Nutcracker Altura 5 - ASKE

MTB XC , Richmond – Sunday, 13 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Why make up the numbers?!

As the big guns head to Sherwood Pines for the British XC Series, quietly and in the background round 5 of this popular race series takes place at a new and exciting venue in Swaledale - HAGGS GILL.

Never before used as a MTB venue, Haggs Gill is a well established motorcycle trials venue and boasts plenty of technical well-trodden and hard-packed tracks. Adey's almost wetting himself at the endless possibilities.

If you were in for a kicking at Sherwood, why make up the numbers? Head to the Nutcracker and bag some big points whilst the hitters are away. And you know how the age old saying goes... "Points mean prizes"!

Event Details

Event URN:

318849

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jul 2014

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Aske Moor , Aske Estate, Richmond, North Yorkshire, DL10 5EZ

View map

Series:

Nutcracker MTB XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 19th Mar 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Tom Newman Finished Expert 60

1. Tom Newman -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Matt Brown The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Paul Carmichael Carnac-Planet X Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Nathan Judge Finished Sport 60

1. Nathan Judge -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Joseph Elwood Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Nigel Smith Finished 0

4. Nigel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Aaron Tuplin Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Henry Norman Finished N/A 0

8. Henry Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Downes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Adam Ward Finished Sport 22

10. Adam Ward -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Graham Tibbot Finished Sport 0

14. Graham Tibbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Tom Harrison Finished N/A 0

15. Tom Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Bryn Turner Finished 0

16. Bryn Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Mitchell PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Jonathan Wynn Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tim Spooner Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Shane Daly Finished 0

21. Shane Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Erica Tibbot Finished Elite 0

1. Erica Tibbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Stephanie Lambert Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Richard Knowles Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Anthony Spalding Finished 0

3. Anthony Spalding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mathew Livesey Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Gary Bourne Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  James Raw Finished N/A 0

6. James Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lloyd Turner Finished 0

7. Lloyd Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mark Chrysan Finished N/A 0

8. Mark Chrysan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jon Marshall Finished N/A 0

9. Jon Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Cassidy Finished N/A 0

11. David Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Clare Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Stephen Hopper Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Joff Lazenby Finished N/A 0

6. Joff Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Squires Big Bear Bikes RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Christian Smith Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Spencer Finished 0

11. Ian Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Gary Scott Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Carl Salisbury Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Dan Joyce Finished N/A 0

14. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Wardman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Rhodes Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Guy Kesteven Finished N/A 0

19. Guy Kesteven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jane Squires Big Bear Bikes RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mandie James Ashfield RC Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Matt Wilson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Andrew Holgate Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Robson Finished G/Vet 36

5. Ian Robson -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 0

7. Nick Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Allan Greenwood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Clifford Featherstone Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Finished N/A 0

2. Colin Murley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tom Martin Furness Flyers Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  William Turley Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Chris Garrard Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Luke Benn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Arron Smith Finished N/A 24

9. Arron Smith -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Emelia Clarke Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Zak Howarth Finished 0

1. Zak Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Brooks Eastlands Velo Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Josh Pillar Finished 0

4. Josh Pillar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Liam Fewlass Finished 0

6. Liam Fewlass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Will Foster Finished 0

7. Will Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Male - Results
1.  Richard Simms Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Stuart Jackson Finished 0

2. Stuart Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mike Postle Finished N/A 0

3. Mike Postle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Cretney Arrow Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Antony Cseanatony Finished 0

5. Antony Cseanatony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Jones Finished 0

6. Luke Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ben Lambert Finished 0

7. Ben Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Martin Wereszcynski Finished 0

8. Martin Wereszcynski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Martin Robson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Matthew Bennett Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Charlie Topham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  John Underwood Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Scott Johnson Finished 0

13. Scott Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Will Topham Finished 0

14. Will Topham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Chris Oak Finished Sport 0

15. Chris Oak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Wayne Fewlass Finished 0

16. Wayne Fewlass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Filipe Robson Finished 0

17. Filipe Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Alan Swales Finished 0

18. Alan Swales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Marc Partridge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Giles Rogers Finished N/A 0

20. Giles Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Hill Finished 0

21. Michael Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jake Moxon Finished 0

22. Jake Moxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Rodney Hill Finished 0

23. Rodney Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Adam Bates Clifton CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Female - Results
1.  Donna Waring Finished 0

1. Donna Waring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Pamela Haigh Finished 0

2. Pamela Haigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lelania Rogers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on 0830-1330. U12's free entry.

The Races

Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 13/07/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Fun (19+) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Fun (19+) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Sweat Monster Academy (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 13/07/14 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 13/07/14 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 13/07/14 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Overview

Why make up the numbers?!

