Event URN:
316837
Start date:
Sun, 11th May 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Elstead Youth Centre
Thursley Road, Elstead, Surrey, GU8 6DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Cutmill Circuit.
Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. The 3rds event can be entered online at http://www.riderhq.com/events/67335/surrey-league-road-race-farnborough--camberley-3rds/enter
The 2/3 event can be entered online at http://www.riderhq.com/events/67336/surrey-league-road-race-farnborough--camberley-23/enter
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 09:30 3rd Cat only Regional B Band 4 3rd 88km / 55m
11 May 14 13:30 2/3 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 104km / 65m

View All

Event Location:

Thursley Road,
Elstead,
Surrey,
GU8 6DQ

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 88km / 55m

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 104km / 65m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Evans London Dynamo Finished 3rd 15
2 Andy Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
3 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
4 Daniel Wilkinson Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 8
5 Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
6 Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
7 Jon Freeman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
8 Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 3
9 David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 2
10 Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 1
11 Ryan Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
12 Darren Heath Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
15 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
16 Tristan Natoli ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
17 James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
18 T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
19 H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Henry Charrington London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
24 Mark Williams Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
25 Russell Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
26 Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 0
27 James Bonham Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Henry Gilroy Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
28 Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
28 Christos Pagidas Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Mike Saunders Finished 3rd 0
28 James Vanieris Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
28 Tim Warner Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Alberto Battaglia Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Aaron Espin Rojo Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
James Graham VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Stephen Harvey Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Mark Jary VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Vlad Mereuta Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Robert Nall London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 4th 0
Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
John Pears Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Giles Porter London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Jonathon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Keith Scott VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Andrew Snowball VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 30
2 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 25
3 Gregory Wiltshire Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 21
4 Andrew Syme UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 3rd 17
5 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 14
6 Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 12
7 Warren Jesse Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 10
8 James Stannard Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
9 James Bevan VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
10 Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
11 Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 2nd 5
12 Colin McDermott Festival RC Finished 3rd 4
13 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
14 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 2
15 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
16 Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
18 Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
19 Paul Flynn Pivot Boompods Racing Finished 2nd 0
20 Andrew Boyd Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
22 John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
23 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
24 Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
25 David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
28 Henry Furniss WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 3rd 0
29 David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
31 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
32 Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
33 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
34 Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
34 Nick Busst Finished 3rd 0
34 Lee Davies London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
34 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
34 Kevin Newland 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
34 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
34 Richard Whitehorn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Kieran Blay Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Peter Allan Did not finish 2nd 0
Stuart Baldwin 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Thomas Beasley East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Richard Bettaney 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Joseph Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Did not finish 2nd 0
James Dunsbier London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Elliot Lipski Velo Club Elan Did not finish 3rd 0
Nicholas Malins 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Rudie Marais Did not finish 2nd 0
Peter Morris Team ASL360 Did not finish 2nd 0
Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
George Stainton-Ellis ASL Projects Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Scott Thompson Did not finish 4th 0
Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0