ACT 2014 Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 24 Feb 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

320848

Start Date:

Mon, 24th Feb 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap - Results
1.  Robert Waite Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aaron Denver Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brian Byland Finished 4th 0

2. Brian Byland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Steane Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Joel Ackers Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Robert Waite Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil - Results
1.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matthew Steane Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Robert Waite Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries Close 7 Days in Advance

The Races

3/4 Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:33 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:36
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:37
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:38
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:39
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:40
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:41 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:41
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:42 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:42
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:43
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:44 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:44
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:45
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:46
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:47
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:48
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:49

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

320848

Start Date:

Mon, 24th Feb 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap - Results
1.  Robert Waite Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aaron Denver Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brian Byland Finished 4th 0

2. Brian Byland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Steane Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Joel Ackers Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Robert Waite Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil - Results
1.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matthew Steane Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Robert Waite Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries Close 7 Days in Advance

The Races

3/4 Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
3/4 Plus 2nd Cat 040 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:33 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:36
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:37
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:38
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:39
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:40
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:41 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:41
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:42 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:42
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:43
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:44 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:44
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:45
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:46
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:47
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:48
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/14 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/14 – 19:49

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016