Event URN:
319849
Start date:
Thu, 1st May 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
The Fox Revived
Norwood Hill, Horley, Surrey, RH6 0ET
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Charlwood Circuit
This event is only open to Surrey League Members
You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event.
To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join
Entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 19:15 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Norwood Hill,
Horley,
Surrey,
RH6 0ET

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Syme UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 3rd 10
2 Toby Chapman Finished 4th 8
3 Will Johnson Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
4 Chris Balkham Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
5 Rogan Redfarn Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Christopher Stone Redhill CC Finished 4th 4
7 Will Yates Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
8 Richard Appleby Twickenham CC Finished 4th 2
9 Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 1
10 James Reeves Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
11 Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
12 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
13 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
14 Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
15 Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
16 Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
18 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Kieran Barber Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Harry Franklin Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
22 James Bonham Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
24 Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
25 Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
26 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
28 Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
29 Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Chloe Weller Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Antony Leeson Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Robert Billinghurst Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
34 Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
35 Paul Medcraft Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
36 Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
37 Michael James In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
38 Anthony McCoy Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
39 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Sebastien Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
41 Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
42 James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Peter Eveleigh Redhill CC Did not finish 4th 0
Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Chris Lewis Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Geoffrey Lulham Did not finish 3rd 0
Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 4th 0
Alexander Redfarn Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Andrew Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Did not finish 4th 0