Event URN:
319003
Start date:
Sat, 5th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Cycle Speedway (Competitive)
Venue:
Exeter Cycle Speedway
Cofton Road, Marsh Barton Trading Estate, Exeter, Devon, EX2 8QW
( View map )
Series:
BYJL S/SW
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Exeter Aces CSC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mrs Linda Parker
lynn.m.parker@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 12:00 U8/U10/U12/U14/U16/JF Regional N/A

View All

Event Location:

Cofton Road,
Marsh Barton Trading Estate,
Exeter,
Devon,
EX2 8QW

Race: U8/U10/U12/U14/U16/JF

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 12:00 Regional --- N/A ---

Results

Posted 07/04/2014 - Linda Parker

Poole 240 Exeter 237 Newport 82 Underwood 55 Horspath 44 Southampton 18   Under 8 A FINAL 1st        Danny Reeks (Poole) 2nd         Joe Hurran (Poole)       3rd        JJ Wildman (Exeter) 4th        Logan Smith (Underwood) B FINAL 1st        Oliver Saunders (Poole) 2nd       Sam Oddie (Poole) 3rd        Charley Stanbury (Exeter) 4th        Charlie Braybrook (Exeter) Under 10 A FINAL 1st        Nathan Goulding (Poole) 2nd       Rosie Tidball (Exeter) 3rd        Raphael Staggemeier (Newport) 4th        Harry Stanbury (Exeter0 B FINAL 1st        Josh Evans (Newport) 2nd       Jasmine Oddie (Poole) 3rd        Brody Crockford (Southampton) 4th        Mackenzie Briggs (Poole) Under 12 A FINAL 1st        Owen Tidball (Exeter) 2nd       Ben Stanbury (Exeter) 3rd        Harrison Todd (Horspath) 4th        Josh Ramshaw (Horspath) B FINAL 1st       Dan Wright (Underwood) 2nd       Emile Garth (Horspath) 3rd        Eistyn Lewis    (Newport) 4th        Steven Soper (Exeter) Under 14 A FINAL 1st        Will Tidball (Exeter) 2nd       Henry Atkins (Exeter) 3rd        Ieuan Payne (Underwood) 4th        Callum Smith (Poole) B FINAL 1st        Thomas Croal (Exeter) 2nd       George Lindfield (Poole) 3rd        George Newman (Poole) 4th        Fraser Garnett (Poole) Under 16 A FINAL 1st        Callum Albin (Poole) 2nd       Jack Herbert (Exeter) 3rd        Sam Riddle (Exeter) 4th        Adam Bennett (Newport)       B FINAL 1st        Jay Briggs (Poole) 2nd       Robert Croal (Exeter) 3rd        Connor Tucker (Exeter) 4th        Jordan Bradford (Poole) Girls A FINAL 1st        Lauren Hookway (Exeter) 2nd       Sandra Tamborska (Poole) 3rd        Tonisha Heyde (Exeter) 4th        Kristina Mines (Poole) B FINAL 1st        Macie Schmidt (Poole) 2nd       Chloe Albin (Poole) 3rd        Bethany Briggs (Poole) 4th        Alison Lindfield (Poole)  .. [more]