North Region Winter Series Round 4

BMX , CHORLEY – Sunday, 13 Dec 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

828/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Dec 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Mid Lancs BMX Club, Chisnall Lane, Coppull, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 5EA
Directions: Leave the M6 at J27 and turn left at the top of the slip road. Take the next right onto Mossetlea Road (B5250) and take the next right over the motorway (Boundary Lane) into Pepper Lane. Follow the road and go left at the mini roundabout onto the A49. Follow the road for 1 mile and then turn left opposite the Allison Arms Public House. Go down the lane and turn right after 300yds through the white gate towards the track.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

8-9 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8-9 girls - Results
1.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Niamh Cary Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Charlotte Simms Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Arizona Prestwich Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10-12 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Melissa Guest Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lauren Dean Unknown 0

4. Lauren Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josie McFall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

16+ Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Ladies - Results
1.  Amanda Stileman Unknown 0

1. Amanda Stileman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Yvonne Ryan Unknown 0

2. Yvonne Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

7 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 boys - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Tyler Anderson-Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Brandon Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 boys - Results
1.  Kieran Bolton Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Alex Brookes Unknown 0

2. Alex Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joel Clarke Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Sam Avison Unknown 0

4. Sam Avison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jude Crawley Unknown 0

5. Jude Crawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harvey Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Finley Moss Unknown 0

7. Finley Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Nathan Stanley Unknown 0

9. Nathan Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ryan Tracey Unknown 0

10. Ryan Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 boys - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Finn Hall FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Joe Parr Unknown 0

4. Joe Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nathan Wood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Ryan Brookes Unknown 0

6. Ryan Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Samuel Hutchings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stephen Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

10 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 boys - Results
1.  Shay Casey Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Jake Nuttall Unknown 0

3. Jake Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harrison Littlechild Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

11 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 boys - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Jake Freeman Unknown 0

2. Jake Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Louis Donlan Unknown 0

4. Louis Donlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sam Littlechild Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

12 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 boys - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Unknown 0

1. Euan Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Emily Hutchings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Molly Dobson Unknown 0

6. Molly Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Brandan Nolan Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 boys - Results
1.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Clarke Unknown 0

3. Jack Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jennifer Noble Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ashley Walker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Valerie Zebrokova Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

14 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 boys - Results
1.  Jordan Taylor-Griffith Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Gregory Layden Western Titans BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Daniel Billington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Thomas Lee Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 boys - Results
1.  Shane Dean Unknown 0

1. Shane Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Adam Guest Urbanair BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Simon Prestwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  John Wingeatt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Joe Davenport Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

10. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Liam Snazel EvoVelo Karbona Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
13.  Thomas Jeffries Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
14.  Dean O'Neill Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
15.  Christopher Robinson Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
16.  Ryan Cagney Unknown Male (15-16) 0

16. Ryan Cagney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
17.  Ross Gill Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
18.  Paul Stokoe Unknown Male (19+) 0

18. Paul Stokoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
19.  Barney Barnes Unknown 0

19. Barney Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Lea Pendleton Unknown 25+ Female 0

20. Lea Pendleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Luke Tamblyn Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Grant Hill **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Sean McGlade Unknown 0

4. Sean McGlade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tony Fleming Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Levi Ashley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Kieron McAvoy Unknown Male (19+) 0

10. Kieron McAvoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Peter Hosker Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Clucas Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
13.  Brett Archibald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16-29 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 cruiser - Results
1.  John Francis Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Scott Casey Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Carl Dixon Team Milton Keynes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Samuel Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Oliver Ashley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

30-39 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 cruiser - Results
1.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Justin Grice Unknown 0

5. Justin Grice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rory Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Richard Eames Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Hill Goldcoast Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Morton Unknown N/A 0

2. David Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Colin Blackburn Unknown 0

4. Colin Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Fred Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Avison Unknown 0

7. Paul Avison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  John Tallentire Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alistair Head Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Dawson Unknown N/A 0

3. James Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

5. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Brendan Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dave Hall Unknown N/A 0

7. Dave Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Russell Hardy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christian Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0

10. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Clark Unknown N/A 0

11. James Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Glynn Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

12. Glynn Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Darren Jones Unknown N/A 0

14. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gareth Webster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Lister Unknown N/A 0

16. John Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Gregory Brooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cost to race is £5/£8/£10

The Races

8-9 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:00 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:00
None
10-12 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:01 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:01
16+ Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:02 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:02
None
7 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:03 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:03
None
8 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:04 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:04
None
9 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:05 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:05
None
10 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:06 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:06
None
11 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:07 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:07
None
12 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:08 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:08
None
13 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:09 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:09
None
14 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:10 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:10
None
15 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:11 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:11
None
16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:12 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:12

16+

None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:13 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:13
None
16-29 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:14 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:14
30-39 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:15 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:15
40+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:16 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:16
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:17 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:17
None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

