BC West Thames 15 (London Dynamo)

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 22 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

These events are run on the popular Hillingdon Cycle Circuit by clubs within Central region for all riders to compete on a purpose built closed road circuit.

Races will be run in a clockwise direction.

Event Details

Event URN:

319646

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Series:

BC West Thames League

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Jul 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  George Gray Zappi's Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Taylor Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Aaron Shearwood Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Oliver Hedger London Dynamo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Buauna Ball Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sam Henning Finished 0

6. Sam Henning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Josh Copley Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sam Taylor Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Peter Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Savannah Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb CSE Racing Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Rudie Marais Finished 2nd 3

7. Rudie Marais -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Rowe WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Smith Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Michael Mottram KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

12. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Krisztian Borbely Cycle Lab Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Riyadh Khamis Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Keeping Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Jake Howes Finished 3rd 0

18. Jake Howes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Nigel MacAodha Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Tim Watling Finished 0

27. Tim Watling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

29. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Patrick Hayes Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Will Bridgman Finished 3rd 0

31. Will Bridgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

32. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

34. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Hill Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Seneviratne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Angelo Christides Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Argent Finished 3rd 0

4. Kevin Argent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Glen Thomson London Baroudeurs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Leszek Bielecki Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Emmanuel Arthur Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ryan Savage Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ryan Finestone Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

17. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lowell Baricanosa London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

19. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Matt Peel Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Matthew Bond Kenton RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Richard Collins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Nadeem Khan London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mike Diggins The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Seán Warner Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

26. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0

28. Paul Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season-long series (£5 fee if you join after 1st July 2014). This provides you a number for the whole series. 3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no ranking points for the 3/4 race; however they cannot swap between events after they have raced in either event. One guest ride is allowed free for visiting riders. Cash prizes for the top 6 in both races and for 3rd Category riders in the main race. It is crucial that you pin your number on in the correct position as photo finish equipment is used. The correct position can be seen in the picture within the race info page and on facebook link. Secure lockers are provided within the Club House for a £1.00 deposit, please do not leave valuables within your vehicles. The organisation cannot accept responsibility for any loss or damage to equipment.

The Races

U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 22/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 22/07/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/14 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Tue 22/07/14 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/14 19:11 Regional C None --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Tue 22/07/14 – 19:11

3/4

Regional C, None
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

These events are run on the popular Hillingdon Cycle Circuit by clubs within Central region for all riders to compete on a purpose built closed road circuit.

Races will be run in a clockwise direction.

Event Details

Event URN:

319646

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Series:

BC West Thames League

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Jul 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  George Gray Zappi's Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Taylor Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Aaron Shearwood Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Oliver Hedger London Dynamo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Buauna Ball Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sam Henning Finished 0

6. Sam Henning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Josh Copley Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sam Taylor Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Peter Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Savannah Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb CSE Racing Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Rudie Marais Finished 2nd 3

7. Rudie Marais -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Rowe WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Smith Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Michael Mottram KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

12. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Krisztian Borbely Cycle Lab Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Riyadh Khamis Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Keeping Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Jake Howes Finished 3rd 0

18. Jake Howes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Nigel MacAodha Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Tim Watling Finished 0

27. Tim Watling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

29. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Patrick Hayes Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Will Bridgman Finished 3rd 0

31. Will Bridgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

32. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

34. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Hill Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Seneviratne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Angelo Christides Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Argent Finished 3rd 0

4. Kevin Argent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Glen Thomson London Baroudeurs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Leszek Bielecki Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Emmanuel Arthur Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ryan Savage Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ryan Finestone Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

17. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lowell Baricanosa London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

19. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Matt Peel Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Matthew Bond Kenton RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Richard Collins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Nadeem Khan London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mike Diggins The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Seán Warner Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

26. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0

28. Paul Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season-long series (£5 fee if you join after 1st July 2014). This provides you a number for the whole series. 3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no ranking points for the 3/4 race; however they cannot swap between events after they have raced in either event. One guest ride is allowed free for visiting riders. Cash prizes for the top 6 in both races and for 3rd Category riders in the main race. It is crucial that you pin your number on in the correct position as photo finish equipment is used. The correct position can be seen in the picture within the race info page and on facebook link. Secure lockers are provided within the Club House for a £1.00 deposit, please do not leave valuables within your vehicles. The organisation cannot accept responsibility for any loss or damage to equipment.

The Races

U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 22/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 22/07/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/14 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Tue 22/07/14 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/14 19:11 Regional C None --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Tue 22/07/14 – 19:11

3/4

Regional C, None
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016