Event URN:
316583
Start date:
Sat, 22nd Mar 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Milton Keynes Bowl
Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Milton Keynes ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.teammk.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Philip Murphy
07711664313
philip.murphy@prparchitects.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Team MK
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 09:30 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40km / 25m
22 Mar 14 11:00 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25m
22 Mar 14 12:30 2/3 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd 50km / 31m

View All

Event Location:

Watling Street,
Elfield Park,
Milton Keynes,
Buckinghamshire,
MK5 8AA

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40km / 25m

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 11:00 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25m

Race: 2/3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 12:30 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd 50km / 31m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Webster VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Finished 4th 10
2 Andrew Cross Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 8
3 Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished 4th 7
4 Tom Deprez LBRCC Finished 4th 6
5 Andy Digby Verulam CC Finished 4th 5
6 Ben Richmond Verulam CC Finished 0
7 Joel Shotton Finished 4th 3
8 Benjamin Croxford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
9 Andrew Brown Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 1
10 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maxine Filby Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished 2nd 15
2 Bonnie van Wilgenburg Zappi's Racing Team Finished N/A 12
3 Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 10
4 Jessica Stoddart Finished 3rd 8
5 Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished 4th 6
6 Lauren Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 5
7 Sally Smith Medway VC Finished 2nd 4
8 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished A 3
9 Lisa Foster High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
10 Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Palfreeman Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 2nd 15
2 Matthew Exley www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 12
3 Daniel Storey Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 10
4 James Stewart Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 8
5 George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
6 Stoyko Boussarov Newdales Cycles RT Finished 2nd 5
7 Gabriel Evans London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
8 Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 3
9 Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 2
10 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished 3rd 1