Event URN:
315582
Start date:
Sat, 21st Jun 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Wivelsfield Village Hall
Eastern Road, Wivelsfield Green, East Sussex, RH17 7QQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry Fee for Surrey League members is £60 for the series
Entry Fee for non Surrey League members is £75 for the series
Non Surrey League members can not enter this series until 21 days to go
First 3 events are road races with the 4ths event being an ITT invitation for the top 20 riders on points
Online entry is available at RiderHQ @ http://www.riderhq.com/events/67333/surrey-league-bayeux-anniversary-road-series/enter
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 14 09:30 2/3 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 104km / 65m

View All

Event Location:

Eastern Road,
Wivelsfield Green,
East Sussex,
RH17 7QQ

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 14 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 104km / 65m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 30
2 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 25
3 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 21
4 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 17
5 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 14
6 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 12
7 Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 10
8 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
10 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
11 Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
12 Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
13 Steven Kane Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 3
14 James Bonham Redhill CC Finished 3rd 2
15 Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 1
16 Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
17 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
18 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
19 James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Steven Noble London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
21 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
22 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
23 Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
24 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
28 James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
29 Peter Morris Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
30 James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
32 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
33 Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
34 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
35 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
36 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
37 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Christopher Fletcher Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
Gavin Francis London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
David Kennett Addiscombe CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Ray Wilson London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0