Event URN:
316836
Start date:
Thu, 24th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Kitsmead Lane
Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
This event is only open to Surrey League Members
You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event.
To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join
Entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 14 19:15 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Longcross,
Chertsey,
Surrey,
KT16 0EF

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Syme UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 4th 10
2 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 8
3 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
4 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
5 Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 5
6 Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 2
9 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
10 Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
11 Gregory Wiltshire Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
12 George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
13 Will Johnson Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
14 Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
15 Geoffrey Lulham Finished 3rd 0
16 Jamie Caldwell Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
17 Ryan Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
18 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
20 Michael Gates Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Laurence Manning Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
22 James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
23 Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
24 Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
25 Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
26 James Willerton Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
27 James Graham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
28 Andrew Ellison VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
29 Adam Moore ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
30 Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
31 Kieran Blay Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
32 Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
33 Stephen Harvey Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
34 Thomas Adams Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
35 Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
36 Nick Kirke Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
37 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Will Yates Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
39 Marcus Thompson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 0
40 Julian Turner Finished 4th 0
41 Andrew Clavell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
42 Henry Peacock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
43 Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
44 Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
45 Alexander Redfarn Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
46 Richard Appleby Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
47 Miles Rice Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
48 Michael James In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
49 Elliot Brown VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
50 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
51 Ben Meakings ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 4th 0
52 Jeremy Lloyd Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
53 Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
James Butterworth Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Jonathan Goodliffe Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Phil Malam VC Meudon Did not finish 4th 0
Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Rogan Redfarn Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Russell Wingfield Did not finish N/A 0