Wheelers Neish/Low Trophies 25-mile TT

Time Trial , Laurencekirk – Sunday, 15 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Standard 25ml Time Trial on AB25/8 which has been used to host SC Championship on three occasions. Straight out and back dual carriageway [A90].

HQ will be the easily accessible FORDOUN Village Hall.

Event Details

Event URN:

316411

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Fordoun Village Hall, Station Road, Fordoun, Laurencekirk, Kincardineshire, AB30 1NN

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 7th Jun 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:53:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:39:000
2.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:53:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:41:000
3.  Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:54:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:37:000
4.  Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:55:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:06:000
5.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:55:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:37:000
6.  Lee Smith Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:55:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:47:000
7.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:55:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:48:000
8.  Robert Brown Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 00:55:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:49:000
9.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:55:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:49:000
10.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:55:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:54:000
11.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:56:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:13:000
12.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:56:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:46:000
13.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:57:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:17:000
14.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:57:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:19:000
15.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:57:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:22:000
16.  Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:57:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:35:000
17.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:57:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:46:000
18.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:58:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:40:000
19.  Norman Skene Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 00:58:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:42:000
20.  Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:58:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:49:000
21.  Michael Spalding Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:58:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:59:000
22.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:59:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:06:000
23.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 00:59:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:15:000
24.  Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:59:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:23:000
25.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:59:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:24:000
26.  Jean-Baptiste Pose Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:59:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:30:000
27.  William Bavidge Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:59:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:30:000
28.  Alasdair McGill Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 00:59:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:34:000
29.  Mark Higgins Granite City RT Finished N/A 01:00:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:01:000
30.  Neil Mosgrove Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:00:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:15:000
31.  Les Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:00:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:19:000
32.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 01:00:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:00:28:000
33.  Jordan Stronach Ythan CC Finished 3rd 01:00:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:35:000
34.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:00:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:36:000
35.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished 4th 01:00:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:49:000
36.  Hamish Cooper Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:00:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:56:000
37.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:02:000
38.  James Whyman Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:01:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:23:000
39.  Derek Stewart Tamworth BMX Club Finished 4th 01:01:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:23:000
40.  Iain Grant Finished 01:01:24:000 0

40. Iain Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:24:000
41.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:01:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:26:000
42.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:02:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:02:000
43.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:02:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:12:000
44.  Mark Heady Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:02:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:23:000
45.  Jennie McColl Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:02:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:36:000
46.  John Shelley Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:40:000
47.  Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:02:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:43:000
48.  Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:02:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:53:000
49.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:03:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:10:000
50.  Colin Sim Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:03:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:22:000
51.  Ewan Murray Velocity 44 RT Finished 4th 01:04:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:06:000
52.  Ian Sinclair Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:04:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:31:000
53.  Conan Abel Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:04:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:53:000
54.  William Stephenson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:05:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:40:000
55.  Colin Allanach Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:05:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:47:000
56.  Elizabeth Henry West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:07:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:18:000
57.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished 01:07:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:54:000
58.  Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:08:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:03:000
59.  Brian Hatton Finished 3rd 01:08:57:000 0

59. Brian Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:57:000
60.  John Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:11:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:11:10:000
61.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:14:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:37:000
62.  Dougal Dargie Dundee Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:15:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:17:000
63.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:18:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:41:000
64.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:19:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:02:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please park in orderly fashion at and around HQ and avoid restricting access to the neighbouring commercial premises.Those using the Pitskelly road for turbo warm up please avoid restricting the entrance to Mill of Mondynes cottage [first on left off the A90]

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 09:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/06/14 – 09:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Standard 25ml Time Trial on AB25/8 which has been used to host SC Championship on three occasions. Straight out and back dual carriageway [A90].

HQ will be the easily accessible FORDOUN Village Hall.

Event Details

Event URN:

316411

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Fordoun Village Hall, Station Road, Fordoun, Laurencekirk, Kincardineshire, AB30 1NN

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 7th Jun 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:53:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:39:000
2.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:53:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:41:000
3.  Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:54:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:37:000
4.  Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:55:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:06:000
5.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:55:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:37:000
6.  Lee Smith Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:55:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:47:000
7.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:55:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:48:000
8.  Robert Brown Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 00:55:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:49:000
9.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:55:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:49:000
10.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:55:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:54:000
11.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:56:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:13:000
12.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:56:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:46:000
13.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:57:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:17:000
14.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:57:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:19:000
15.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:57:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:22:000
16.  Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:57:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:35:000
17.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:57:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:46:000
18.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:58:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:40:000
19.  Norman Skene Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 00:58:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:42:000
20.  Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:58:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:49:000
21.  Michael Spalding Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:58:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:59:000
22.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:59:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:06:000
23.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 00:59:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:15:000
24.  Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:59:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:23:000
25.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:59:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:24:000
26.  Jean-Baptiste Pose Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:59:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:30:000
27.  William Bavidge Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:59:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:30:000
28.  Alasdair McGill Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 00:59:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:34:000
29.  Mark Higgins Granite City RT Finished N/A 01:00:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:01:000
30.  Neil Mosgrove Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:00:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:15:000
31.  Les Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:00:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:19:000
32.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 01:00:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:00:28:000
33.  Jordan Stronach Ythan CC Finished 3rd 01:00:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:35:000
34.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:00:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:36:000
35.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished 4th 01:00:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:49:000
36.  Hamish Cooper Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:00:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:56:000
37.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:02:000
38.  James Whyman Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:01:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:23:000
39.  Derek Stewart Tamworth BMX Club Finished 4th 01:01:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:23:000
40.  Iain Grant Finished 01:01:24:000 0

40. Iain Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:24:000
41.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:01:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:26:000
42.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:02:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:02:000
43.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:02:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:12:000
44.  Mark Heady Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:02:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:23:000
45.  Jennie McColl Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:02:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:36:000
46.  John Shelley Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:40:000
47.  Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:02:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:43:000
48.  Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:02:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:53:000
49.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:03:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:10:000
50.  Colin Sim Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:03:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:22:000
51.  Ewan Murray Velocity 44 RT Finished 4th 01:04:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:06:000
52.  Ian Sinclair Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:04:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:31:000
53.  Conan Abel Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:04:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:53:000
54.  William Stephenson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:05:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:40:000
55.  Colin Allanach Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:05:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:47:000
56.  Elizabeth Henry West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:07:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:18:000
57.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished 01:07:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:54:000
58.  Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:08:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:03:000
59.  Brian Hatton Finished 3rd 01:08:57:000 0

59. Brian Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:57:000
60.  John Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:11:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:11:10:000
61.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:14:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:37:000
62.  Dougal Dargie Dundee Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:15:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:17:000
63.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:18:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:41:000
64.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:19:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:02:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please park in orderly fashion at and around HQ and avoid restricting access to the neighbouring commercial premises.Those using the Pitskelly road for turbo warm up please avoid restricting the entrance to Mill of Mondynes cottage [first on left off the A90]

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 09:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/06/14 – 09:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk