BC West Thames 16 (Inverse RT)

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 29 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

These events are run on the popular Hillingdon Cycle Circuit by clubs within Central region for all riders to compete on a purpose built closed road circuit.

Races will be run in a clockwise direction.

Event Details

Event URN:

319647

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Series:

BC West Thames League

Entry close date

Sun, 27th Jul 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Anthony Gibb CSE Racing Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Barry Hughes Finished 0

9. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Nigel MacAodha Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jaco van Gass Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Riyadh Khamis Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jake Howes Finished 3rd 0

17. Jake Howes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Keeping Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

19. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Robert Attreed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Henry Peacock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Rudie Marais Finished 2nd 0

29. Rudie Marais -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  John Coolahan Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Tim Watling Finished 0

32. Tim Watling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

33. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Will Bridgman Finished 3rd 0

34. Will Bridgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Thomas Copeland Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kevin Argent Finished 3rd 0

6. Kevin Argent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Seneviratne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Wrigley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Thomas Peel Finished N/A 0

11. Thomas Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kevin Chandler Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  KinMeng Choi Finished 4th 0

13. KinMeng Choi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

14. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

15. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alex Reid Finished 4th 0

17. Alex Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Leszek Bielecki Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Louis Francis Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nadeem Khan London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ben Parfitt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nic Rowe Finished 0

22. Nic Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ryan Finestone Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Meti Gashi Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Matthew Fredrickson Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

27. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Fadil Mokhchane East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Matt Peel Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

30. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Richard Collins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Will Reed-Wright Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Nathan Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Peter Cornwall Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Niels Bryan-Low Cosaveli Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Elwyn Powell Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Henning Finished 0

3. Sam Henning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Edmund Bishop VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Will Scott Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Gregory Havard Twickenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Rohan Penney Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jessica Henning Finished 0

4. Jessica Henning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season-long series (£5 fee if you join after 1st July 2014). This provides you a number for the whole series. 3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no ranking points for the 3/4 race; however they cannot swap between events after they have raced in either event. One guest ride is allowed free for visiting riders. Cash prizes for the top 6 in both races and for 3rd Category riders in the main race. It is crucial that you pin your number on in the correct position as photo finish equipment is used. The correct position can be seen in the picture within the race info page and on facebook link. Secure lockers are provided within the Club House for a £1.00 deposit, please do not leave valuables within your vehicles. The organisation cannot accept responsibility for any loss or damage to equipment.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/07/14 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Tue 29/07/14 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/07/14 19:11 Regional C None --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Tue 29/07/14 – 19:11

3/4

Regional C, None
45 mins
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 29/07/14 – 18:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/07/14 – 01:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/07/14 – 01:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

These events are run on the popular Hillingdon Cycle Circuit by clubs within Central region for all riders to compete on a purpose built closed road circuit.

Races will be run in a clockwise direction.

Event Details

Event URN:

319647

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Series:

BC West Thames League

Entry close date

Sun, 27th Jul 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Anthony Gibb CSE Racing Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Barry Hughes Finished 0

9. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Nigel MacAodha Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jaco van Gass Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Riyadh Khamis Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jake Howes Finished 3rd 0

17. Jake Howes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Keeping Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

19. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Robert Attreed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Henry Peacock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Rudie Marais Finished 2nd 0

29. Rudie Marais -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  John Coolahan Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Tim Watling Finished 0

32. Tim Watling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

33. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Will Bridgman Finished 3rd 0

34. Will Bridgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Thomas Copeland Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kevin Argent Finished 3rd 0

6. Kevin Argent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Seneviratne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Wrigley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Thomas Peel Finished N/A 0

11. Thomas Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kevin Chandler Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  KinMeng Choi Finished 4th 0

13. KinMeng Choi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

14. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

15. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alex Reid Finished 4th 0

17. Alex Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Leszek Bielecki Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Louis Francis Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nadeem Khan London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ben Parfitt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nic Rowe Finished 0

22. Nic Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ryan Finestone Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Meti Gashi Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Matthew Fredrickson Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

27. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Fadil Mokhchane East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Matt Peel Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

30. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Richard Collins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Will Reed-Wright Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Nathan Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Peter Cornwall Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Niels Bryan-Low Cosaveli Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Elwyn Powell Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Henning Finished 0

3. Sam Henning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Edmund Bishop VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Will Scott Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Gregory Havard Twickenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Rohan Penney Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jessica Henning Finished 0

4. Jessica Henning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season-long series (£5 fee if you join after 1st July 2014). This provides you a number for the whole series. 3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no ranking points for the 3/4 race; however they cannot swap between events after they have raced in either event. One guest ride is allowed free for visiting riders. Cash prizes for the top 6 in both races and for 3rd Category riders in the main race. It is crucial that you pin your number on in the correct position as photo finish equipment is used. The correct position can be seen in the picture within the race info page and on facebook link. Secure lockers are provided within the Club House for a £1.00 deposit, please do not leave valuables within your vehicles. The organisation cannot accept responsibility for any loss or damage to equipment.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/07/14 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Tue 29/07/14 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/07/14 19:11 Regional C None --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Tue 29/07/14 – 19:11

3/4

Regional C, None
45 mins
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 29/07/14 – 18:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/07/14 – 01:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/07/14 – 01:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk