Event URN:
319163
Start date:
Sat, 5th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
RAF Barkston Heath
Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG32 2DQ
( View map )
Series:
Pedalpushers Circuit Race Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 23rd Mar 2014
Event promoted by:
Witham Wheelers CC
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.withamwheelers.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Simon Cocker
214 Bridge End Road
Grantham
Lincolnshire
NG31 7HD
01476570992
gill_simoncocker@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Witham Wheelers CC
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 10:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
5 Apr 14 10:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
5 Apr 14 10:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
5 Apr 14 10:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

View All

The first event on 5th April has full fields for both the senior 4th and 2/3/4 events but there are still plenty of places in the Juvenile and Ladies only 2/3/4 events.

On-line entriy is now closed but entry on the day will be available for all juvenile categories and the ladies only event

Program notes and rider lists can be seen on the Witham Wheelers web site.

Event Location:

Grantham,
Lincolnshire,
NG32 2DQ

Race: U8 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 22 days 57 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U8 Girls

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 22 days 57 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U10 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 22 days 57 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 22 days 57 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 22 days 57 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 10:30 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 22 days 57 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 10:30 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 22 days 57 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 11:00 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 22 days 57 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 11:00 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 22 days 57 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 11:40 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 22 days 57 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 11:40 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: 2/3/4 Women

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 22 days 57 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 12:30 Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: 4th Cat Only

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 50 mins

Race: 2/3/4

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 14:30 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 01 hr 05 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Gaul Rutland Rouleur Finished E 3
2 Leo Moore Finished 0
3 Thomas Smith Boston Whls CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished E 3
2 Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 2
3 Millie Fionda Rutland Rouleur Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished D 3
2 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished D 2
3 Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Charley Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished D 2
3 Florence Lissaman Rutland Rouleur Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Poole Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished C 3
2 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 2
3 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olivia Hunnikin Rutland Rouleur Finished C 3
2 Isabel Hobday Rutland Rouleur Finished C 2
3 Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 3
2 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 2
3 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished B 3
2 Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln Finished B 2
3 Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 3
2 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 2
3 Jake Beach Velocity Globalbike Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isla Rush WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished A 3
2 Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Isabella Torrie Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Perkins Beeston RC Finished 4th 10
2 Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 8
3 Luke Allen Sheffrec CC Finished 4th 7
4 Michael Robinson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 6
5 Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 5
6 Ian Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished 4th 4
7 Stuart Faver Melton Olympic CC Finished 4th 3
8 Tom Murray Greenwheel Cycles Finished 4th 2
9 Danny Parker Greenwheel Cycles Finished 4th 1
10 James Haydon Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 1
11 Jonathan Morris Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
12 Robert Webster Trent Valley Road Club Finished 4th 0
13 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 0
14 Michael Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
15 David Edlin Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
16 Philip Large Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0
17 Samuel Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 4th 0
18 Craig Green Greenwheel Cycles Finished 4th 0
19 Calum Lawson Dinnington Racing Club Finished 4th 0
20 Anthony Swaby Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
21 Josh Housley Heanor Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
22 Simon Hookway Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve Finished 4th 0
23 Alex Hodgkinson Finished 4th 0
24 Peter Campbell Heanor Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
25 John Hind Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished 4th 0
26 Wayne Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 0
27 Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
28 John Appleby API - Metrow/Essex Utilities Finished 4th 0
29 Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
30 Steve Donald Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
31 Aaron Tuplin Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 0
32 Dave Cox Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 0
33 Nigel Clare Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
34 Matthew Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Julian Gromett Squadra RT Finished 2nd 15
2 Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 12
3 Jim Coleman Finished 0
4 Blake Cowley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 8
5 Harry Browning Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 6
6 James Bevan VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
7 Peter Cocker Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 4
8 Mark Davies Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 2nd 3
9 Richard Baldwin Cottingham Road Club Finished 2nd 2
10 Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 0
12 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
13 Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
14 Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
15 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Glenn McMenamin www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
18 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
19 Marcus Partridge Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
20 Freddy Pett Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 0
22 David Jakeman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
23 Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
24 Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Liam O'Toole Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Earl Taylor Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
27 James Carter Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
28 Ian Russell Arrow Cycles Finished 3rd 0
29 Dave Allen Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 0
30 Alexander Colman Finished 4th 0
31 Chris Limberger Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 0
32 Daniel Posnett Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 0

Provisional Results

5th April - PedalPushers No. 1

Witham Wheelers promoted the first round of the PedalPushers circuit race league at RAF Barkston Heath near Grantham Lincolnshire. With a full days programme of Youth and separate races for Ladies, 4th category and 2/3/4 categories there was no rest for race officials as they kept the races on schedule with 225 riders taking to the start line during the day.

Conditions were cool but mostly dry on the 1km circuit which is well surfaced with fast flowing corners but the exposed location always makes for hard racing with only the strongest riders able to make a break stick.

Racing was really competitive in all the categories but most of the races seemed to follow a similar pattern with riders making small breaks but never able to break the elastic, before being reined in by a dwindling bunch in time for the final sprint.

Only the final 2/3/4 race finally broke the mould when a small group of 4 riders Julian Grommett(Squadra RT ), Ryan Perry (Langdale Lightweights )Harry Browning (PedalPushers) and James Bevan (VC Meudon) finally pulled out a 15 second gap with 3 laps to go, then Jim  Coleman (PedalPushers ), Blake Cowley (Clay Cross RT) and Peter Cocker (PedalPushers) all individually jumped across the gap to contest the final sprint which was won by Julian Grommett by a tyre from Ryan Perry.

The next event is promoted by Spalding CC again at Barkston Heath on Saturday 26th April.

