Event URN:
321904
Start date:
Sun, 6th Apr 2014
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Checkendon
Woodcote, Reading, RG8 0PD
( View map )
Series:
Southern XC Series 2014
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 2nd Apr 2014
Event promoted by:
Southern Mountain Bike Club (SMBC) ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.southernxc.net
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
07710187451
imfo@southernmbc.com
Cheques payable to:
SMBC
Info for Riders:
On-line entry via event website
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 10:00 Elite Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps
6 Apr 14 14:00 Elite Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
6 Apr 14 10:00 Expert Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 3 laps
6 Apr 14 14:01 Expert Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps

View All

Event Location:

Woodcote,
Reading,
RG8 0PD

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 3 laps

Race: Expert Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps

Race: Fun Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Fun Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 11:10 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 2 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 3 laps

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Juvenile Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 10:17 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Masters Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 3 laps

Race: Master Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Open Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Open Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Sport Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 2 laps

Race: Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps

Race: Super Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 12:36 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 2 laps

Race: U11 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U9 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U13 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: U13 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 09:46 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: U9 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 09:00 Non-Ranking --- N/A ---

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 12:31 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Youth Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Youth Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 10:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Catriona Ross WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Elite 01:45:11:000 60
2 Louise Robinson Finished N/A 01:45:58:000 0
3 Jules Toone Finished Elite 01:48:53:000 45
4 Amy-Jo Hansford Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Elite 01:53:07:000 40
5 Anna Cipullo Bikesoup Test Team Finished Elite 01:54:00:000 36
6 Heidi Gould Marin Bikes Finished Elite 01:55:35:000 32
7 Carla Haines TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:56:33:000 28
8 Agata Tamulewicz-Downey Bikesoup Test Team Finished Elite 01:58:52:000 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:46:34:000 60
2 Isaac Pucci Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:47:02:000 50
3 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:47:20:000 45
4 George Budd Finished Elite 01:48:53:000 40
5 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 01:48:54:000 36
6 Henry Sleight www.drag2zero.com Finished Elite 01:49:07:000 32
7 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:50:33:000 28
8 James Roe GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Elite 01:50:39:000 26
9 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Elite 01:52:42:000 24
10 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 01:54:27:000 22
11 Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:58:37:000 20
12 Jonathan Pybus TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:59:47:000 19
Samuel Stean Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Elite 01:35:48:000 0
James Williams Cycle-Tec Did not finish N/A 00:37:20:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jennifer Thomson Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:37:10:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Expert 01:30:33:000 60
2 Phillip Pearce Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 01:30:39:000 50
3 James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 01:34:28:000 45
4 Matt Macdonald Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Expert 01:34:46:000 40
5 Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles Finished Expert 01:35:18:000 36
6 James Davey Mid Devon CC Finished Expert 01:36:32:000 32
7 Martin Turton Finished Expert 01:38:40:000 28
8 Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Expert 01:39:28:000 26
9 Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 01:39:34:000 24
10 Chris Bailey Lyme RC Finished Expert 01:39:52:000 22
11 Jon Clemas Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Expert 01:39:58:000 20
12 Ryan Keynes Finished Expert 01:41:25:000 19
13 Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 01:44:57:000 18
14 Nick Herlihy Finished Expert 01:57:40:000 17
15 Henry Beaumont Finished Expert 01:58:56:000 16
16 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Expert 01:32:50:000 15
Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish Expert 00:41:27:000 0
Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Did not finish Expert 01:21:18:000 0
Jorge Millan Cid Vectis Roads CC Did not finish N/A 01:25:47:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:29:15:000 0
2 Gail Johnson-Stenning Finished 00:31:21:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Withers Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished Veteran 00:46:34:000 0
2 John Newport Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 00:49:38:000 0
3 Steve Howard Finished 00:55:01:000 0
4 Paul Mortimer Finished 00:56:20:000 0
5 David Stain Finished N/A 00:59:15:000 0
6 David Try Finished 01:12:05:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:21:34:000 60
2 Maggie Maundrell Finished G/Vet 01:22:28:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:14:43:000 60
2 Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished G/Vet 01:17:34:000 50
3 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:18:07:000 45
4 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:18:23:000 40
5 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:18:27:000 36
6 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:19:32:000 32
7 Barry White UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished G/Vet 01:19:38:000 28
8 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished G/Vet 01:19:53:000 26
9 Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished G/Vet 01:19:54:000 24
10 Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 01:20:32:000 22
11 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished G/Vet 01:20:54:000 20
12 Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:22:30:000 19
13 Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished G/Vet 01:25:51:000 0
14 Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:25:57:000 17
15 Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:26:18:000 16
16 Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished G/Vet 01:26:19:000 15
17 James Pilgrim-Morris G.S. Henley Finished G/Vet 01:28:22:000 14
18 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:29:43:000 13
19 Leighton Harris Finished 01:37:36:000 0
20 Matt Bowker Finished 01:51:53:000 0
21 Brian Clements Finished 01:54:47:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:07:43:000 60
2 Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:09:39:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Earl Team Corridori Finished Junior 01:13:12:000 60
2 Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Junior 01:13:27:000 50
3 Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Junior 01:15:09:000 45
4 James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 01:16:23:000 40
5 Oliver Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Junior 01:16:38:000 36
6 Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished Junior 01:23:37:000 32
7 Jason Banks Jersey Cycling Association Finished Junior 01:24:58:000 28
8 Nicholas Try Finished 01:30:17:000 0
9 Ben Briffett Southdown Velo Finished Junior 01:42:39:000 24

