Event URN:
319498
Start date:
Sat, 15th Mar 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
York Sports Village Velodrome
Lakeside Way, York, YO19 5LA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 13th Mar 2014
Event promoted by:
York Sport Cycling Partnership ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Andrew Johnston
07455 191429
cycling@york-sport.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Please park in the car parks provided, DO NOT park on the roadside.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 13:00 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40 mins
15 Mar 14 14:00 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins
15 Mar 14 14:45 2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins
15 Mar 14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A

View All

Early season starter races for Youths, Seniors and a dedicated womens race all at York Sport Cycle Circuit.  Changing rooms, wc, lockers and cafe all available at the Sport Village.  

Event Location:

Lakeside Way,
York,
YO19 5LA

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 13 days 13 hours 21 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 13:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Race: 2/3/4

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 14:45 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10/U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 11:00 Youth Only Youth D, E 5km / 3m

Race: U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 13 days 13 hours 21 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 11:20 Youth Only Youth C 12km / 7m

Race: U16/U14

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 12:00 Youth Only Youth A, B 45 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
2 Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 8
3 Sinead Burke PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 7
4 Nicola Moore Finished 3rd 6
5 Bex Wager Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished 4th 5
6 Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 4
7 Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Nicola Soden GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
9 Alison Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
10 Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kristofor Hargreaves Selby CC Finished 4th 10
2 Mark Tobin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
3 Christopher Hoole Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
4 Luke Mumford Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
5 Jon Schofield Finished 4th 5
6 Chris Emsley All Terrain Cycles Finished 4th 4
7 James Harris Featherstone RC Finished 4th 3
8 Andrew Cutts Birdwell Wheelers Finished N/A 2
9 Thomas Kneen Selby CC Finished 4th 1
10 Nick Guest Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Dalton Squadra RT Finished 2nd 10
2 Matthew Williams Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 8
3 Ben Rowe Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
5 Richard Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 5
6 Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 4
7 Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 4th 3
8 Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 2
9 Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
10 Joseph White Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 3
2 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 2
3 Eugene Cross Clifton CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 3
2 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished C 3
2 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 2
3 Max Poole Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 3
2 Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Finished D 2
3 Zachery Raw Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 2
3 James Sawyers Clifton CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
2 Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
3 Lauryn Dawber Clifton CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 3
2 Megan Hoyle Finished 0
3 Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Freya Brealey East Bradford CC Finished D 3
2 Jessica Smith BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished E 0
3 Daisy Hardy Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 2
3 Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished E 1

Provisional Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4asdf

1

Lauren Obrien

RST Racing Team

2

Iona Sewell

GB Cycles.co.uk

3

Sinead Burke

PH-MAS Cycling

4

Nicola Moor

GB Cycles.co.uk

5

Bex Wage

Bolsover & District Cycling Club

6

Sandra Mackay

GB Cycles.co.uk

7

Lindsay Atkinson-Wright

Albarosa Cycling Club

8

Nicola Soden

GB Cycles.co.uk

9

Alison Gate

Albarosa Cycling Club

10

Michele

Bolsover & District Cycling Club

Provisional Results

Race name: 4th Cat onlyasdf

1

Kristofor Hargreaves

Selby CC

2

Mark Tobin

Albarosa Cycling Club

3

Christopher Hoole

Albarosa Cycling Club

4

Luke Mumford

Albarosa Cycling Club

5

Jon Schofield

Team Cystic Fibrosis

6

Chris Emsley

All Terrain Cycles

7

James Harris

Featherstone RC

8

Andrew Cutts

Birdwell Wheelers

9

Thomas Kneen

Selby CC

10

Nick Geest

Albarosa Cycling Club

Provisional Results

Race name: 2/3/4asdf

1

Alex Dalton

Squadra RT

2

Matthew Williams

Chevin Cycles.com Trek

3

Ben Rowe

Zappis Cycling Club

4

Ben Hallworth

Ilkley Cycling Club

5

Richard Moore

Squadra RT

6

Alex Orell-Turner

Wheelbase Altura MGD

7

Adam Turner

Andy Moore Autocentres Racing

8

Giles Pidcock

Chevin Cycles.com Trek

9

Lee Brown

Holmfirth Cycling Club

10

Joseph White

 

Provisional Results

Race name: U10/U8asdf

U8 Girls

1

Daisy Freer SWCC

2

Kate Shaw HSW

3

Olivia Fox, East Braford CC

U10 Girls

1

Fread Brealey

2

Jessica Smith

3

Daisy Hardy, Clifton CC

U8 Boys

1

Joel Hart SWCC

2

Noah Scott Wright, Featherstone RC

3

James Sawyer, Clifton CC

U10 Boys

1

Lewis Dolan, Marton RT

2

Bjorn Koerdt, All Terrain Cycles

3

Zak Row CW

Provisional Results

Race name: U12asdf

U12 Boys

1

Billy Lazenby

2

Hugo Lutz  Atkinson, Marton RT

3

Max Poole, Bike Box

U12 Girls

1

Rachael Earnshaw, Clifton CC

2

Megan Hoyle Clarion

3

Adele Taylor, Clifton CC

Provisional Results

Race name: U16/U14asdf

U14 Girls

1

Ella Lazenby, Clifton CC

2

 

3

 

U16 Girls

1

Samantha Verrill, Marton Race Team

2

Jessica Watts, Marton Race Team

3

Lauryn Dauber, Clifton CC

U14 Boys

1

Euan Cameron, East Bradford CC

2

Aaron Preston, Cleveland Wheelers CC

3

Jim Brown Homfirth CC

U16 Boys

1

Rob Gray, Clifton CC

2

Tom Pidock, Aire Valley

3

Eugene Cross, Clifton CC