828/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Dec 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Mid Lancs BMX Club, Chisnall Lane, Coppull, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 5EA
Directions: Leave the M6 at J27 and turn left at the top of the slip road. Take the next right onto Mossetlea Road (B5250) and take the next right over the motorway (Boundary Lane) into Pepper Lane. Follow the road and go left at the mini roundabout onto the A49. Follow the road for 1 mile and then turn left opposite the Allison Arms Public House. Go down the lane and turn right after 300yds through the white gate towards the track.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

8-9 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8-9 girls - Results
1.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Niamh Cary Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Charlotte Simms Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Arizona Prestwich Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10-12 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Melissa Guest Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lauren Dean Unknown 0

4. Lauren Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josie McFall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

16+ Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Ladies - Results
1.  Amanda Stileman Unknown 0

1. Amanda Stileman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Yvonne Ryan Unknown 0

2. Yvonne Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

7 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 boys - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Tyler Anderson-Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Brandon Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 boys - Results
1.  Kieran Bolton Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Alex Brookes Unknown 0

2. Alex Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joel Clarke Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Sam Avison Unknown 0

4. Sam Avison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jude Crawley Unknown 0

5. Jude Crawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harvey Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Finley Moss Unknown 0

7. Finley Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Nathan Stanley Unknown 0

9. Nathan Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ryan Tracey Unknown 0

10. Ryan Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 boys - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Finn Hall FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Joe Parr Unknown 0

4. Joe Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nathan Wood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Ryan Brookes Unknown 0

6. Ryan Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Samuel Hutchings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stephen Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

10 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 boys - Results
1.  Shay Casey Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Jake Nuttall Unknown 0

3. Jake Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harrison Littlechild Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

11 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 boys - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Jake Freeman Unknown 0

2. Jake Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Louis Donlan Unknown 0

4. Louis Donlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sam Littlechild Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

12 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 boys - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Unknown 0

1. Euan Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Emily Hutchings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Molly Dobson Unknown 0

6. Molly Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Brandan Nolan Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 boys - Results
1.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Clarke Unknown 0

3. Jack Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jennifer Noble Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ashley Walker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Valerie Zebrokova Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

14 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 boys - Results
1.  Jordan Taylor-Griffith Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Gregory Layden Western Titans BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Daniel Billington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Thomas Lee Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 boys - Results
1.  Shane Dean Unknown 0

1. Shane Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Adam Guest Urbanair BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Simon Prestwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  John Wingeatt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Joe Davenport Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

10. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Liam Snazel EvoVelo Karbona Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
13.  Thomas Jeffries Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
14.  Dean O'Neill Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
15.  Christopher Robinson Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
16.  Ryan Cagney Unknown Male (15-16) 0

16. Ryan Cagney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
17.  Ross Gill Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
18.  Paul Stokoe Unknown Male (19+) 0

18. Paul Stokoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
19.  Barney Barnes Unknown 0

19. Barney Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Lea Pendleton Unknown 25+ Female 0

20. Lea Pendleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Luke Tamblyn Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Grant Hill **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Sean McGlade Unknown 0

4. Sean McGlade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tony Fleming Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Levi Ashley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Kieron McAvoy Unknown Male (19+) 0

10. Kieron McAvoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Peter Hosker Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Clucas Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
13.  Brett Archibald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16-29 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 cruiser - Results
1.  John Francis Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Scott Casey Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Carl Dixon Team Milton Keynes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Samuel Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Oliver Ashley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

30-39 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 cruiser - Results
1.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Justin Grice Unknown 0

5. Justin Grice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rory Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Richard Eames Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Hill Goldcoast Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Morton Unknown N/A 0

2. David Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Colin Blackburn Unknown 0

4. Colin Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Fred Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Avison Unknown 0

7. Paul Avison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  John Tallentire Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alistair Head Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Dawson Unknown N/A 0

3. James Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

5. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Brendan Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dave Hall Unknown N/A 0

7. Dave Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Russell Hardy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christian Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0

10. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Clark Unknown N/A 0

11. James Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Glynn Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

12. Glynn Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Darren Jones Unknown N/A 0

14. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gareth Webster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Lister Unknown N/A 0

16. John Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Gregory Brooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cost to race is £5/£8/£10

The Races

8-9 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:00 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:00
None
10-12 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:01 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:01
16+ Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:02 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:02
None
7 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:03 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:03
None
8 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:04 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:04
None
9 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:05 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:05
None
10 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:06 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:06
None
11 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:07 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:07
None
12 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:08 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:08
None
13 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:09 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:09
None
14 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:10 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:10
None
15 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:11 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:11
None
16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:12 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:12

16+

None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:13 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:13
None
16-29 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:14 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:14
30-39 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:15 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:15
40+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:16 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:16
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:17 --- None ---
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:17
None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk