ACT 2014 Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 24 Mar 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

320852

Start Date:

Mon, 24th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap - Results
1.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch - Results
1.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jordan Stanworth Army Cycling Union Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Michael Collantine Army Cycling Union Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Paul Smith Finished 4th 0

1. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Harry Hardcastle Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries Close 7 Days in Advance

The Races

3/4 Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:33 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:36
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:37
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:38
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:39
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:40
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:41 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:41
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:42 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:42
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:43
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:44 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:44
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:45
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:46
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:47
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:48
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:49

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

320852

Start Date:

Mon, 24th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap - Results
1.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch - Results
1.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jordan Stanworth Army Cycling Union Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Michael Collantine Army Cycling Union Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Paul Smith Finished 4th 0

1. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Harry Hardcastle Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries Close 7 Days in Advance

The Races

3/4 Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:33 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:36
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:37
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:38
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:39
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:40
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:41 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:41
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:42 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:42
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:43
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:44 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:44
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:45
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:46
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:47
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:48
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/03/14 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/03/14 – 19:49

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk