Tameside Cycling Development Group Circuit Series

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Tuesday, 24 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Mansfield Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Wilkinson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ethan Hillis Manchester Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  William Horne Manchester Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Tottle Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Crellin Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Clark Team Wheelguru Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jonathan Rooke Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Grant Ormerod Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Donaldson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nick Shaughnessy Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Laurie Brooking Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daffyd Dylan Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Samuel Pedder Tameside Cyclesports Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 24/08/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Tue 24/08/10 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/10 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Tue 24/08/10 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Mansfield Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Wilkinson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ethan Hillis Manchester Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  William Horne Manchester Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Tottle Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Crellin Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Clark Team Wheelguru Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jonathan Rooke Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Grant Ormerod Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Donaldson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nick Shaughnessy Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Laurie Brooking Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daffyd Dylan Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Samuel Pedder Tameside Cyclesports Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 24/08/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Tue 24/08/10 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/10 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Tue 24/08/10 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk