Event URN:
317369
Start date:
Sun, 15th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Alfold Crossways Hall
Dunsfold Road, Alfold, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8JB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Kirdford Circuit
Entry fee for Surrey League members is £15
Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £20
Non Surrey League members can not enter these events until 21 days before.
On-line entry is available at www.riderhq.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:30 E/1/2/3 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 72km / 45m
15 Jun 14 13:30 3rd Cat only Regional B Band 4 3rd 88km / 55m

View All

Event Location:

Dunsfold Road,
Alfold,
Cranleigh,
Surrey,
GU6 8JB

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 09:30 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 72km / 45m

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 13:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 88km / 55m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 30
2 Elisabeth Brama Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 25
3 Alexis Barnes WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 21
4 Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 17
5 Jennifer George Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 14
6 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 12
7 Rebecca Carter WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 10
8 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 8
9 Sophie Household Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 7
10 Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
11 Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 5
12 Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
13 Elin Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 3
Claire Fraser Army Cycling Union Did not finish N/A 0
Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jon Freeman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 15
2 Matthew Leary PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
3 Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
4 James Bonham Redhill CC Finished 3rd 8
5 Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
6 Gabriel Evans London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
7 Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 4
8 Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 3
9 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
10 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
11 Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
14 Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
15 Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 0
16 Pierce Cook-Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
18 Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
20 Stephen Harvey Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
22 H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
24 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Russell Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
26 Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
27 Dale Moran VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
28 Vlad Mereuta Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
30 Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
31 James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
32 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
34 T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
35 Stuart Fahey On The Rivet Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
36 Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
37 Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
38 Colin McDermott Festival RC Finished 3rd 0
39 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
40 Paul Moore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
41 George Glassby Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
42 Laurence Manning Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
43 Jonathon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
44 Mark Williams Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
45 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
46 Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Dan Brocklebank London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
John Dewey Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Did not finish N/A 0
Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Stephen Roach Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0