Event URN:
315581
Start date:
Sat, 10th May 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Newick Scout Hut
Allington Road, Newick, Sussex, BN8 4NA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry Fee for Surrey League members is £60 for the series
Entry Fee for non Surrey League members is £75 for the series
Non Surrey League members can not enter this series until 21 days to go
First 3 events are road races with the 4ths event being an ITT invitation for the top 20 riders on points
Online entry is available at RiderHQ @ http://www.riderhq.com/events/67333/surrey-league-bayeux-anniversary-road-series/enter
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 14 09:30 2/3 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 104km / 65m

View All

Event Location:

Allington Road,
Newick,
Sussex,
BN8 4NA

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 14 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 104km / 65m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 30
2 Peter Morris Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 25
3 James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 21
4 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 17
5 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 14
6 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 12
7 Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
8 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 7
10 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
11 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
12 Steven Kane Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 4
13 James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 3
14 Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
15 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
16 Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
18 John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
20 Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
21 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
22 James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
24 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
25 Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
26 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
27 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
28 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 2nd 0
Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Andy Edwards Sigma Sport.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Albert Ellison VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Nathan Hereward VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Ben Macland VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Ray Wilson London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0