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:45:36:000 60
2 Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association Finished Juvenile 00:48:32:000 50
3 Abbie Manley Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:48:34:000 45
4 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:51:27:000 40
5 Indi Melzards Jersey Cycling Association Finished N/A 00:52:23:000 0
6 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Juvenile 00:53:17:000 32
7 Adele Maher Jersey Cycling Association Finished N/A 00:56:42:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:40:27:000 60
2 Thomas Timberlake Finished Juvenile 00:40:54:000 50
3 Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:41:27:000 45
4 Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished Juvenile 00:42:42:000 40
5 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 00:43:01:000 36
6 Luc Monpetit-Le Brun Jersey Cycling Association Finished Juvenile 00:43:03:000 32
7 James Edwards Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished Juvenile 00:44:24:000 0
8 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 00:45:01:000 26
9 Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:45:01:000 24
10 Sam Rodda Finished 00:46:09:000 0
11 Louis Le Cheminant Finished Juvenile 00:46:23:000 20
12 Ross Deall Finished 00:47:07:000 0
13 Ben Broadhead Finished 00:49:23:000 0
14 Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:49:48:000 17
15 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Juvenile 00:50:06:000 16
16 Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:52:10:000 0
17 Thomas Barrowcliffe Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:52:25:000 14
18 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 00:57:36:000 13
Noah Charlton VC Deal Did not finish Juvenile 00:21:07:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hedvika Toncrova Zappi's Racing Team Finished Master 01:49:35:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 01:34:09:000 60
2 Gareth Barnes Cardiff JIF Finished Master 01:35:01:000 50
3 Simon Allard Merida Factory Racing Finished Master 01:35:04:000 45
4 Paul Flynn Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Master 01:35:42:000 40
5 Kim Little Merida Factory Racing Finished Master 01:36:22:000 36
6 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Master 01:37:05:000 32
7 Paul Brennan Finished Master 01:38:21:000 28
8 Matthew Lewis Finished Master 01:38:39:000 26
9 Warren Jesse Pedal Heaven RT Finished Master 01:38:46:000 24
10 Peter Moore Finished Sport 01:38:46:000 0
11 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 01:38:47:000 20
12 Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:38:58:000 19
13 Chris Courage Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Master 01:40:13:000 18
14 Mark Green Offcamber Finished Master 01:40:26:000 17
15 Robert Cross Finished Master 01:40:35:000 16
16 Chris Dobson Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Master 01:40:51:000 15
17 Ian Cooke Sarum Velo Finished Master 01:43:50:000 14
18 Simon Pantling Finished 01:44:07:000 0
19 Steve Brown Finished 01:44:52:000 0
20 Mark Shepherd Finished 01:47:43:000 0
21 Marcin Kunecki Finished 01:47:44:000 0
22 Glen Whittington Southborough & District Wh... Finished Master 01:49:48:000 9
23 Simon Bennett Finished 01:50:12:000 0
24 Kevin Purcell Finished 01:51:14:000 0
25 Richie Waller Finished 01:55:30:000 0
26 Robert Mcghee Finished 02:05:15:000 0
Paul Lloyd Rides on Air Did not finish Master 00:21:44:000 0
Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Did not finish Master 00:58:03:000 0
David Pusey UK-Biking/Copyrite Did not finish Master 00:19:23:000 0
Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Did not finish Master 01:07:07:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jo Ponting Andover BMX Club Finished Sport 00:52:59:000 0
2 Kimberley Clark Finished N/A 00:56:04:000 0
3 Sheena Booker Dame Cycling - Quidne IT Finished Veteran 00:56:05:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Finished N/A 00:55:44:000 0
2 James Styrin Finished Veteran 00:57:04:000 0
3 Christopher Courage Finished 00:59:03:000 0
4 Dan Partridge Finished 01:00:17:000 0
5 Darren Rawlings Finished 01:01:14:000 0
6 Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 01:01:46:000 0
7 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 01:02:07:000 0
8 Ben Smith Finished 01:03:20:000 0
9 Matt Eley Finished 01:03:55:000 0
10 John Speed MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:04:05:000 0
11 Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 01:04:11:000 0
12 Matt Wigley Finished 01:04:27:000 0
13 Nick Williams Finished 01:05:04:000 0
14 Graeme Taylor Finished 01:05:04:000 0
15 Kawin Phesarat Finished 01:05:55:000 0
16 Ian Morris Finished 01:06:09:000 0
17 Daniel Riggs Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 01:06:20:000 0
18 Stuart Harvey Finished 01:06:26:000 0
19 Jim Gallagher Finished 01:07:39:000 0
20 Paul Gibbs Finished 01:07:51:000 0
21 Ty Miller Finished 01:08:33:000 0
22 Michael Courage Finished 01:08:33:000 0
23 Jonny Bedworth Owens Cycles Finished Expert 01:08:43:000 0
24 Chris Scullard Finished 01:08:44:000 0
25 Paul Reeve Finished 01:08:52:000 0
26 Colin Robson Finished 01:09:19:000 0
27 Stephen Brown Finished 01:09:56:000 0
28 Darren Clark Finished 01:09:59:000 0
29 Mark Copping Finished 01:10:10:000 0
30 Mark Longman Finished 01:10:11:000 0
31 Darren House Finished 01:10:12:000 0
32 Rupert Turton Finished 01:10:39:000 0
33 Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished Junior 01:10:45:000 0
34 David Hitchings Finished 01:10:46:000 0
35 Colin Houston Finished 01:11:27:000 0
36 Paul Solde Finished 01:11:27:000 0
37 David Talent Finished 01:11:53:000 0
38 Simon Stoneman Finished 01:11:54:000 0
39 Paul Beavis Finished 01:12:32:000 0
40 Matt Ainsworth Finished 01:14:43:000 0
41 Ian Capstick Finished 01:15:14:000 0
42 Andrew Leonard Finished 01:15:19:000 0
43 Andrew Canter Finished N/A 01:15:49:000 0
44 Chris Reed Finished 01:16:47:000 0
45 Brian Kilbey Finished 01:17:06:000 0
46 Antony Farrelly Finished 01:19:20:000 0
47 Andy O'Brien Finished 01:20:03:000 0
48 Jack Galloway Finished 01:21:13:000 0
49 Sam Munro Finished 01:35:53:000 0
50 Ben Shillito Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 01:03:44:000 0
William Colthorpe Did not finish 00:44:39:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natalie Bee Finished 00:54:07:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Spilsbury Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 01:16:05:000 60
2 Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished Sport 01:17:43:000 50
3 Pierre Thomas Cadence RT Finished Sport 01:18:57:000 45
4 Peter Warner Ridebike.co.uk Finished Sport 01:19:22:000 40
5 Benjamin Hall Bristol CX Finished Sport 01:19:56:000 36
6 Adam Hunneyball Finished 01:20:01:000 0
7 Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:20:28:000 28
8 James Tapp UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 01:20:52:000 26
9 Liam Keynes Finished Sport 01:20:54:000 24
10 Tom Dunn Finished Sport 01:21:20:000 22
11 Sam Barley Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Sport 01:21:42:000 0
12 Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Expert 01:22:23:000 0
13 Michael Riley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Sport 01:22:31:000 18
14 Joseph Reid Finished Sport 01:22:36:000 17
15 David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Sport 01:22:37:000 16
16 Lee Hutchinson Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Sport 01:23:20:000 15
17 Lee Morgan MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:23:54:000 14
18 Craig Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 01:24:50:000 13
19 Chris Wills Finished Sport 01:25:29:000 12
20 Andy Brett Run & Ride Finished N/A 01:25:39:000 0
21 James Hards Finished N/A 01:26:27:000 10
22 Luke Kennard Mountain Trax RT Finished Sport 01:26:53:000 9
23 Richard Rose Finished Sport 01:27:30:000 8
24 Garry Hurst KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 01:28:33:000 7
25 Sean Taylor Rollapaluza CC Finished Sport 01:31:06:000 6
26 Christopher Lyon Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 01:35:48:000 0
27 Liam Teesdale Offcamber Finished Sport 01:47:35:000 0
28 Nick Manning Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 01:49:11:000 0
John Gwilliam Malvern Cycle Sport Did not finish Sport 00:42:59:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished S/Vet 01:02:07:000 60
2 Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished N/A 01:04:32:000 50
3 Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished S/Vet 01:06:28:000 45
4 Michael Carge Finished 01:13:06:000 0
5 Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished S/Vet 01:17:33:000 36
6 Steve Hamilton Finished 01:18:33:000 0
7 Mike Luckwell Finished 01:25:11:000 0
8 Paul Larby Finished 01:57:21:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor Stain Finished N/A 00:10:09:000 0
2 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 00:10:11:000 0
3 Toby Dedrick Finished 00:10:57:000 0
4 Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:11:00:000 0
5 Reuben Talent Finished 00:11:45:000 0
6 Kai Lloyd Finished N/A 00:12:09:000 0
7 Archie Dedrick Finished 00:12:28:000 0
8 Daniel Butler Finished 00:12:48:000 0
9 Tom Taylor Finished 00:13:19:000 0
10 Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:13:30:000 0
11 Alfie Beach Finished 00:19:16:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Graham Finished 00:05:09:000 0
2 Sam Talent Finished 00:06:09:000 0
3 Ben Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:06:20:000 0
4 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:06:54:000 0
5 Peter Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:07:39:000 0
6 Finn Talent Finished 00:07:51:000 0
7 Finn Darnton Finished 00:07:56:000 0
8 Adam Jones Finished 00:08:04:000 0
9 Filip Kunecki Finished 00:08:40:000 0
10 Oliwer Kunecki Finished 00:19:16:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:22:27:000 0
2 Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:26:44:000 0
3 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:27:02:000 0
4 Joseph Le Cheminant Finished N/A 00:27:32:000 0
5 Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:32:000 0
6 Oliver Raja-Brown Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:28:17:000 0
7 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:29:11:000 0
8 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:29:40:000 0
9 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:41:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U13 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:22:33:000 0
2 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:23:47:000 0
3 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:25:37:000 0
4 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:27:06:000 0
5 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:28:16:000 0
6 Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:33:02:000 0
7 Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:36:53:000 0
8 Grace Parry Finished 00:40:41:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gracie Fox Frog Bikes Finished N/A 00:07:21:000 0
2 Daisy Parry Finished 00:08:02:000 0
3 Sophie Butler Finished 00:08:31:000 0
4 Molly Lane Finished 00:08:38:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Clare Leaver Zappi's Racing Team Finished Veteran 01:06:03:000 60
2 Liz Gilmour Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:06:13:000 0
3 Emma Cutler Finished Veteran 01:13:10:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Veteran 01:29:52:000 60
