WXCRL Nick Bateson Memorial Road Race

Road , Dorset – Sunday, 27 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

324/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Holt Village Hall, Holt Green, Holt, Nr Wimborne, Dorset, BH21 7DH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Boyd Las Vegas Institute of Sport /... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Wilson Newbury RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonathan Ellis Certini Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Ward VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Stratton London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Craig Bellew Certini Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Carl Silver Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1

10. Carl Silver -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Edward Trenchard Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ian Lindsay Bristol South CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jeremy Lambert Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Neil Dayus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Steuart Saunders Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Neil Reeder GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Ian Savage Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Graham Wade Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Nick Best Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Nick Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Richard Butterfield Somer Valley CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jeff Triner North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Gary Smith Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Nicholas Williams New Forest CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Paul Tucker Team VR Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Paul Waite Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Richard Rumbelow Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Patrick Lockyer Bournemouth Arrow Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Chris Bennett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Chris Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Keith Randle BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Nick Bateson Memorial RR

Posted 02/07/2010 - British Cycling

Report on the the Poole Wheelers road race

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Join the WXRCL (Wessex Cycle Racing League) for £20, get cheaper entry fees, newsletter and other benefits. All non-league members pay £5 extra per race. No postal entries. For more details, see www.entryweb.co.uk

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 10:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/06/10 – 10:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
72km / 45 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

324/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Holt Village Hall, Holt Green, Holt, Nr Wimborne, Dorset, BH21 7DH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Boyd Las Vegas Institute of Sport /... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Wilson Newbury RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonathan Ellis Certini Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Ward VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Stratton London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Craig Bellew Certini Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Carl Silver Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1

10. Carl Silver -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Edward Trenchard Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ian Lindsay Bristol South CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jeremy Lambert Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Neil Dayus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Steuart Saunders Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Neil Reeder GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Ian Savage Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Graham Wade Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Nick Best Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Nick Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Richard Butterfield Somer Valley CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jeff Triner North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Gary Smith Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Nicholas Williams New Forest CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Paul Tucker Team VR Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Paul Waite Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Richard Rumbelow Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Patrick Lockyer Bournemouth Arrow Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Chris Bennett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Chris Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Keith Randle BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Nick Bateson Memorial RR

Posted 02/07/2010 - British Cycling

Report on the the Poole Wheelers road race

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Join the WXRCL (Wessex Cycle Racing League) for £20, get cheaper entry fees, newsletter and other benefits. All non-league members pay £5 extra per race. No postal entries. For more details, see www.entryweb.co.uk

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 10:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/06/10 – 10:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
72km / 45 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk