Yorkshire Day @ The Races 1

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Saturday, 08 Mar 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

321730

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 9th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Fox East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  James Coates East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  George Fox East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  James Coates East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Robin Smith Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Will Turner Finished 0

8. Will Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Samuel Watson Finished B 0

12. Samuel Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  James Ince Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Tom Wake Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Cavan Walker Clifton CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Will Turner Finished 0

5. Will Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Robin Smith Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Samuel Watson Finished B 0

15. Samuel Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  James Ince Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Tom Wake Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Finlay Pickering Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ben Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finlay Pickering Clifton CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ben Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- George Southby East Bradford CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luca Longo Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Dylan Shaw Radford East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Alex Beldon Finished 0

6. Alex Beldon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  William Lampkin Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Daniel Ridehalgh Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harry Fox East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauryn Dawber Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauryn Dawber Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Brealey East Bradford CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

The first of 2 early race days in March 2014 to compliment the 3 race days at York. York dates are 1,15 & 29 March with Bradford on 8th and Sheffield on 22nd. First event for 2014 by the League. We will be trying a new format. 2pm Youth C - 4 Lap Decider Youth B - 4 Lap Decider Youth A - 4 Lap Decider 2.30pm Youth D/E 10 Laps Youth C 15 Laps Youth B 20 Laps Youth A 25 Laps 4pm ish Novice Women 30 mins. Exact timings when field sizes known on day. Sign on/Gear Checks will start from 1pm. Don't come earlier as the EBCC sessions will be on to 12.30pm and we need to set up thereafter. For anyone new, access to Circuit is off A6177 Mayo Avenue, then left onto Rooley Lane, Left into Sunny Bank Road and in the back entrance to site. Parking is on bottom football pitch within circuit...CAUTION CROSSING CIRCUIT.

The Races

U16 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women Only (Novice 3,4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 16:00 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/03/14 – 16:00
Regional C, None
30 mins
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 14:20 Youth Only Youth --- 29 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/03/14 – 14:20

U16

Youth Only, Youth
29 laps
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 14:10 Youth Only Youth --- 24 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/03/14 – 14:10

U14

Youth Only, Youth
24 laps
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 14:00 Youth Only Youth --- 19 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/03/14 – 14:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
19 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 14:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 08/03/14 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

321730

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 9th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Fox East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  James Coates East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  George Fox East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  James Coates East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Robin Smith Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Will Turner Finished 0

8. Will Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Samuel Watson Finished B 0

12. Samuel Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  James Ince Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Tom Wake Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Cavan Walker Clifton CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Will Turner Finished 0

5. Will Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Robin Smith Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Samuel Watson Finished B 0

15. Samuel Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  James Ince Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Tom Wake Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Finlay Pickering Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ben Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finlay Pickering Clifton CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ben Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- George Southby East Bradford CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luca Longo Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Dylan Shaw Radford East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Alex Beldon Finished 0

6. Alex Beldon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  William Lampkin Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Daniel Ridehalgh Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harry Fox East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauryn Dawber Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauryn Dawber Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Brealey East Bradford CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

The first of 2 early race days in March 2014 to compliment the 3 race days at York. York dates are 1,15 & 29 March with Bradford on 8th and Sheffield on 22nd. First event for 2014 by the League. We will be trying a new format. 2pm Youth C - 4 Lap Decider Youth B - 4 Lap Decider Youth A - 4 Lap Decider 2.30pm Youth D/E 10 Laps Youth C 15 Laps Youth B 20 Laps Youth A 25 Laps 4pm ish Novice Women 30 mins. Exact timings when field sizes known on day. Sign on/Gear Checks will start from 1pm. Don't come earlier as the EBCC sessions will be on to 12.30pm and we need to set up thereafter. For anyone new, access to Circuit is off A6177 Mayo Avenue, then left onto Rooley Lane, Left into Sunny Bank Road and in the back entrance to site. Parking is on bottom football pitch within circuit...CAUTION CROSSING CIRCUIT.

The Races

U16 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women Only (Novice 3,4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 16:00 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/03/14 – 16:00
Regional C, None
30 mins
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 14:20 Youth Only Youth --- 29 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/03/14 – 14:20

U16

Youth Only, Youth
29 laps
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 14:10 Youth Only Youth --- 24 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/03/14 – 14:10

U14

Youth Only, Youth
24 laps
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 14:00 Youth Only Youth --- 19 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/03/14 – 14:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
19 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 14:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 08/03/14 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk