BC West Thames 3 (West Drayton)

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 29 Apr 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

These events are run on the popular Hillingdon Cycle Circuit by clubs within Central region for all riders to compete on a purpose built closed road circuit.

Races will be run in a clockwise direction.

Event Details

Event URN:

319634

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Apr 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Series:

BC West Thames League

Entry close date

Sun, 27th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Howes Finished 3rd 4

6. Jake Howes -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  George Richardson Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Mottram KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  William Pratt Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Anthony Gibb CSE Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Mike Saunders Finished 3rd 0

20. Mike Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Phil Dempsey Finished N/A 0

21. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Henry Farrell CSE Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Krisztian Borbely Cycle Lab Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jacob Nicholson TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Thomas Bowering VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Nathan Harerad Finished 0

31. Nathan Harerad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Rudie Marais Finished 2nd 0

33. Rudie Marais -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Chris Snook Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Jerome Team Moore Fitness RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Declan Higgins Imperial Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Edward Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Henry Latimer Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Sean Brennan I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Richard Chapman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Guk Xon Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Clive Rhodes Finished 4th 0

3. Clive Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Angelo Christides Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Pilgrim API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Bishop Finished 3rd 0

6. James Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Barrie Morris Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Seneviratne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Richard Bartram Cycle Lab Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Mike Diggins The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Saul Wordsworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Glen Thomson London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ian Long Finished 4th 0

20. Ian Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ben Ackland London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Richard Keeping Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Graham Simpson Finished 0

26. Graham Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  William FitzGerald Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ryan Finestone Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Mitchell Annan 2010 Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Lowell Baricanosa London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Jonathan Saunders Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Richard Collins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Nick Symes Finished 3rd 0

40. Nick Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Anthony Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Alexander Niven Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Kyle Lacy-Andrews London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Timothy Phillips VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season-long series (£5 fee if you join after 1st July 2014). This provides you a number for the whole series. 3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no ranking points for the 3/4 race; however they cannot swap between events after they have raced in either event. One guest ride is allowed free for visiting riders. Cash prizes for the top 6 in both races and for 3rd Category riders in the main race. It is crucial that you pin your number on in the correct position as photo finish equipment is used. The correct position can be seen in the picture within the race info page and on facebook link. Secure lockers are provided within the Club House for a £1.00 deposit, please do not leave valuables within your vehicles. The organisation cannot accept responsibility for any loss or damage to equipment.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/04/14 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Tue 29/04/14 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/04/14 18:31 Regional C None --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Tue 29/04/14 – 18:31

3/4

Regional C, None
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

These events are run on the popular Hillingdon Cycle Circuit by clubs within Central region for all riders to compete on a purpose built closed road circuit.

Races will be run in a clockwise direction.

Event Details

Event URN:

319634

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Apr 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Series:

BC West Thames League

Entry close date

Sun, 27th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Howes Finished 3rd 4

6. Jake Howes -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  George Richardson Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Mottram KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  William Pratt Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Anthony Gibb CSE Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Mike Saunders Finished 3rd 0

20. Mike Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Phil Dempsey Finished N/A 0

21. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Henry Farrell CSE Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Krisztian Borbely Cycle Lab Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jacob Nicholson TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Thomas Bowering VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Nathan Harerad Finished 0

31. Nathan Harerad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Rudie Marais Finished 2nd 0

33. Rudie Marais -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Chris Snook Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Jerome Team Moore Fitness RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Declan Higgins Imperial Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Edward Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Henry Latimer Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Sean Brennan I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Richard Chapman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Guk Xon Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Clive Rhodes Finished 4th 0

3. Clive Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Angelo Christides Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Pilgrim API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Bishop Finished 3rd 0

6. James Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Barrie Morris Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Seneviratne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Richard Bartram Cycle Lab Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Mike Diggins The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Saul Wordsworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Glen Thomson London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ian Long Finished 4th 0

20. Ian Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ben Ackland London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Richard Keeping Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Graham Simpson Finished 0

26. Graham Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  William FitzGerald Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ryan Finestone Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Mitchell Annan 2010 Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Lowell Baricanosa London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Jonathan Saunders Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Richard Collins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Nick Symes Finished 3rd 0

40. Nick Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Anthony Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Alexander Niven Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Kyle Lacy-Andrews London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Timothy Phillips VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season-long series (£5 fee if you join after 1st July 2014). This provides you a number for the whole series. 3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no ranking points for the 3/4 race; however they cannot swap between events after they have raced in either event. One guest ride is allowed free for visiting riders. Cash prizes for the top 6 in both races and for 3rd Category riders in the main race. It is crucial that you pin your number on in the correct position as photo finish equipment is used. The correct position can be seen in the picture within the race info page and on facebook link. Secure lockers are provided within the Club House for a £1.00 deposit, please do not leave valuables within your vehicles. The organisation cannot accept responsibility for any loss or damage to equipment.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/04/14 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Tue 29/04/14 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/04/14 18:31 Regional C None --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Tue 29/04/14 – 18:31

3/4

Regional C, None
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk