Surrey League Road Race (Farnborough & Camberley)

Road , Surrey – Sunday, 11 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

316837

Start Date:

Sun, 11th May 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Elstead Youth Centre, Thursley Road, Elstead, Surrey, GU8 6DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Gabriel Evans London Dynamo Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Wilkinson Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jon Freeman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ryan Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Darren Heath Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Tristan Natoli Team Moore Fitness RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Henry Charrington London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Williams Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Russell Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  James Bonham Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Henry Gilroy Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Christos Pagidas Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mike Saunders Finished 3rd 0

28. Mike Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  James Vanieris Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Tim Warner Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alberto Battaglia Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Aaron Espin Rojo Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Graham VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Harvey Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Jary VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Vlad Mereuta Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Nall London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Pears Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Giles Porter London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Scott VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Snowball VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gregory Wiltshire Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Syme UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Craig Calder RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Warren Jesse RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Stannard Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Bevan VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Colin McDermott Festival RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Flynn Pivot Boompods Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Boyd Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Nick Busst Finished 3rd 0

34. Nick Busst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Lee Davies London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Kevin Newland 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Richard Whitehorn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Blay Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Allan Did not finish 2nd 0

34. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Baldwin 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Beasley East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Bettaney 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Dunsbier London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elliot Lipski Velo Club Elan Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Malins 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rudie Marais Did not finish 2nd 0

34. Rudie Marais -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Morris Team ASL360 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Stainton-Ellis Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Scott Thompson Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cutmill Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. The 3rds event can be entered online at http://www.riderhq.com/events/67335/surrey-league-road-race-farnborough--camberley-3rds/enter The 2/3 event can be entered online at http://www.riderhq.com/events/67336/surrey-league-road-race-farnborough--camberley-23/enter

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/14 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 88km / 55 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/05/14 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
88km / 55 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/14 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 104km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/05/14 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
104km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

316837

Start Date:

Sun, 11th May 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Elstead Youth Centre, Thursley Road, Elstead, Surrey, GU8 6DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Gabriel Evans London Dynamo Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Wilkinson Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jon Freeman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ryan Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Darren Heath Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Tristan Natoli Team Moore Fitness RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Henry Charrington London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Williams Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Russell Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  James Bonham Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Henry Gilroy Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Christos Pagidas Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mike Saunders Finished 3rd 0

28. Mike Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  James Vanieris Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Tim Warner Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alberto Battaglia Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Aaron Espin Rojo Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Graham VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Harvey Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Jary VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Vlad Mereuta Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Nall London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Pears Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Giles Porter London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Scott VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Snowball VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gregory Wiltshire Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Syme UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Craig Calder RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Warren Jesse RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Stannard Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Bevan VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Colin McDermott Festival RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Flynn Pivot Boompods Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Boyd Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Nick Busst Finished 3rd 0

34. Nick Busst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Lee Davies London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Kevin Newland 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Richard Whitehorn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Blay Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Allan Did not finish 2nd 0

34. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Baldwin 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Beasley East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Bettaney 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Dunsbier London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elliot Lipski Velo Club Elan Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Malins 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rudie Marais Did not finish 2nd 0

34. Rudie Marais -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Morris Team ASL360 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Stainton-Ellis Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Scott Thompson Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cutmill Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. The 3rds event can be entered online at http://www.riderhq.com/events/67335/surrey-league-road-race-farnborough--camberley-3rds/enter The 2/3 event can be entered online at http://www.riderhq.com/events/67336/surrey-league-road-race-farnborough--camberley-23/enter

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/14 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 88km / 55 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/05/14 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
88km / 55 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/14 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 104km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/05/14 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
104km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016