2 Marc Chamberlain Specialized Concept Store Finished Veteran 01:31:30:000 50
3 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:31:31:000 45
4 Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 01:35:19:000 40
5 Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 01:36:29:000 0
6 Sean Williams Finished 01:37:56:000 0
7 Simon Butler Cycology Bikes Finished Veteran 01:38:23:000 28
8 Jon Pierce Finished 01:38:46:000 0
9 Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 01:38:50:000 24
10 Stefano Detomaso Finished Veteran 01:39:22:000 22
11 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:40:18:000 20
12 Malcolm Toop-rose MB Swindon Finished 01:40:30:000 0
13 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:40:36:000 18
14 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:40:37:000 17
15 David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished Veteran 01:40:53:000 16
16 Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 01:42:09:000 15
17 Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:42:17:000 14
18 Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 01:42:48:000 0
19 Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:43:17:000 0
20 Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished Veteran 01:44:25:000 11
21 Richard Stannard Finished Veteran 01:44:26:000 10
22 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 01:44:43:000 9
23 Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:44:52:000 8
24 Stuart Selwood Finished 01:45:20:000 0
25 Chris Hunt Finished 01:46:12:000 0
26 Stuart Blunt Team Corridori Finished Veteran 01:47:33:000 5
27 Erik Le Brun Caesarean CC Jersey Finished N/A 01:48:39:000 0
28 Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:49:58:000 0
29 Peter Christopher VC10 Finished Veteran 01:51:09:000 0
30 Andrew Bocking G.S. Henley Finished Veteran 01:51:32:000 0
31 Paul Clark Finished 01:54:57:000 0
32 Garry Taylor Finished Veteran 02:00:17:000 0
33 Winston Reid Finished 02:04:05:000 0
34 Adrian Grove Finished 02:04:58:000 0
35 James Hodge Finished 02:07:07:000 0
36 Rich Barrow Finished 01:59:57:000 0
Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Did not finish Veteran 00:19:25:000 0
Stephen Merrett Did not finish N/A 01:23:22:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 00:42:53:000 60
2 Evie Lane Fully Sussed Finished Youth 00:47:17:000 50
3 Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 00:48:23:000 45
4 Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:49:01:000 40
5 Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:49:27:000 36
6 Emma Mcginley Jersey Cycling Association Finished Juvenile 00:55:11:000 0
7 Tyler Eileena Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished N/A 01:13:14:000 28

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 00:57:11:000 60
2 Joshua Hooper UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Youth 00:59:22:000 50
3 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 00:59:26:000 45
4 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:59:38:000 40
5 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 00:59:39:000 36
6 Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:00:11:000 32
7 Sam Shepherd UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Youth 01:00:26:000 28
8 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 01:01:29:000 26
9 Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 01:03:06:000 24
10 Nathan Rigby-Howard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:03:46:000 0
11 Oliver Turner Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 01:07:01:000 20
12 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth 01:07:29:000 19
13 Chris Try Finished 01:08:47:000 0
14 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 01:13:06:000 17
Patrick Faint Team Darenth Did not finish N/A 00:23:04:000 0