ---

Race: Expert Male 11

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 11... ---

Race: Expert Male 12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12... ---

Race: Expert Male 13

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12... ---

Race: Expert Male 14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 12, Female 13... ---

Race: Expert Male 15

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14... ---

Race: Expert Male 16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 14, Female 15... ---

Race: Expert Male 17-29

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female,... ---

Race: Masters

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female,... ---

Race: Veteran

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B N/A, Veteran ---

Race: Payback 15+ Open

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 11 hours 55 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:17 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Championship Female,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Criddle Finished 0
2 Oakley Kettle Finished 0
3 Zachery Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Charlie Sharp Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Kian Houghton Finished 0
6 Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
7 Callum Morton Finished 0
8 Max Jepson Finished 0
9 Cara Reidy Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyler McHugh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Jake Pomford Finished 0
3 Paul Jepson Finished 0
4 Cameron Richards-Cooper Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyler Kendall Finished 0
2 Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Alex Heaven Finished 0
4 Jack McManus Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
5 Joel Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Wilkinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
2 Mathew Fisher Finished 0
3 Sophie Piatt Finished Female 11 0
4 Mia Ellis Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Connor McHugh Manchester BMX Club Finished 0
3 Kate Tomsett Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Lillie Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Hoyle Finished 0
2 Nicole Whyne Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maisie Kendall Finished 0
2 Gage Chidley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 18

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Algis Sveikutis Finished 0
2 Aimee Hartley Finished 0
3 Paul Moore Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser Female 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Jones Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished 17-29 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser Female 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Ashe Knowsley BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
2 Lewis Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 34
3 Jamie Mercer Knowsley BMX Club Finished 17-29 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser Male 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
2 David Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
3 Adam Hill Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
4 Steven Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 30-34 26
5 James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 23

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser Male 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 40-44 40
2 Andrew Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
3 Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
4 Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 26
5 David Lindsay Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 40-44 23
6 Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
7 Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
8 Simon Turner Finished 40-44 16
9 Dion Collinge Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 14
10 Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 12
11 Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 10
12 Martin Offlow Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 9
12 Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser Male 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Maddren The Hub Club Finished 45+ 40
2 David Morton Western Titans BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
3 Sean Boyle Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 30
4 Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 26
5 Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
6 Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
7 Thomas Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lily Brindle GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 8 40
2 Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
3 Erin Jackson GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 8 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
2 Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 9 34
3 Megan Higgins Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
4 Keedie Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 12 40
2 Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
3 Lauren Anyon GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 30
4 Molly Cranshaw GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 26
5 Isabel Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
6 Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
7 Emily Clinch GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 18
8 Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 12 16

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
2 Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 34
3 Libby Smith GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 13 30
4 Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 14 26
5 Leanne Henshall Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 23

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 16 40
2 Zoe Politis Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
3 Jasmine Houston Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 30
4 Sophia Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 14 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alison Lay Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Rocco Brant Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Jack Bennett Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Alexander Skjelten Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 20
7 James Par Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 18
8 Gabe Simpson Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 16

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
3 George Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
4 Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 26
5 Sam Tucker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 23

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Preston Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 40
2 Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
3 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
4 Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
5 Arthur Herrington True Racing Finished Male 7 23
6 Elijah Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
7 Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
8 James Jackson GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Male 8 16
9 Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
10 Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
11 Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
12 Ryan Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 9

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cain Hargreaves Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 40
2 Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 34
3 Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
4 Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
5 Oliver Brogden-Austin Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 23
6 Louis Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
7 Jake Peat Finished Male 9 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
2 Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 34
3 Jack Baillie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
4 Joe Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 26
5 Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 23
6 Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 20
7 Ethan Jackson GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Male 10 18
8 Daniel McCrory Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
9 Adam Tattersall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
10 Christian Smith GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Male 10 12
11 Max Jefferson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
12 Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 9
13 Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
14 Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 7
15 Zak Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 6
16 Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 5

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
2 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 34
3 Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
4 William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
5 Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
6 Morgan Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
7 Matthew Bardsley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 18
8 Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 16
9 Tom Spencer North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
10 Devlin Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
11 Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
12 Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 9
13 Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
14 James McDowell Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
15 Scott Bryan Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
2 Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 34
3 Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
4 Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 26
5 Sam Rhodes Finelines Racing Finished Male 12 23
6 Daniel Robertson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 20
7 Samuel Avison Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
8 Owen Chadderton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 16
9 Luke Smith Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 0
10 Lewis Holmes GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Male 12 12
11 Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
12 Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
13 Liam Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 8

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
2 Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
3 Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
4 Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
5 Matthew Quinn Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
6 Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
7 Owen Mapleson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
8 Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
9 Charlie Hector McLarnon-Riches Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
10 Jack Bonney Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
11 Joe Burns Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
12 Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 9

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 40
2 Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 34
3 Adam Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 30
4 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 26
5 Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 23
6 Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
7 Daniel Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
8 Cameron Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 16
9 Kieran Bradbrook The Hub Club Finished Male 14 14
10 George Didsbury Finished Male 14 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
2 Mason Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
3 Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
4 Shay Casey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
5 Tom Farrington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 23
6 George Howard Finished Male 15 20
7 Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
8 Thomas Garner Finished Male 15 16
9 Sam Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 14
10 Luke Samways Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 12
11 Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
12 Leah Clinch GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 15 9
13 Max Fehn Finished Male 15 8
14 Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 7
15 Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 15 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 40
2 Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
3 Christopher Worrall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 30
4 Alex Lillie The Hub Club Finished Male 16 26
5 Japhet Kabyemela Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 23
6 Liam Wilson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
7 Sam Clarke The Hub Club Finished Male 16 18
8 Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 16

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Hanlon Finished Male 17-24 40
2 Joshua Matthews Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
3 Lewis Kesterton The Hub Club Finished Male 17-24 30
4 Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 26
5 George Bland Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
6 Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
7 Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 18
8 Jack Critchlow Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
9 Christopher Boyle Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
10 Jack Hall Finished Male 17-24 12
11 Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 10
12 Woodrow Bridgett Finished 0
13 Lewis Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 17-24 8
14 Kieran Marsh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Reidy Blackpool BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
2 Dave Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 34
3 Paul Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished Master 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Veteran 40
2 Dion Collinge Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 34
3 Philip Critchlow Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
4 Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 26
5 Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 23
6 Chris Maddren The Hub Club Finished Veteran 20