Event URN:
316584
Start date:
Sat, 29th Mar 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Milton Keynes Bowl
Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Milton Keynes ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.teammk.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Philip Murphy
07711664313
philip.murphy@prparchitects.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Team MK
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 09:30 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40km / 25m
29 Mar 14 11:00 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25m
29 Mar 14 12:30 2/3 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd 50km / 31m

View All

Event Location:

Watling Street,
Elfield Park,
Milton Keynes,
Buckinghamshire,
MK5 8AA

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40km / 25m

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 11:00 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25m

Race: 2/3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 12:30 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd 50km / 31m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Sahota St Ives CC Finished 4th 10
2 Darren Ingram Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 8
3 Philip Neal Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
4 Andrew Cross Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 6
5 Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 5
6 Blake Friedman London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
7 Darren Milligan Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
8 Stewart Bates Beeston RC Finished 4th 2
9 Steven Smith Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
10 Timb Hiscocks Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Keira McVitty WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 15
2 Lauren Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 12
3 Annabel Sill Team Jadan Finished 2nd 10
4 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
5 Patricia Keegan London Dynamo Finished 4th 6
6 Lucy Smith Finished 3rd 5
7 Lisa Foster High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
8 Gaia Casciello Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 0
9 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2