PedalPushers No. 1 - 5th April 2014
Category Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name
U10 Boys   1 Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln
U10 Boys   2 Louis  Swindell Matlock CC
U10 Boys   3 Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC
U10 Boys   4 Ben Norton Spalding CC
U10 Boys   5 Alex Armstrong VC Lincoln
U10 Boys   6 John  Appleby API - Metrow/Essex Utilities
U10 Boys   7 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC
U10 Boys   8 Finley Bass Newark Castle CC
U10 Boys   9 Jake  Kennedy VC Lincoln
U10 Boys   10 Joe Ward Newark Castle CC
U10 Boys   11 Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC
U10 Boys   12 Charlie  Wallis Rutland Rouleur
Category Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name
U10 Girls   1 Eleanor Peel Spalding CC
U10 Girls   2 Charley Woodworth Bourne Whls CC
U10 Girls   3 Florence Lissaman Rutland Rouleur
U10 Girls   4 Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC
U10 Girls   5 Megan Kirk VC Lincoln
U10 Girls   6 Jemima Gurney Spalding CC
Category Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name
U8 Boys   1 Thomas Gaul Rutland Rouleur
U8 Boys   2 Leo Moore Witham Whs
U8 Boys   3 Thomas Smith Boston Whls CC
U8 Boys   4 Henry Saunders Newark Castle CC
U8 Boys   5 Harry Self Boston Whls CC
U8 Boys   6 Leo Bass Newark Castle CC
Category Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name
U8 Girls   1 Jael Maw Boston Whls CC
U8 Girls   2 Kate  Shaw Huddersfield Star Whs
U8 Girls   3 Millie Fionda Rutland Rouleur
Category Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name
U12 Boys   1 Max Poole Bike Box Alan/Whiston Velo
U12 Boys   2 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC
U12 Boys   3 Henry  Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Club
U12 Boys   4 Bryn Richards Spalding CC
U12 Boys   5 Cameron Neilson Spalding CC
U12 Boys   6 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC
U12 Boys   7 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC
U12 Boys   8 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC
U12 Boys   9 Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur
U12 Boys   10 Thomas Wright Spalding CC
U12 Boys   11 George Deane Rutland Rouleur
U12 Boys   12 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC
U12 Boys   13 Henry Key Newark Castle CC
U12 Boys   14 Matthew Woolley Newark Castle CC
U12 Boys   15 Noah Evans Rutland Rouleur
U12 Boys   16 William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC
U12 Boys   17 Max Moore Witham Wheelers 
U12 Boys   18 Edward Gurney Spalding CC
U12 Boys   19 Elliot Barnes Newark Castle CC
U12 Boys   20 Jonny Beaumont Newark Castle CC
U12 Boys   21 Oliver Kilcullen Newark Castle CC
U12 Boys   22 Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC
Category Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name
U12 Girls   1 Olivia Hunnikin Rutland Rouleur
U12 Girls   2 Isabel Hobday Rutland Rouleur
U12 Girls   3 Molly Peel Spalding CC
U12 Girls   4 Adele  Taylor Clifton CC
U12 Girls   5 Eve Atkinson Rutland Rouleur
U12 Girls   6 Sophie McIntyre VC Lincoln
U12 Girls   7 Beth  McLoughlin Witham Wheelers
Category Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name
U14 Boys   1 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
U14 Boys   2 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
U14 Boys   3 Marsh Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Club
U14 Boys   4 Jake Norton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
U14 Boys   5 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club
U14 Boys   6 Ollie Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
U14 Boys   7 David Norman Fenland Clarion CC
U14 Boys   8 William Gurney Spalding CC
U14 Boys   9 Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
U14 Boys   10 Lewis Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC
U14 Boys   11 Nathan Priestley Newark Castle CC
U14 Boys   12 George Kirk VC Lincoln
U14 Boys   13 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury
U14 Boys   14 Monty Hemsley Rutland Rouleur
U14 Boys   15 Tom Kirkland Rutland Rouleur
U14 Boys   16 Reuben Deane Rutland Rouleur
Category Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name
U14 Girls   1 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln
U14 Girls   2 Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln
U14 Girls   3 Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC
U14 Girls   4 Kelsey Benton Bourne Whls CC
U14 Girls   5 Sophie Wright Spalding CC
U14 Girls   6 Alice  Standish VC Lincoln
U14 Girls   7 Natalie Duncan Rutland Rouleur
Category Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name
U16 Boys   1 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
U16 Boys   2 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
U16 Boys   3 Jake Beach Velocity WD-40
U16 Boys   4 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
U16 Boys   5 Harry Paine WyndyMilla - Reynolds
U16 Boys   6 Alex Littlewood RVO Racing
U16 Boys   7 Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC
U16 Boys   8 Will King East Bradford CC
U16 Boys   9 Tim James Bourne Whls CC
U16 Boys   10 James Armstrong VC Lincoln
U16 Boys   11 Sam Martin Rutland Rouleur
U16 Boys   12 Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
U16 Boys   13 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury
U16 Boys   14 George Sewell Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club
U16 Boys   15 Adam  Botteley Bourne Whls CC
U16 Boys   16 Robert Ward Bourne Whls CC
U16 Boys   17 Ben Hardy Rutland Rouleur
U16 Boys   18 Liam  Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club
U16 Boys   19 Jali Packer Great Yarmouth CC
U16 Boys   20 Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles
U16 Boys   21 Dimitn Frixou Clay Cross Road Team
U16 Boys   22 Liam Foster Newark Castle CC
U16 Boys   23 Benjamin Wait Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club)
U16 Boys   24 William Hodgetts Newark Castle CC
Category Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name
U16 Girls   1 Isla Rush WyndyMilla - Reynolds
U16 Girls   2 Matilda Gurney Spalding CC
U16 Girls   3 Issy Torrie Chelmer CC
Category Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name
2/3/4 Women   1 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
2/3/4 Women   2 Madeline Verdegaal Boston Whls CC
2/3/4 Women   3 Sophie Lankford Team WNT
2/3/4 Women   4 Bex Wager Bolsover & District Cycling Club
2/3/4 Women   5 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich
2/3/4 Women   6 Abbey Norman Lichfield City CC
2/3/4 Women   7 Jane Roberts Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
2/3/4 Women   8 Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling
2/3/4 Women   9 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC
2/3/4 Women   10 Madeline Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Club
2/3/4 Women   11 Victoria Valentine Peterborough CC
2/3/4 Women   12 Jessica Taylor PH-MAS Cycling
2/3/4 Women   13 Rhea Cox Arrow Cycles
2/3/4 Women   14 Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles
2/3/4 Women   15 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC
2/3/4 Women   16 Lindsay Nell Jewson Polypipe
Category Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name
4th   1 Joseph Perkins Beeston RC
4th   2 Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
4th   3 Luke Allen Sheffrec CC
4th   4 Michael Robinson Derby Mercury RC
4th   5 Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles
4th   6 Ian Littlewood RVO Racing
4th   7 Stuart Favell Melton Olympic
4th   8 Tom Murray Greenwheel Cycles
4th   9 Danny Parker Greenwheel Cycles
4th   10 James Haydon Clay Cross Road Team
4th   11 Jonathan Morris Derby Mercury RC
4th   12 Robert Webster Trent Valley Road Club
4th   13 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles
4th   14 Michael Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC
4th   15 David Edlin Newark Castle CC
4th   16 Philip Large Iceni Velo
4th   17 Samuel Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing
4th   18 Craig Green Greenwheel Cycles
4th   19 Calum Lawson Dinnington Racing Club
4th   20 Anthony Swaby Newark Castle CC
4th   21 Josh  Housley Heanor Clarion CC
4th   22 Simon Hookway www.pinescycles.co.uk SRAM
4th   23 Alex Hodgkinson  
4th   24 Peter Campbell Heanor Clarion CC
4th   25 John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Club
4th   26 Wayne Hutson Arrow Cycles
4th   27 Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC
4th   28 John Appleby API - Metrow/Essex Utilities
4th   29 Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles
4th   30 Steve Donald Derby Mercury RC
4th   31 Aaron Tuplin Arrow Cycles
4th   32 Dave Cox Arrow Cycles
4th   33 Nigel Clare Boston Whls CC
4th   34 Matthew Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club
Category Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name
2/3/4/   1 Julian Gromett Squadra RT
2/3/4/   2 Ryan Perry Langdale Lightweights
2/3/4/   3 James Coleman Pedal Pushers
2/3/4/   4 Blake Cowley Clay Cross Road Team
2/3/4/   5 Harry Browning Pedal Pushers
2/3/4/   6 James Bevan VC Meudon
2/3/4/   7 Peter Cocker Pedal Pushers
2/3/4/   8 Mark Davies Team Cystic Fibrosis
2/3/4/   9 Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT
2/3/4/   10 Jason Kierman St Ives CC
2/3/4/   11 Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
2/3/4/   12 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing
2/3/4/   13 Adam Ellis Spalding CC
2/3/4/   14 Matthew Clarke London Dynamo
2/3/4/   15 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC
2/3/4/   16 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers
2/3/4/   17 Glenn McMenamin www.twenty3c.co.uk
2/3/4/   18 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club)
2/3/4/   19 Marcus Partridge Windmill Wheels
2/3/4/   20 Freddy Pett Kings Lynn CC
2/3/4/   21 Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
2/3/4/   22 David Jakeman St Ives CC
2/3/4/   23 Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
2/3/4/   24 Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC
2/3/4/   25 Liam O'Toole Sheffrec CC
2/3/4/   26 Earl Taylor Boston Whls CC
2/3/4/   27 James Carter Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
2/3/4/   28 Ian  Russell Arrow Cycles
2/3/4/   29 Dave Allen Arrow Cycles
2/3/4/   30 Alexander Colman  
2/3/4/   31 Chris Limberger Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles
2/3/4/   32 Daniel Posnett Hull Thursday RC