As the big guns head to Sherwood Pines for the British XC Series, quietly and in the background round 5 of this popular race series takes place at a new and exciting venue in Swaledale - HAGGS GILL.

Never before used as a MTB venue, Haggs Gill is a well established motorcycle trials venue and boasts plenty of technical well-trodden and hard-packed tracks. Adey's almost wetting himself at the endless possibilities.

If you were in for a kicking at Sherwood, why make up the numbers? Head to the Nutcracker and bag some big points whilst the hitters are away. And you know how the age old saying goes... "Points mean prizes"!

Event Details

Event URN:

318849

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jul 2014

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Aske Moor , Aske Estate, Richmond, North Yorkshire, DL10 5EZ

View map

Series:

Nutcracker MTB XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 19th Mar 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Tom Newman Finished Expert 60

1. Tom Newman -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Matt Brown The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Paul Carmichael Carnac-Planet X Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Nathan Judge Finished Sport 60

1. Nathan Judge -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Joseph Elwood Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Nigel Smith Finished 0

4. Nigel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Aaron Tuplin Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Henry Norman Finished N/A 0

8. Henry Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Downes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Adam Ward Finished Sport 22

10. Adam Ward -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Graham Tibbot Finished Sport 0

14. Graham Tibbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Tom Harrison Finished N/A 0

15. Tom Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Bryn Turner Finished 0

16. Bryn Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Mitchell PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Jonathan Wynn Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tim Spooner Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Shane Daly Finished 0

21. Shane Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Erica Tibbot Finished Elite 0

1. Erica Tibbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Stephanie Lambert Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Richard Knowles Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Anthony Spalding Finished 0

3. Anthony Spalding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mathew Livesey Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Gary Bourne Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  James Raw Finished N/A 0

6. James Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lloyd Turner Finished 0

7. Lloyd Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mark Chrysan Finished N/A 0

8. Mark Chrysan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jon Marshall Finished N/A 0

9. Jon Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Cassidy Finished N/A 0

11. David Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Clare Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Stephen Hopper Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Joff Lazenby Finished N/A 0

6. Joff Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Squires Big Bear Bikes RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Christian Smith Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Spencer Finished 0

11. Ian Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Gary Scott Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Carl Salisbury Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Dan Joyce Finished N/A 0

14. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Wardman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Rhodes Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Guy Kesteven Finished N/A 0

19. Guy Kesteven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jane Squires Big Bear Bikes RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mandie James Ashfield RC Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Matt Wilson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Andrew Holgate Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Robson Finished G/Vet 36

5. Ian Robson -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 0

7. Nick Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Allan Greenwood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Clifford Featherstone Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Finished N/A 0

2. Colin Murley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tom Martin Furness Flyers Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  William Turley Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Chris Garrard Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Luke Benn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Arron Smith Finished N/A 24

9. Arron Smith -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Emelia Clarke Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Zak Howarth Finished 0

1. Zak Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Brooks Eastlands Velo Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Josh Pillar Finished 0

4. Josh Pillar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Liam Fewlass Finished 0

6. Liam Fewlass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Will Foster Finished 0

7. Will Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Male - Results
1.  Richard Simms Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Stuart Jackson Finished 0

2. Stuart Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mike Postle Finished N/A 0

3. Mike Postle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Cretney Arrow Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Antony Cseanatony Finished 0

5. Antony Cseanatony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Jones Finished 0

6. Luke Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ben Lambert Finished 0

7. Ben Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Martin Wereszcynski Finished 0

8. Martin Wereszcynski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Martin Robson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Matthew Bennett Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Charlie Topham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  John Underwood Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Scott Johnson Finished 0

13. Scott Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Will Topham Finished 0

14. Will Topham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Chris Oak Finished Sport 0

15. Chris Oak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Wayne Fewlass Finished 0

16. Wayne Fewlass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Filipe Robson Finished 0

17. Filipe Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Alan Swales Finished 0

18. Alan Swales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Marc Partridge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Giles Rogers Finished N/A 0

20. Giles Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Hill Finished 0

21. Michael Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jake Moxon Finished 0

22. Jake Moxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Rodney Hill Finished 0

23. Rodney Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Adam Bates Clifton CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Female - Results
1.  Donna Waring Finished 0

1. Donna Waring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Pamela Haigh Finished 0

2. Pamela Haigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lelania Rogers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on 0830-1330. U12's free entry.

The Races

Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 13/07/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Fun (19+) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Fun (19+) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Sweat Monster Academy (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 13/07/14 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 13/07/14 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 13/07/14 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk