Sheffield Stars Cross

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 18 Jan 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

546/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jan 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Watts Sheffield Stars CSC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Adam Watts Sheffield Stars CSC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Natalie Gill Unknown 0

3. Natalie Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Niall Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Lucy Howard Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Emily Gill Unknown 0

8. Emily Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Eden Morton Unknown 0

9. Eden Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Amy Hinchliffe Unknown 0

10. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Lewis Unknown 0

11. David Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

12. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lewis Fletcher Unknown 0

13. Lewis Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Charlotte Adams Unknown 0

14. Charlotte Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

15. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Joshua Gamige Unknown 0

16. Joshua Gamige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  George Statham Unknown 0

17. George Statham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Chloe Hinchliffe Unknown 0

18. Chloe Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Harish Bailey Unknown 0

19. Harish Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Jolly East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joe Howard Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Leon Crossley Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  James Thompson Sheffrec CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Friel Unknown Senior 3

3. Robert Friel -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  James Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Sleaford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonathan Clarke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Darren Unwin Unknown N/A 0

9. Darren Unwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Graham Piccavey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Karl Hallam Unknown N/A 0

12. Karl Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jon Howard Unknown N/A 0

14. Jon Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

16. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Rimmer Unknown 0

17. James Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

19. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Paul Snell Unknown 0

21. Paul Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jonathan Statham Unknown 0

22. Jonathan Statham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Phillipa Rose Unknown 0

23. Phillipa Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Brian Crossley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Emily Benham Kvåle Andover Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Nicholas Burkitt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

28. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Rogers Unknown 0

29. Michael Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Phillipa Rose Unknown 0

2. Phillipa Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Emily Benham Kvåle Andover Whls Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/09 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/09 – 11:45
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/01/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/09 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/01/09 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/09 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/01/09 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/09 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/01/09 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

546/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jan 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Watts Sheffield Stars CSC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Adam Watts Sheffield Stars CSC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Natalie Gill Unknown 0

3. Natalie Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Niall Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Lucy Howard Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Emily Gill Unknown 0

8. Emily Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Eden Morton Unknown 0

9. Eden Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Amy Hinchliffe Unknown 0

10. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Lewis Unknown 0

11. David Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

12. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lewis Fletcher Unknown 0

13. Lewis Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Charlotte Adams Unknown 0

14. Charlotte Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

15. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Joshua Gamige Unknown 0

16. Joshua Gamige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  George Statham Unknown 0

17. George Statham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Chloe Hinchliffe Unknown 0

18. Chloe Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Harish Bailey Unknown 0

19. Harish Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Jolly East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joe Howard Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Leon Crossley Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  James Thompson Sheffrec CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Friel Unknown Senior 3

3. Robert Friel -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  James Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Sleaford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonathan Clarke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Darren Unwin Unknown N/A 0

9. Darren Unwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Graham Piccavey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Karl Hallam Unknown N/A 0

12. Karl Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jon Howard Unknown N/A 0

14. Jon Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

16. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Rimmer Unknown 0

17. James Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

19. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Paul Snell Unknown 0

21. Paul Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jonathan Statham Unknown 0

22. Jonathan Statham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Phillipa Rose Unknown 0

23. Phillipa Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Brian Crossley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Emily Benham Kvåle Andover Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Nicholas Burkitt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

28. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Rogers Unknown 0

29. Michael Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Phillipa Rose Unknown 0

2. Phillipa Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Emily Benham Kvåle Andover Whls Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/09 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/09 – 11:45
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/01/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/09 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/01/09 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/09 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/01/09 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/09 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/01/09 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk