The Highfield Kitchens/Godley Cycles Evening Crit Series #2

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Thursday, 24 Apr 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

Youth races £5

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted approximately fortnightly with Fourth Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

Event Details

Event URN:

322975

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Apr 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ryan Pugh Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Winn Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Greg Booth Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jason Larkin Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Pallister Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Swales Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Phillip Smith Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ellis Hutchinson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Stephen Nicholson Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Baxter Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Martin SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Scott Auld PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Smith TS Racing - OTR Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Michael Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Craig Hutchinson Darlington CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Cowen Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam McManus Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ewan Shepherd Hambleton RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Cottrell Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Bell Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Theaker Brother NRG Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Hamill Brother NRG Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Lawson Finished 4th 1

9. Paul Lawson -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Iain Turnbull Brother NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

CDNE present the Prissick Summer NIGHT Series, a series of a number of races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers and sweepstake but on a night! The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page and might be subject to amendment as we tweak the format. Entry on the night only.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/04/14 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 24/04/14 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/04/14 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 24/04/14 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/04/14 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 24/04/14 – 19:50

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

Youth races £5

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted approximately fortnightly with Fourth Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

Event Details

Event URN:

322975

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Apr 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ryan Pugh Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Winn Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Greg Booth Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jason Larkin Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Pallister Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Swales Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Phillip Smith Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ellis Hutchinson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Stephen Nicholson Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Baxter Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Martin SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Scott Auld PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Smith TS Racing - OTR Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Michael Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Craig Hutchinson Darlington CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Cowen Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam McManus Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ewan Shepherd Hambleton RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Cottrell Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Bell Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Theaker Brother NRG Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Hamill Brother NRG Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Lawson Finished 4th 1

9. Paul Lawson -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Iain Turnbull Brother NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

CDNE present the Prissick Summer NIGHT Series, a series of a number of races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers and sweepstake but on a night! The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page and might be subject to amendment as we tweak the format. Entry on the night only.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/04/14 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 24/04/14 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/04/14 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 24/04/14 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/04/14 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 24/04/14 – 19:50

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk